638 MAPLE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Annville-Cleona School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17003These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
638 Maple St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a smaller lot than 80% of homes in Annville 17003
- Older than 89% of homes in Annville 17003
How it measures up in Annville 17003
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Annville 17003.
Bigger than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 20% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Annville 17003 | Lebanon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,500 ft² | 40% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.18 ac | 20% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1914 | 11% of homes | 15% of homes |
About 638 Maple St
When did 638 Maple St, Annville, PA last sell?
638 Maple St, Annville, PA last sold on Oct 22, 2024 for $227,950, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 638 Maple St, Annville, PA?
638 Maple St, Annville, PA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,500 square feet of living space and a 0.18-acre lot.
When was 638 Maple St, Annville, PA built?
638 Maple St, Annville, PA was built in 1914, making it 112 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 638 Maple St, Annville, PA?
638 Maple St, Annville, PA is assigned to Annville-Cleona High School (high), rated C; Annville-Cleona Middle School (middle), rated C+; Cleona Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Annville-Cleona School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 638 Maple St, Annville, PA compare to other homes in Annville 17003?
Among the 4,246 homes in Annville 17003, it is bigger than 40% of them (1,500 ft² against a typical 1,670 ft²), its lot is bigger than 20% of them (0.18 ac against a typical 0.45 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1914 against a typical 1976). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 638 Maple St, Annville, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 638 Maple St, Annville, PA was $3,524. The county assessed it at $128,300.
More homes on Maple St
- 819 Maple St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,763 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 337 Maple St$195K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $195K · Sep 2026
- 462 Maple St4 bd · 2 ba · 1,706 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2026
- 659 Maple St$247K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,514 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2025
- 602 Maple St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,293 ft² · Sold $351K · Jul 2025
- 602 Maple St0.21 ac · Sold $351K · Jul 2025
- 448 Maple St$318K5 bd · 1 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $330K · Jun 2024
- 411 Maple St$221K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $219K · Jun 2024
- 931 Maple St$308K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold $280K · Oct 2022
- 935 Maple St$305K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $286K · Jun 2022
- 403 Maple St$372K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $331K · Jun 2022
- 647 Maple St$214K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,415 ft² · Sold $113K · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 640 Maple St$197K35 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2008
- 634 Maple St$244K49 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,321 ft²
- 642 Maple St$154K55 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $60K · Jan 1997
- 644 Maple St$177K75 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold Jan 1997
- 646 Maple St$174K95 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $86K · Aug 2005
- 632 Maple St$302K105 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,996 ft² · Sold $164K · Jan 2004
- 648 Maple St$179K115 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,162 ft² · Sold Aug 1987
- Ss E Maple St146 ft · 0.15 ac · Sold Aug 1987
More homes in Annville 17003
- 529 Breezewood Ln$805K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 4,330 ft² · Sold $785K · Oct 2026
- 330 E Main St$565K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,592 ft² · Sold $560K · Oct 2026
- 610 E Walnut St$425K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,013 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 935 E Queen St$295K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $317K · Sep 2026
- 239 N Lancaster St$151K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- 124 S Spruce St$369K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,348 ft² · Sold $369K · Sep 2026
- 245 N Lancaster St3 bd · 2 ba · 1,204 ft² · Sold $236K · Sep 2026
- 503 W Main St$225K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $211K · Sep 2026
- 5 Dianna Dr$365K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $378K · Sep 2026
- 39 N Railroad St$212K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2026
- 107 N Cherry St$225K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,100 ft² · Sold $226K · Sep 2026
- 401 N State Route 934$806K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,410 ft² · Sold $660K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 638 Maple St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map