6185 STABLE VIEW ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Douglas County School District Re-1
Neighborhood · ZIP 80108These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6185 Stable View St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 89% of homes in The Canyons at Castle Pines
- Costs less per square foot than 84% of homes in The Canyons at Castle Pines
- Smaller than 74% of homes in Castle Rock 80108
- Among the smallest lots in The Canyons at Castle Pines
- Newer than 90% of homes in Douglas County
What homes are worth in Castle Rock 80108
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 26% of homes in Castle Rock 80108.
How it measures up in Castle Rock 80108
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Castle Rock 80108.
Pricier than 26% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 26% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
Newer than 85% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | The Canyons at Castle Pines | Castle Rock 80108 | Douglas County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $710,554 | 11% of homes | 26% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $264 | 16% of homes | 40% of homes | 40% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,687 ft² | 33% of homes | 26% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3,223 ft² | almost no homes | 7% of homes | 7% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2021 | 39% of homes | 85% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 6185 Stable View St
How much is 6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO is $710,554 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $675,019 to $746,089. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO last sell?
6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO last sold on Jun 18, 2024 for $701,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO?
6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,687 square feet of living space and a 0.07-acre lot.
When was 6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO built?
6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO was built in 2021, making it 5 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO?
6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO is assigned to Timber Trail Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Rocky Heights Middle School (middle), rated A+; Rock Canyon High School (high), rated B. All sit in Douglas County School District Re-1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO compare to other homes in Castle Rock 80108?
Among the 13,451 homes in Castle Rock 80108, it is worth more than 26% of them ($710,554 against a typical $874,515), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($264 against a typical $281), it is bigger than 26% of them (2,687 ft² against a typical 3,453 ft²), its lot is bigger than 7% of them (3,223 ft² against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 85% of them (2021 against a typical 2007). Measured against all of Douglas County, it is worth more than 52% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 6185 Stable View St, Castle Pines, CO was $7,468. The county assessed it at $47,670.
More homes on Stable View St
- 6129 Stable View St$797K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,617 ft² · Sold $795K · Jul 2026
- 6250 Stable View St$803K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $799K · May 2026
- 6351 Stable View St$765K5 bd · 4 ba · 2,641 ft² · Sold $760K · Apr 2026
- 6239 Stable View St$802K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $795K · Feb 2026
- 6211 Stable View St$767K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,600 ft² · Sold $755K · Sep 2025
- 6135 Stable View St$762K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,360 ft² · Sold $750K · Sep 2025
- 6235 Stable View St$800K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,835 ft² · Sold $785K · Jul 2025
- 6429 Stable View St$1.2M4 bd · 5 ba · 5,495 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Jun 2025
- 6237 Stable View St$791K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $775K · Jun 2025
- 6209 Stable View St$758K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,733 ft² · Sold $740K · Apr 2025
- 6350 Stable View St$826K3 bd · 3 ba · 3,081 ft² · Sold $805K · Mar 2025
- 6183 Stable View St$746K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,554 ft² · Sold $725K · Jan 2025
Closest homes
- 6183 Stable View St$746K45 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,554 ft² · Sold $725K · Jan 2025
- 6187 Stable View St$691K45 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,566 ft² · Sold $717K · Dec 2021
- 46 ft · 2,744 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 61 ft · 0.16 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 6179 Stable View St$728K97 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $672K · Aug 2021
- 6181 Stable View St$713K110 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,655 ft² · Sold $755K · May 2022
- 6177 Stable View St$708K104 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $616K · Aug 2021
- 6201 Stable View St$731K130 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $732K · Feb 2022
More homes in Castle Pines 80108
- 162 Back Nine Dr$725K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,671 ft² · Sold $730K · Oct 2026
- 4153 Headlamp Ct0.22 ac · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 3557 Fervid St0.16 ac · Sold $851K · Oct 2026
- 4820 Silver Pine Dr$1.5M4 bd · 4 ba · 5,156 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 7020 Keech Way$820K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,534 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 1235 Baguette Dr$735K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,313 ft² · Sold $706K · Oct 2026
- 7642 Blue Water Ln$650K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,905 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2026
- 4181 Buttongrass Trl0.2 ac · Sold $946K · Oct 2026
- 5598 Missoula Trl$1.5M3 bd · 3 ba · 5,415 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 8049 Stewart Peak Pl0.27 ac · Sold $2.8M · Oct 2026
- 6720 Merseyside Ln1,307 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 1225 Stillspring Ln0.13 ac · Sold $884K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6185 Stable View St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map