Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$582,474$163 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 86How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

6344 PR 318

TX
0
Baths
3,570 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
1 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1950
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.

Valuation

$582K
$504K low$661K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$641 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$163,630 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$15,000
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$148,630
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$163,630
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$163,630

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.6 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.6%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.minimal

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyJones
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.1.00
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Anson Independent School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

6344 Pr 318 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 88% of homes in Jones County
  • Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Jones County
  • Bigger than 75% of homes in Jones County
  • Older than 65% of homes in Jones County

How it measures up in Jones County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Jones County.

Estimated value$582,474
CheaperTypical $353,448Pricier

Pricier than 88% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$163
CheaperTypical $107Pricier

Pricier than 89% of homes nearby

Living area3,570 ft²
SmallerTypical 2,470 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 75% of homes nearby

Lot size1 ac
SmallerTypical 0.5 acBigger

Bigger than 63% of homes nearby

Year built1950
OlderTypical 1968Newer

Newer than 35% of homes nearby

How 6344 Pr 318 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeJones County
Estimated valuepricier than$582,47488% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$16389% of homes
Living areabigger than3,570 ft²75% of homes
Lot sizebigger than1 ac63% of homes
Year builtnewer than195035% of homes

About 6344 Pr 318

How much is 6344 Pr 318, , TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 6344 Pr 318, , TX is $582,474 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $503,779 to $661,170. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 6344 Pr 318, , TX last sell?

6344 Pr 318, , TX last sold on Mar 24, 1993, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 6344 Pr 318, , TX?

6344 Pr 318, , TX has 3,570 square feet of living space and a 1.00-acre lot.

When was 6344 Pr 318, , TX built?

6344 Pr 318, , TX was built in 1950, making it 76 years old.

What schools serve 6344 Pr 318, , TX?

6344 Pr 318, , TX is assigned to Anson High School (high), rated B; Anson Middle School (middle), rated B; Anson Elementary School (elementary), rated C-. All sit in Anson Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 6344 Pr 318, , TX compare to other homes in Jones County?

Among the 7,136 homes in Jones County, it is worth more than 88% of them ($582,474 against a typical $353,448), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($163 against a typical $107), it is bigger than 75% of them (3,570 ft² against a typical 2,470 ft²), its lot is bigger than 63% of them (1 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1950 against a typical 1968). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 6344 Pr 318, , TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 6344 Pr 318, , TX was $641. The county assessed it at $163,630.

Closest homes

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 6344 Pr 318 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map