626 LUNARDI WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Roseville Joint Union High School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 95678These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
626 Lunardi Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Roseville 95678
- Costs less per square foot than 82% of homes in Roseville 95678
- Bigger than 75% of homes in Roseville 95678
- Has a smaller lot than 68% of homes in Placer County
What homes are worth in Roseville 95678
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Roseville 95678.
How it measures up in Roseville 95678
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Roseville 95678.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 18% of homes nearby
Bigger than 75% of homes nearby
Bigger than 51% of homes nearby
Newer than 51% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Kaseberg / Kingswood | Roseville 95678 | Placer County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $615,887 | 69% of homes | 70% of homes | 36% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $293 | 21% of homes | 18% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,103 ft² | 74% of homes | 75% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.17 ac | 54% of homes | 51% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1989 | 43% of homes | 51% of homes | 37% of homes |
About 626 Lunardi Way
How much is 626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA is $615,887 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $575,062 to $656,712. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA last sell?
626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA?
626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,103 square feet of living space and a 0.17-acre lot.
When was 626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA built?
626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA was built in 1989, making it 37 years old. It is a contemporary home.
What schools serve 626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA?
626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA is assigned to Kaseberg Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Buljan Middle School (middle), rated C; Roseville High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Roseville Joint Union High School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA compare to other homes in Roseville 95678?
Among the 13,090 homes in Roseville 95678, it is worth more than 70% of them ($615,887 against a typical $529,082), its price per square foot is higher than 18% of them ($293 against a typical $332), it is bigger than 75% of them (2,103 ft² against a typical 1,546 ft²), its lot is bigger than 51% of them (0.17 ac against a typical 0.17 ac) and it is newer than 51% of them (1989 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of Placer County, it is worth more than 36% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 626 Lunardi Way, Roseville, CA was $2,731. The county assessed it at $274,068.
More homes on Lunardi Way
- 639 Lunardi Way$573K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,943 ft² · Sold $487K · Feb 2023
- 617 Lunardi Way$565K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $431K · Jul 2020
- 614 Lunardi Way$552K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,597 ft² · Sold $410K · Dec 2019
- 623 Lunardi Way$561K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $435K · Aug 2019
- 640 Lunardi Way$455K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $355K · May 2018
- 627 Lunardi Way$507K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $358K · Nov 2017
- 642 Lunardi Way$545K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,597 ft² · Sold $386K · May 2017
- 618 Lunardi Way$620K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold $449K · Mar 2017
- 633 Lunardi Way$662K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold $449K · Dec 2016
- 625 Lunardi Way$554K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $324K · Jun 2015
- 635 Lunardi Way$549K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,597 ft² · Sold $300K · Jan 2015
- 613 Lunardi Way$624K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold $365K · Jun 2014
Closest homes
- 638 Lunardi Way$593K87 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,103 ft² · Sold $330K · Sep 2007
- 403 Lunardi Ct$563K115 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 640 Lunardi Way$455K100 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $355K · May 2018
- 642 Lunardi Way$545K137 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,597 ft² · Sold $386K · May 2017
- 625 Lunardi Way$554K153 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $324K · Jun 2015
- 623 Lunardi Way$561K159 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,710 ft² · Sold $435K · Aug 2019
- 404 Lunardi Ct$687K158 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $163K · Jul 1997
- 627 Lunardi Way$507K164 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $358K · Nov 2017
More homes in Roseville 95678
- 133 Paradise View Ct$619K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,741 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2026
- 506a Hyacinth Ct$420K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,086 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2026
- 121 S Lincoln St$530K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $483K · Aug 2026
- 208 Baldwin Ave$500K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,565 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2026
- 125 Haman Ct$805K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,150 ft² · Sold $775K · Aug 2026
- 241 Elm St$372K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,122 ft² · Sold $458K · Aug 2026
- 1409 Wabash Way$430K3 bd · 2 ba · 943 ft² · Sold $415K · Aug 2026
- 121 Carmel Ave$469K2 bd · 1 ba · 890 ft² · Sold $460K · Aug 2026
- 106 Duncan Way$515K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $490K · Aug 2026
- 102 Davis Ct$580K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,730 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2026
- 410 Cirby Oaks Ct$386K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,065 ft² · Sold $381K · Aug 2026
- 625 Vernon Oaks Dr$495K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $502K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 626 Lunardi Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map