638 MAPLE CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Township High School District 214
Neighborhood · ZIP 60056These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
638 Maple Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Mount Prospect 60056
- Among the smallest lots in Mount Prospect 60056
What homes are worth in Mount Prospect 60056
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 10% of homes in Mount Prospect 60056.
How it measures up in Mount Prospect 60056
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Prospect 60056.
Pricier than 10% of homes nearby
Smaller than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Prospect 60056 | Cook County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $244,637 | 10% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 389 ft² | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 638 Maple Ct
How much is 638 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 638 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL is $244,637 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $230,548 to $258,726. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 638 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL last sell?
638 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL last sold on Aug 7, 2018 for $191,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
What schools serve 638 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL?
638 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL is assigned to Euclid Elementary School (elementary), rated B; River Trails Middle School (middle), rated B-; John Hersey High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Township High School District 214. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 638 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL compare to other homes in Mount Prospect 60056?
Among the 17,963 homes in Mount Prospect 60056, it is worth more than 10% of them ($244,637 against a typical $434,962) and its lot is bigger than almost none of them (389 ft² against a typical 0.22 ac). Measured against all of Cook County, it is worth more than 28% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 638 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL?
The 2023 property tax bill for 638 Maple Ct, Mount Prospect, IL was $116. The county assessed it at $389.
More homes on Maple Ct
- 612 Maple Ct$281K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $275K · May 2026
- 624 Maple Ct$254K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $229K · Mar 2025
- 633 Maple Ct$317K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $278K · Nov 2024
- 627 Maple Ct$297K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $260K · May 2024
- 619 Maple Ct$292K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $250K · Mar 2024
- 617 Maple Ct$287K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $223K · Dec 2021
- 644 Maple Ct$267K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 2021
- 644 Maple Ct$245K392 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 2021
- 630 Maple Ct$320K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $155K · Oct 2020
- 607 Maple Ct$281K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $147K · Oct 2020
- 623 Maple Ct$264K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $174K · Oct 2020
- 637 Maple Ct$266K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $180K · Oct 2019
Closest homes
- 636 Maple Ct$245K20 ft · 389 ft² · Sold $168K · Feb 2004
- 640 Maple Ct$250K21 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 389 ft²
- 642 Maple Ct$245K41 ft · 389 ft²
- 634 Maple Ct$245K43 ft · 481 ft²
- 636 Maple Ct$264K60 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $168K · Feb 2004
- 644 Maple Ct$245K62 ft · 389 ft² · Sold $208K · Sep 2021
- 634 Maple Ct$278K76 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $89K · Oct 1992
- 646 Maple Ct$286K70 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold $163K · May 2003
More homes in Mount Prospect 60056
- 114 N Lancaster St$459K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $459K · Sep 2026
- 1727 W Crystal Ln$230K2 bd · 2.89 ac · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 250 W Parliament Pl$267K2 bd · 1,500 ft² · Sold $267K · Sep 2026
- 1707 W Martin Ln$679K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,136 ft² · Sold $679K · Sep 2026
- 501 E Prospect Ave$155K1 bd · 1.3 ac · Sold $155K · Sep 2026
- 336 S Maple St$326K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,280 ft² · Sold $326K · Sep 2026
- 801 E Golfview Dr$695K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,193 ft² · Sold $695K · Sep 2026
- 208 N Graylynn Dr$285K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,064 ft² · Sold $285K · Sep 2026
- 280 N Westgate Rd$227K2 bd · 1,150 ft² · Sold $227K · Sep 2026
- 907 E Central Rd$550K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $550K · Sep 2026
- 1717 W Crystal Ln$250K2 bd · 2.34 ac · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 1826 W Catalpa Ln$512K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,329 ft² · Sold $510K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 638 Maple Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map