630 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clearview Regional School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08080These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
630 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 72% of homes in Sewell 08080
- Smaller than 66% of homes in Sewell 08080
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Sewell 08080
- Among the oldest homes in Sewell 08080
What homes are worth in Sewell 08080
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 28% of homes in Sewell 08080.
How it measures up in Sewell 08080
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Sewell 08080.
Pricier than 28% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 34% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sewell 08080 | Gloucester County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $364,584 | 28% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $217 | 40% of homes | 47% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,677 ft² | 34% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.94 ac | 91% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1880 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 630 Main St
How much is 630 Main St, Sewell, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 630 Main St, Sewell, NJ is $364,584 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $346,947 to $382,221. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 630 Main St, Sewell, NJ last sell?
630 Main St, Sewell, NJ last sold on Jun 18, 1999 for $124,900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 630 Main St, Sewell, NJ?
630 Main St, Sewell, NJ has 1,677 square feet of living space and a 0.94-acre lot.
When was 630 Main St, Sewell, NJ built?
630 Main St, Sewell, NJ was built in 1880, making it 146 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 630 Main St, Sewell, NJ?
630 Main St, Sewell, NJ is assigned to Centre City Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Clearview Regional Middle School (middle), rated B; Clearview Regional High School (high), rated B. All sit in Clearview Regional School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 630 Main St, Sewell, NJ compare to other homes in Sewell 08080?
Among the 13,178 homes in Sewell 08080, it is worth more than 28% of them ($364,584 against a typical $451,722), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($217 against a typical $224), it is bigger than 34% of them (1,677 ft² against a typical 2,027 ft²), its lot is bigger than 91% of them (0.94 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than almost none of them (1880 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Gloucester County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 630 Main St, Sewell, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 630 Main St, Sewell, NJ was $7,248. The county assessed it at $277,400.
More homes on Main St
- 608 Main St$595K3,041 ft² · Sold $538K · Sep 2026
- 949 Main St$350K1,472 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 961 Main St$315K1,793 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2026
- 680 Main St$325K1,614 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 655 Main St$252K904 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 698 Main St$252K1,160 ft² · Sold $250K · Jul 2026
- 759 Main St$120K1,092 ft² · Sold $42K · Jun 2026
- 985 Main St$388K1,150 ft² · Sold $380K · Apr 2026
- 927 Main St$336K775 ft² · Sold $325K · Jan 2026
- 855 Main St$156K1,768 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2025
- 674 Main St$373K0.32 ac · Sold $560K · Aug 2025
- 925 Main St$215K960 ft² · Sold $200K · May 2025
Closest homes
- 622 Main St$240K119 ft · 620 ft² · Sold $109K · Jan 2022
- 620 Main St$267K152 ft · 1,289 ft² · Sold $178K · Sep 2021
- 618 Main St$361K205 ft · 1,510 ft² · Sold $335K · Feb 2025
- 108 Heritage Rd$274K203 ft · 1,082 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 104 Heritage Rd$440K230 ft · 1,582 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2019
- 642 Main St$385K194 ft · 2,168 ft² · Sold $240K · Jul 2022
- 634 Main St$440K216 ft · 1,988 ft² · Sold $165K · Jan 2012
- 1 Hollybrook Ct$560K247 ft · 2,148 ft² · Sold $285K · Aug 2007
More homes in Sewell 08080
- 50 Long Bow Dr$485K1,900 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 4 Cortland Ln$540K2,658 ft² · Sold $575K · Oct 2026
- 7 Orchardview Dr$580K1,985 ft² · Sold $590K · Oct 2026
- 415 Salina Rd$362K2,252 ft² · Sold $260K · Oct 2026
- 6 Millstone Dr$526K2,675 ft² · Sold $545K · Oct 2026
- 10 Spruce St$420K1,611 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 1023 Prime Pl$415K2,320 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 36 Moray Ln$683K2,684 ft² · Sold $680K · Oct 2026
- 124 Dorado Ave$300K1,419 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 2 Carrington Ct$698K3,236 ft² · Sold $698K · Oct 2026
- 3 Downing Ln$590K2,255 ft² · Sold $620K · Oct 2026
- 220 Champion Way$475K2,522 ft² · Sold $378K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 630 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map