633 SUMMIT VALLEY LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(11)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89011These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
633 Summit Valley Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 82% of homes in Midway
- Costs less per square foot than 83% of homes in Henderson 89011
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Midway
- Has a bigger lot than 91% of homes in Midway
- Newer than 83% of homes in Clark County
What homes are worth in Henderson 89011
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Henderson 89011.
How it measures up in Henderson 89011
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89011.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 17% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Newer than 44% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Midway | Henderson 89011 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $418,214 | 82% of homes | 31% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $229 | 56% of homes | 17% of homes | 34% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,825 ft² | 68% of homes | 47% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.12 ac | 91% of homes | 53% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2012 | 82% of homes | 44% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 633 Summit Valley Ln
How much is 633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV is $418,214 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $407,287 to $429,141. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV last sell?
633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV last sold on Mar 7, 2014 for $180,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV?
633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,825 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV built?
633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV was built in 2012, making it 14 years old. It is a bi-level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV?
633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV is assigned to Edna F. Hinman Elementary School (elementary), rated D+; B. Mahlon Brown Junior High School (middle), rated C; Basic High School (high). All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89011?
Among the 22,387 homes in Henderson 89011, it is worth more than 31% of them ($418,214 against a typical $519,349), its price per square foot is higher than 17% of them ($229 against a typical $279), it is bigger than 47% of them (1,825 ft² against a typical 1,864 ft²), its lot is bigger than 53% of them (0.12 ac against a typical 0.11 ac) and it is newer than 44% of them (2012 against a typical 2016). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 633 Summit Valley Ln, Henderson, NV was $2,309. The county assessed it at $119,884.
More homes on Summit Valley Ln
- 617 Summit Valley Ln$435K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,849 ft² · Sold $425K · Dec 2024
- 685 Summit Valley Ln$461K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,460 ft² · Sold $450K · Nov 2024
- 649 Summit Valley Ln$465K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,460 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2022
- 624 Summit Valley Ln$398K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,849 ft² · Sold $440K · Jul 2022
- 669 Summit Valley Ln$459K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,460 ft² · Sold $405K · Sep 2021
- 640 Summit Valley Ln$386K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2021
- 657 Summit Valley Ln$437K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,085 ft² · Sold $349K · Feb 2021
- 604 Summit Valley Ln$408K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,849 ft² · Sold $311K · Jan 2021
- 653 Summit Valley Ln$434K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $333K · Nov 2020
- 632 Summit Valley Ln$375K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $225K · May 2017
- 621 Summit Valley Ln$367K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 ft² · Sold $190K · Oct 2016
- 636 Summit Valley Ln$388K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold $179K · Sep 2016
Closest homes
- 629 Summit Valley Ln$407K55 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $171K · Feb 2015
- 637 Summit Valley Ln$375K59 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 ft² · Sold $190K · Nov 2015
- 648 Summit Valley Ln$377K115 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $95K · Sep 2011
- 625 Summit Valley Ln$407K111 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $166K · Feb 2012
- 641 Summit Valley Ln$402K116 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,786 ft² · Sold $186K · Mar 2014
- 636 Summit Valley Ln$388K141 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,733 ft² · Sold $179K · Sep 2016
- 645 Summit Valley Ln$352K129 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,385 ft² · Sold $170K · Feb 2016
- 644 Summit Valley Ln$386K168 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,909 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2009
More homes in Henderson 89011
- 29 Montelago Blvd2 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 500 Dutchman Ave$335K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 939 ft² · Sold $335K · Oct 2026
- 470 Barcarolle Ln$385K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,876 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 839 Watford Pl$320K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,337 ft² · Sold $320K · Oct 2026
- 812 Klamath Springs St$555K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,237 ft² · Sold $551K · Oct 2026
- 1265 Olivia Pkwy$675K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,459 ft² · Sold $633K · Oct 2026
- 355 Mano Destra Ln$505K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,842 ft² · Sold $493K · Oct 2026
- 267 Cordelia Cove Ave$356K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,771 ft² · Sold $355K · Oct 2026
- 20 Via Mantova$550K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,021 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2026
- 116 Stone Mesa Ct$1.2M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,781 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 931 Via Del Campo$450K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,987 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 528 Sunny Pointe St$500K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,318 ft² · Sold $495K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 633 Summit Valley Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map