641 HARPER RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Peach County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 31069These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
641 Harper Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in Perry 31069
- Costs more per square foot than 93% of homes in Perry 31069
- Has a bigger lot than 86% of homes in Perry 31069
- Newer than 93% of homes in Perry 31069
What homes are worth in Perry 31069
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 69% of homes in Perry 31069.
How it measures up in Perry 31069
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Perry 31069.
Pricier than 69% of homes nearby
Pricier than 93% of homes nearby
Bigger than 47% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 93% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Perry 31069 |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $313,967 | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $186 | 93% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,692 ft² | 47% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.81 ac | 86% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2022 | 93% of homes |
About 641 Harper Rd
How much is 641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA is $313,967 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $282,674 to $345,260. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA last sell?
641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA last sold on Nov 1, 2021, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA?
641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,692 square feet of living space and a 1.81-acre lot.
When was 641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA built?
641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA was built in 2022, making it 4 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA?
641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA is assigned to Peach County High School (high), rated D+; Kay Road Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Fort Valley Middle School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Peach County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA compare to other homes in Perry 31069?
Among the 9,338 homes in Perry 31069, it is worth more than 69% of them ($313,967 against a typical $266,916), its price per square foot is higher than 93% of them ($186 against a typical $145), it is bigger than 47% of them (1,692 ft² against a typical 1,746 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (1.81 ac against a typical 0.36 ac) and it is newer than 93% of them (2022 against a typical 1999). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 641 Harper Rd, Perry, GA was $3,254. The county assessed it at $125,720.
More homes on Harper Rd
- 1695 Harper Rd$652K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,815 ft² · Sold $650K · Jul 2026
- 175 Harper Rd$300K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,408 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 390 Harper Rd$41K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,133 ft² · Sold $40K · Apr 2025
- 144 Harper Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $190K · Jul 2024
- 158 Harper Rd$456K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,264 ft² · Sold $430K · Apr 2024
- 126 Harper Rd$369K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,977 ft² · Sold $328K · Mar 2024
- 702 Harper Rd$294K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $238K · Apr 2022
- 603 Harper Rd$165K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 46 Harper Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $94K · Sep 2021
- 268 Harper Rd$340K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,524 ft² · Sold $62K · Apr 2021
- 151 Harper Rd3 bd · 3 ba · 1,274 ft² · Sold Mar 2019
- 560 Harper Rd$296K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $177K · Jan 2019
Closest homes
- 702 Harper Rd$294K350 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $238K · Apr 2022
- 603 Harper Rd$165K501 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,350 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 560 Harper Rd$296K458 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,736 ft² · Sold $177K · Jan 2019
- 521 Harper Rd0.1 mi · 2 ac · Sold Feb 2002
- 695 Harper Rd0.2 mi · 3.36 ac
- 528 Harper Rd$308K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,496 ft² · Sold $140K · Jul 2006
- 459 Harper Rd$220K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold $36K · Jul 2013
- 687 Harper Rd0.2 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Jul 2000
More homes in Perry 31069
- 206 Kenmore Cir2,178 ft² · Sold $219K · Oct 2026
- 208 Kenmore Cir2,178 ft² · Sold $213K · Oct 2026
- 930 Forest Ave$165K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,531 ft² · Sold $145K · Oct 2026
- 404 Riley St$55K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $45K · Oct 2026
- 103 Bramblewood Ln0.18 ac · Sold $306K · Oct 2026
- 101 Lavendar Ln$238K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,284 ft² · Sold $238K · Sep 2026
- 110 Quinelle Dr$274K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,628 ft² · Sold $274K · Sep 2026
- 159 Fairway Oaks Dr$287K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,751 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
- 308 Spyglass Hill Dr$245K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,532 ft² · Sold $235K · Sep 2026
- 100 Mcewen Ct0.15 ac · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 216 Mossland Dr$246K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
- 100 Mcewen Ct3 bd · 2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 641 Harper Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map