638 ROUTE 536
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Punxsutawney Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 16240These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
638 Route 536 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in Jefferson County
- Costs more per square foot than 70% of homes in Jefferson County
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Mayport 16240
- Has a smaller lot than 93% of homes in Mayport 16240
What homes are worth in Mayport 16240
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 43% of homes in Mayport 16240.
How it measures up in Mayport 16240
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mayport 16240.
Pricier than 43% of homes nearby
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Bigger than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 7% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mayport 16240 | Jefferson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $140,047 | 43% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $177 | 62% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 792 ft² | 29% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.35 ac | 7% of homes | 32% of homes |
About 638 Route 536
How much is 638 Route 536, Mayport, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 638 Route 536, Mayport, PA is $140,047 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $58,569 to $221,525. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 638 Route 536, Mayport, PA last sell?
638 Route 536, Mayport, PA last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 638 Route 536, Mayport, PA?
638 Route 536, Mayport, PA has 792 square feet of living space and a 0.35-acre lot.
What schools serve 638 Route 536, Mayport, PA?
638 Route 536, Mayport, PA is assigned to Mapleview Elementary School (elementary); Punxsutawney Area Middle School (middle); Punxsutawney Area High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Punxsutawney Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 638 Route 536, Mayport, PA compare to other homes in Mayport 16240?
Among the 739 homes in Mayport 16240, it is worth more than 43% of them ($140,047 against a typical $155,092), its price per square foot is higher than 62% of them ($177 against a typical $146), it is bigger than 29% of them (792 ft² against a typical 1,104 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 7% of them (0.35 ac against a typical 3.26 ac). Measured against all of Jefferson County, it is worth more than 67% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 638 Route 536, Mayport, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 638 Route 536, Mayport, PA was $624. The county assessed it at $15,530.
More homes on Route 536
- 1596 Route 536$199K747 ft² · Sold $149K · Aug 2026
- 680 Route 536$243K404 ft² · Sold $236K · May 2026
- 1579 Route 536$290K1,824 ft² · Sold $275K · Mar 2026
- 2148 Route 536$164K1,078 ft² · Sold $150K · Nov 2025
- Route 536$249K264 ft² · Sold $130K · Sep 2023
- 961 Route 536$159K656 ft² · Sold $155K · Apr 2023
- 2833 Route 536$183K760 ft² · Sold $137K · Sep 2022
- 3003 Route 536$199K1,520 ft² · Sold $159K · Apr 2021
- 1476 Route 536$145K988 ft² · Sold $65K · Sep 2019
- 853 Route 536$32K1.2 ac · Sold $21K · Jun 2019
- 1031 Route 536$195K1,300 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2019
- 655 Route 536$144K936 ft² · Sold $89K · May 2018
Closest homes
- 658 Route 536$110K87 ft · 600 ft² · Sold $13K · Mar 2015
- 655 Route 536$144K276 ft · 936 ft² · Sold $89K · May 2018
- 680 Route 536$243K231 ft · 404 ft² · Sold $236K · May 2026
- 689 Route 536$219K351 ft · 1,684 ft² · Sold $141K · Jul 2016
- 603 Route 536$145K333 ft · 1,330 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 598 Punxsy Rd305 ft · 0.25 ac · Sold $8K · Jan 2024
- $117K440 ft · 1.33 ac · Sold $13K · Mar 2015
- 668 Route 536$310K412 ft · 768 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Mayport 16240
- 477 Salem Rd$34K3 bd · 1,200 ft² · Sold $15K · Aug 2026
- 2187 Reed Rd$170K57.57 ac · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 1300 Townline Rd$200K900 ft² · Sold $195K · Aug 2026
- 1269 Pansy Ringgold Rd1,078 ft² · Sold $15K · Jul 2026
- 421 Punxsy Rd$245K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $245K · Jul 2026
- 858 Salem Rd$166K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $3K · Jun 2026
- 3190 Shannondale Rd$230K600 ft² · Sold $150K · Jun 2026
- 383 Salem Rd$152K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,400 ft² · Sold $75K · May 2026
- 217 Salem Rd$206K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,210 ft² · Sold $635K · Apr 2026
- 369 Ames Rd$400K861 ft² · Sold $235K · Apr 2026
- 13 Cherry Run Rd$108K1.44 ac · Sold $90K · Mar 2026
- 68 Sandy Hill Rd$192K936 ft² · Sold $182K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 638 Route 536 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map