636 ROUTE K
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: McDonald County R-I School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 64856These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
636 Route K measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 97% of homes in McDonald County
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in McDonald County
- Bigger than 68% of homes in McDonald County
- Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Pineville 64856
- Older than 82% of homes in Pineville 64856
What homes are worth in Pineville 64856
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 96% of homes in Pineville 64856.
How it measures up in Pineville 64856
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Pineville 64856.
Pricier than 96% of homes nearby
Pricier than 95% of homes nearby
Bigger than 65% of homes nearby
Bigger than 98% of homes nearby
Newer than 18% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Pineville 64856 | McDonald County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $767,062 | 96% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $407 | 95% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,884 ft² | 65% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 148.27 ac | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1960 | 18% of homes | 27% of homes |
About 636 Route K
How much is 636 Route K, Pineville, MO worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 636 Route K, Pineville, MO is $767,062 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $647,652 to $886,472. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 636 Route K, Pineville, MO last sell?
636 Route K, Pineville, MO last sold on Nov 27, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 636 Route K, Pineville, MO?
636 Route K, Pineville, MO has 12 bedrooms, 1,884 square feet of living space and a 148.27-acre lot.
When was 636 Route K, Pineville, MO built?
636 Route K, Pineville, MO was built in 1960, making it 66 years old.
What schools serve 636 Route K, Pineville, MO?
636 Route K, Pineville, MO is assigned to Pineville Elementary School (middle), rated B+; Pineville Primary School (elementary); McDonald County High School (high), rated D+. All sit in McDonald County R-I School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 636 Route K, Pineville, MO compare to other homes in Pineville 64856?
Among the 1,571 homes in Pineville 64856, it is worth more than 96% of them ($767,062 against a typical $270,147), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($407 against a typical $164), it is bigger than 65% of them (1,884 ft² against a typical 1,560 ft²), its lot is bigger than 98% of them (148.27 ac against a typical 4.78 ac) and it is newer than 18% of them (1960 against a typical 1993). Measured against all of McDonald County, it is worth more than 97% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 636 Route K, Pineville, MO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 636 Route K, Pineville, MO was $1,270. The county assessed it at $29,730.
More homes on Route K
- 6045 Route K$319K1,823 ft² · Sold $404K · Mar 2026
- 3131 Route K2,259 ft² · Sold $573K · Jul 2025
- 6401 Route K$434K2,595 ft² · Sold Dec 2023
- 5559 Route K$263K3 bd · 1,532 ft² · Sold Sep 2023
- 5641 Route K$527K614 ft² · Sold Apr 2023
- 9454 Route K$335K2,119 ft² · Sold Aug 2022
- 2749 Route K1 ba · 2,139 ft² · Sold $246K · Jun 2022
- 6990 Route K$553K1,890 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 151 Route K$293K2 bd · 1,195 ft² · Sold $560K · Dec 2021
- 2813 Route K1 ba · 2,117 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 2567 Route K$302K1,841 ft² · Sold Dec 2021
- 4125 Route K$480K3 bd · 1,937 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2021
Closest homes
- 679 Route K$260K0.3 mi · 3 bd · 1,586 ft² · Sold Oct 2011
- 128/345 Rickman Ln$684K0.4 mi · 2,630 ft² · Sold Sep 2008
- 1172 Route K0.4 mi · 1 ba · 924 ft² · Sold Nov 1989
- 1216 Route K$561K0.4 mi · 1,911 ft² · Sold Apr 2012
- 104 Havenhurst Dr0.4 mi · 984 ft² · Sold Apr 2021
- 105 Havenhurst Dr$113K0.5 mi · 3 bd · 1,112 ft² · Sold Oct 2003
- 201 Havenhurst Dr0.5 mi · 1 ba · 792 ft² · Sold Jan 2004
- 205 Havenhurst Dr$1.7M0.5 mi · 2 bd · 1,316 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
More homes in Pineville 64856
- 1633 Jesse James Rd$461K2,304 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 11703 E State Highway 90$221K3 bd · 1,344 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 11826 E State Highway 90$326K160 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 306/308 Jesse James Rd$107K854 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 210 Berle Gene Ln1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 813 Bailey Rd$179K1,200 ft² · Sold $148K · Jul 2026
- 301 David Thurman St$95K2 bd · 996 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 587 Pine Tree Dr$340K2,637 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2026
- 817 Little Missouri Rd3 bd · 1,847 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 153 Pinecrest Dr$623K3,794 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 12538 Route E1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 45 Little Missouri Rd$379K3 bd · 2,424 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 636 Route K on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map