629 COUNTRY CLUB LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Douglas County School District Re-1
Neighborhood · ZIP 80108These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
629 Country Club Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 91% of homes in Douglas County
- Costs less per square foot than 69% of homes in Castle Pines Village
- Bigger than 85% of homes in Douglas County
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Douglas County
- Older than 73% of homes in Castle Rock 80108
What homes are worth in Castle Rock 80108
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in Castle Rock 80108.
How it measures up in Castle Rock 80108
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Castle Rock 80108.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 27% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Castle Pines Village | Castle Rock 80108 | Douglas County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,279,124 | 26% of homes | 78% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $309 | 31% of homes | 65% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,144 ft² | 31% of homes | 68% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.28 ac | 37% of homes | 72% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2000 | 47% of homes | 27% of homes | 48% of homes |
About 629 Country Club Ln
How much is 629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO is $1,279,124 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $1,185,106 to $1,373,142. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO last sell?
629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO last sold on Jul 22, 2009 for $680,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO?
629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 4,144 square feet of living space and a 0.28-acre lot.
When was 629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO built?
629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO was built in 2000, making it 26 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO?
629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO is assigned to Buffalo Ridge Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Rocky Heights Middle School (middle), rated A-; Rock Canyon High School (high), rated A. All sit in Douglas County School District Re-1. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO compare to other homes in Castle Rock 80108?
Among the 13,451 homes in Castle Rock 80108, it is worth more than 78% of them ($1,279,124 against a typical $889,788), its price per square foot is higher than 65% of them ($309 against a typical $284), it is bigger than 68% of them (4,144 ft² against a typical 3,458 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (0.28 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 27% of them (2000 against a typical 2007). Measured against all of Douglas County, it is worth more than 91% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO?
The 2024 property tax bill for 629 Country Club Ln, Castle Rock, CO was $8,983. The county assessed it at $81,910.
More homes on Country Club Ln
- 632 Country Club Ln$1.5M1 bd · 3 ba · 4,362 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2025
- 628 Country Club Ln$1.4M1 bd · 2 ba · 4,698 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jun 2024
- 626 Country Club Ln$1.4M1 bd · 2 ba · 4,116 ft² · Sold $813K · Jul 2016
- 627 Country Club Ln$1.2M2 bd · 3 ba · 4,092 ft² · Sold $600K · May 2012
- 631 Country Club Ln$1.4M1 bd · 2 ba · 4,439 ft² · Sold $575K · Jun 2011
- 630 Country Club Ln$1.3M1 bd · 3 ba · 4,141 ft² · Sold $829K · Mar 2006
- 625 Country Club Ln$1.3M1 bd · 2 ba · 4,293 ft² · Sold $785K · Jan 2004
Closest homes
- 90 ft · 0.3 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 630 Country Club Ln$1.3M101 ft · 1 bd · 3 ba · 4,141 ft² · Sold $829K · Mar 2006
- 628 Country Club Ln$1.4M120 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 4,698 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Jun 2024
- 627 Country Club Ln$1.2M165 ft · 2 bd · 3 ba · 4,092 ft² · Sold $600K · May 2012
- 626 Country Club Ln$1.4M167 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 4,116 ft² · Sold $813K · Jul 2016
- 631 Country Club Ln$1.4M161 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 4,439 ft² · Sold $575K · Jun 2011
- 625 Country Club Ln$1.3M210 ft · 1 bd · 2 ba · 4,293 ft² · Sold $785K · Jan 2004
- 632 Country Club Ln$1.5M204 ft · 1 bd · 3 ba · 4,362 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2025
More homes in Castle Rock 80108
- 83 Castle Pines Dr N$3.1M2 bd · 3 ba · 5,667 ft² · Sold $3M · Aug 2026
- 2101 Rim Ridge Dr$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,284 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 3462 Alta Sierra Way$1.2M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,541 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 3008 Blithe Pt$925K4 bd · 5 ba · 3,488 ft² · Sold $875K · Aug 2026
- 9369 N Palomino Dr$945K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,884 ft² · Sold $885K · Aug 2026
- 1954 Canyonpoint Ln$650K2 bd · 2 ba · 2,515 ft² · Sold $650K · Aug 2026
- 1751 Stable View Dr$790K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,593 ft² · Sold $765K · Aug 2026
- 6927 Springside Way0.2 ac · Sold $1.6M · Aug 2026
- 1233 Stillspring Ln0.13 ac · Sold $945K · Aug 2026
- 6561 Ocaso Dr$1M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,887 ft² · Sold $990K · Aug 2026
- 10 Roder Gate Ln$935K2 bd · 2 ba · 3,570 ft² · Sold $895K · Aug 2026
- 7111 Forest Ridge Cir$1M1 bd · 2 ba · 3,265 ft² · Sold $1M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 629 Country Club Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map