614 WINTER VIEW CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lindbergh School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 63026These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
614 Winter View Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Fenton 63026
- Costs less per square foot than 91% of homes in Fenton
- Bigger than 94% of homes in Fenton 63026
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in St. Louis County
- Newer than 94% of homes in Fenton
What homes are worth in Fenton 63026
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 91% of homes in Fenton 63026.
How it measures up in Fenton 63026
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Fenton 63026.
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Pricier than 13% of homes nearby
Bigger than 94% of homes nearby
Bigger than 88% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Fenton | Fenton 63026 | St. Louis County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $572,305 | 86% of homes | 91% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $163 | 9% of homes | 13% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,510 ft² | 90% of homes | 94% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.58 ac | 86% of homes | 88% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2001 | 94% of homes | 79% of homes | 93% of homes |
About 614 Winter View Cir
How much is 614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO is $572,305 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $551,595 to $593,015. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO last sell?
614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO last sold on Sep 3, 2008 for $470,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO?
614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 3,510 square feet of living space and a 0.58-acre lot.
When was 614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO built?
614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO was built in 2001, making it 25 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO?
614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO is assigned to Concord Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Lindbergh High School (high), rated A+; Sperreng Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Lindbergh School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO compare to other homes in Fenton 63026?
Among the 14,772 homes in Fenton 63026, it is worth more than 91% of them ($572,305 against a typical $345,464), its price per square foot is higher than 13% of them ($163 against a typical $225), it is bigger than 94% of them (3,510 ft² against a typical 1,478 ft²), its lot is bigger than 88% of them (0.58 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (2001 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of St. Louis County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 614 Winter View Cir, Fenton, MO was $6,761. The county assessed it at $97,350.
More homes on Winter View Cir
- 631 Winter View Cir$794K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,510 ft² · Sold $1M · Jun 2025
- 619 Winter View Cir$785K3 bd · 3 ba · 6,881 ft² · Sold $693K · Jun 2023
- 602 Winter View Cir$730K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,635 ft² · Sold $396K · Jun 2020
- 627 Winter View Cir$919K3 bd · 3 ba · 6,787 ft² · Sold $584K · Feb 2019
- 626 Winter View Cir$919K4 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,875 ft² · Sold Aug 2017
- 603 Winter View Cir$657K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,380 ft² · Sold $48K · May 2014
- 610 Winter View Cir$821K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,431 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 607 Winter View Cir3 bd · 3.5 ba · 5,560 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2013
- 630 Winter View Cir$972K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 6,219 ft² · Sold $519K · Apr 2013
- 615 Winter View Cir$709K3 bd · 4 ba · 4,546 ft² · Sold $365K · Dec 2010
- 618 Winter View Cir$596K3 bd · 3 ba · 5,010 ft² · Sold $385K · Jun 2004
- 606 Winter View Cir$704K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,510 ft² · Sold $418K · Sep 2001
Closest homes
- 618 Winter View Cir$596K93 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 5,010 ft² · Sold $385K · Jun 2004
- 610 Winter View Cir$821K102 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,431 ft² · Sold Apr 2014
- 606 Winter View Cir$704K214 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,510 ft² · Sold $418K · Sep 2001
- 626 Winter View Cir$919K257 ft · 4 bd · 5.5 ba · 4,875 ft² · Sold Aug 2017
- 602 Winter View Cir$730K348 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 5,635 ft² · Sold $396K · Jun 2020
- 630 Winter View Cir$972K359 ft · 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 6,219 ft² · Sold $519K · Apr 2013
- 615 Winter View Cir$709K290 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 4,546 ft² · Sold $365K · Dec 2010
- 611 Winter View Cir$501K315 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,112 ft² · Sold $376K · Jul 2001
More homes in Fenton 63026
- 1581 Codorniz Ln$301K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 846 ft² · Sold $248K · Oct 2026
- 819 Cedar Bluff Way$425K1,312 ft² · Sold $407K · Oct 2026
- 1107 Winter Park Dr$397K2.5 ba · 1,144 ft² · Sold $455K · Oct 2026
- 1776 Praise Blvd$400K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,350 ft² · Sold $395K · Oct 2026
- 774 Buckboard Ln$322K3 ba · 2,378 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 100 Miller Dr$224K1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 106 Miller Dr$231K1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 790 Villa Gran Way$630K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,206 ft² · Sold $764K · Oct 2026
- 721 Wisdom Ct$370K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,192 ft² · Sold $416K · Oct 2026
- 3 Park Lawn Dr$245K2 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $322K · Oct 2026
- 1025 Hawkins Bend Dr$639K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,599 ft² · Sold $789K · Oct 2026
- 1218 Summit Meadows Dr$398K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,948 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 614 Winter View Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map