639 BENNETT LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pennridge School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18944These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
639 Bennett Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Perkasie 18944
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Bucks County
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Perkasie 18944
- Has a bigger lot than 92% of homes in Bucks County
- Newer than 98% of homes in Perkasie 18944
What homes are worth in Perkasie 18944
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 94% of homes in Perkasie 18944.
How it measures up in Perkasie 18944
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Perkasie 18944.
Pricier than 94% of homes nearby
Pricier than 52% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Perkasie 18944 | Bucks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $913,524 | 94% of homes | 89% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $261 | 52% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,494 ft² | 92% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.24 ac | 82% of homes | 92% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2020 | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 639 Bennett Ln
How much is 639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA is $913,524 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $822,911 to $1,004,137. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA last sell?
639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA last sold on Feb 28, 2020 for $756,227, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA?
639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA has 4 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms and 3,494 square feet of living space.
When was 639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA built?
639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA was built in 2020, making it 6 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA?
639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA is assigned to M. M. Seylar Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Central Middle School (middle), rated B-; Pennridge High School (high), rated B+. All sit in Pennridge School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA compare to other homes in Perkasie 18944?
Among the 8,915 homes in Perkasie 18944, it is worth more than 94% of them ($913,524 against a typical $495,973), its price per square foot is higher than 52% of them ($261 against a typical $260), it is bigger than 92% of them (3,494 ft² against a typical 1,968 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (2.24 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2020 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Bucks County, it is worth more than 89% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 639 Bennett Ln, Perkasie, PA was $12,124. The county assessed it at $70,710.
More homes on Bennett Ln
- 680 Bennett Ln$1.2M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,483 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Nov 2024
- 672 Bennett Ln$1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,978 ft² · Sold $1000K · Apr 2024
- 648 Bennett Ln$892K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,494 ft² · Sold $820K · Jan 2024
- 667 Bennett Ln$1.1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,196 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2022
- 644 Bennett Ln$1.1M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,494 ft² · Sold $835K · Aug 2021
- 601 Bennett Ln$986K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,504 ft² · Sold $825K · Apr 2021
- 636 Bennett Ln$962K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,494 ft² · Sold $788K · Feb 2021
- 688 Bennett Ln$1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,316 ft² · Sold $730K · Aug 2020
- 621 Bennett Ln$902K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,479 ft² · Sold $661K · Mar 2020
- 628 Bennett Ln$1M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,515 ft² · Sold $750K · Jan 2020
- 684 Bennett Ln$807K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,003 ft² · Sold $579K · Dec 2019
- 652 Bennett Ln$901K4 bd · 5 ba · 3,483 ft² · Sold $708K · Dec 2019
Closest homes
- 635 Bennett Ln$902K215 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,613 ft² · Sold $715K · Apr 2018
- 659 Bennett Ln$866K234 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,494 ft² · Sold $701K · Sep 2019
- 663 Bennett Ln$910K272 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,479 ft² · Sold $727K · Apr 2018
- 647 Bennett Ln$1.1M296 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 4,341 ft² · Sold $790K · Nov 2017
- 667 Bennett Ln$1.1M387 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,196 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2022
- 617 Bennett Ln$869K343 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,494 ft² · Sold $675K · Oct 2018
- 613 Bennett Ln$1M338 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,494 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 621 Bennett Ln$902K407 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,479 ft² · Sold $661K · Mar 2020
More homes in Perkasie 18944
- 404 W Callowhill St$400K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,182 ft² · Sold $420K · Oct 2026
- 2527 Hilltown Pike$849K4 bd · 3 ba · 3,170 ft² · Sold $829K · Oct 2026
- 512 Amherst Cir$484K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $502K · Oct 2026
- 327 N 5th St$470K6 bd · 2 ba · 2,540 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 1028 N 7th St$310K2 bd · 1 ba · 936 ft² · Sold $100K · Oct 2026
- 230 Kulp Dr$480K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $480K · Oct 2026
- 334 Schadle RdResidential - Vacant Land · Sold $570K · Oct 2026
- 44 Kern Dr$369K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold $1K · Oct 2026
- 1203 3 Mile Run Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $200K · Oct 2026
- Sugarbush Dr$440K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 313 Connor Ln$754K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,732 ft² · Sold $732K · Oct 2026
- 115 S 4th St$380K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,608 ft² · Sold $380K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 639 Bennett Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map