623 ROUTE 306
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley)
Neighborhood · ZIP 10901These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
623 Route 306 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in Rockland County
- Costs more per square foot than 75% of homes in Rockland County
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Rockland County
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Rockland County
- Newer than 76% of homes in Suffern 10901
What homes are worth in Suffern 10901
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 93% of homes in Suffern 10901.
How it measures up in Suffern 10901
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Suffern 10901.
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 96% of homes nearby
Newer than 76% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Suffern 10901 | Rockland County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,602,388 | 93% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $434 | 74% of homes | 75% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,696 ft² | 91% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.91 ac | 96% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1985 | 76% of homes | 74% of homes |
About 623 Route 306
How much is 623 Route 306, Suffern, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 623 Route 306, Suffern, NY is $1,602,388 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $1,464,291 to $1,740,485. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 623 Route 306, Suffern, NY?
623 Route 306, Suffern, NY has 6 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3,696 square feet of living space and a 1.91-acre lot.
When was 623 Route 306, Suffern, NY built?
623 Route 306, Suffern, NY was built in 1985, making it 41 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 623 Route 306, Suffern, NY?
623 Route 306, Suffern, NY is assigned to Pomona Middle School (middle), rated D; Grandview Elementary School (elementary), rated D-; Ramapo High School (high), rated C-. All sit in East Ramapo Central School District (Spring Valley). Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 623 Route 306, Suffern, NY compare to other homes in Suffern 10901?
Among the 6,943 homes in Suffern 10901, it is worth more than 93% of them ($1,602,388 against a typical $803,407), its price per square foot is higher than 74% of them ($434 against a typical $381), it is bigger than 91% of them (3,696 ft² against a typical 1,935 ft²), its lot is bigger than 96% of them (1.91 ac against a typical 0.38 ac) and it is newer than 76% of them (1985 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Rockland County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
More homes on Route 306
- 603 Route 306$1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,785 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 609 Route 3067 bd · 4 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Dec 2023
- 605 Route 306$1.8M6 bd · 4 ba · 3,445 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Nov 2023
- 526 Route 306$1.9M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $2.7M · Oct 2023
- 589 Route 306 # 591$1.3M5 bd · 4 ba · 3,904 ft² · Sold $999K · Mar 2023
- 525 Route 306$992K6 bd · 4 ba · 7,831 ft² · Sold $710K · Aug 2022
- 630 Route 3061.92 ac · Sold Mar 2022
- 628 Route 3064 bd · 2 ba · 901 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 672 Route 3066 bd · 4 ba · 4,564 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 680 Route 3064 bd · 2 ba · 2,636 ft² · Sold Mar 2022
- 540 Route 306$1.8M6 bd · 5 ba · 5,443 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2021
- 600 Route 3063 bd · 2 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $575K · Apr 2021
Closest homes
- 627 Route 306$878K203 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,992 ft²
- 619 Route 306272 ft · 7 bd · 3 ba · 3,353 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Feb 2007
- 621 Route 306$1.4M230 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,788 ft² · Sold $850K · Sep 2007
- 619 Route 306404 ft · 0.84 ac
- 613 Route 306502 ft · 1.5 ac · Sold $450K · Aug 2020
- 611 Route 306$1.7M0.1 mi · 6 bd · 4 ba · 3,814 ft² · Sold $799K · Jun 2005
- 609 Route 3060.1 mi · 7 bd · 4 ba · 2,776 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Dec 2023
- 71 Babcock Ln$1.9M0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,503 ft² · Sold $900K · Feb 2007
More homes in Suffern 10901
- 47 Prairie Ave2 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $650K · Jul 2026
- 33 Oxford Dr$1.4M4 bd · 2 ba · 3,605 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Jul 2026
- 11 Mills Rd$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,048 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 4 Sylvan Way$695K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,403 ft² · Sold $695K · Jul 2026
- 62 N Airmont Rd$650K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,575 ft² · Sold $650K · Jul 2026
- 22 N De Baun Ave$552K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $550K · Jul 2026
- 969 Haverstraw Rd$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,852 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Jul 2026
- 16 Sterling Forest Ln$935K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,356 ft² · Sold $982K · Jul 2026
- 443 Genesee Ct2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $480K · Jul 2026
- 3 Cutler Ct$1.6M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,044 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Jul 2026
- 218 Haverstraw Rd$629K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,938 ft² · Sold $232K · Jul 2026
- 10 Roble Rd$940K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,911 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 623 Route 306 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map