654 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Mount Union Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17052These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
654 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 73% of homes in Huntingdon County
- Smaller than 71% of homes in Huntingdon County
- Has a smaller lot than 89% of homes in Mapleton Depot 17052
What homes are worth in Mapleton Depot 17052
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 46% of homes in Mapleton Depot 17052.
How it measures up in Mapleton Depot 17052
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mapleton Depot 17052.
Pricier than 46% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 37% of homes nearby
Bigger than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mapleton Depot 17052 | Huntingdon County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $125,135 | 46% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $117 | 58% of homes | 42% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,072 ft² | 37% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 11% of homes | 11% of homes |
About 654 Main St
How much is 654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA is $125,135 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $66,439 to $183,831. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA last sell?
654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA last sold on Jul 22, 2022 for $50,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA?
654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA has 3 bedrooms, 1,072 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
What schools serve 654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA?
654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA is assigned to Mount Union Area Junior High School (middle), rated D; Mount Union Area High School (high), rated D-; Kistler Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Mount Union Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA compare to other homes in Mapleton Depot 17052?
Among the 709 homes in Mapleton Depot 17052, it is worth more than 46% of them ($125,135 against a typical $132,556), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($117 against a typical $108), it is bigger than 37% of them (1,072 ft² against a typical 1,248 ft²) and its lot is bigger than 11% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 1.06 ac). Measured against all of Huntingdon County, it is worth more than 27% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 654 Main St, Mapleton Depot, PA was $720. The county assessed it at $8,160.
More homes on Main St
- 278 Main St$136K3 bd · 1,872 ft² · Sold $60K · Jan 2025
- Main St$40K3 bd · 748 ft² · Sold $2K · Nov 2024
- 677 Main St$43K3 bd · 1,116 ft² · Sold $10K · Jun 2024
- 665 Main St$34K3 bd · 1,116 ft² · Sold $15K · May 2024
- 671 Main St$59K3 bd · 1,116 ft² · Sold $60K · Aug 2023
- 650 Main St$55K2 bd · 1,128 ft² · Sold $35K · Jul 2023
- 584 Main St$142K4 bd · 1,092 ft² · Sold $145K · Jul 2022
- 197 Main St$104K3 bd · 744 ft² · Sold $126K · Jul 2022
- 215 Main St$101K3 bd · 1,243 ft² · Sold $66K · Nov 2020
- 708 Main St$119K5 bd · 3,057 ft² · Sold $88K · Oct 2019
- 713 Main St$51K4 bd · 1,243 ft² · Sold $10K · Oct 2019
- 134 Main St$68K2 bd · 1,036 ft² · Sold $43K · Jan 2019
Closest homes
- 650 Main St$55K47 ft · 2 bd · 1,128 ft² · Sold $35K · Jul 2023
- 660 Main St$188K51 ft · 4 bd · 2,988 ft² · Sold $35K · Aug 2005
- 640 Main St$134K96 ft · 3 bd · 582 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 672 Main St$132K98 ft · 3 bd · 1,116 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 662 Gayton St$161K141 ft · 6 bd · 2,684 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- $105K144 ft · 1,742 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 657 Main St$45K164 ft · 4 bd · 1,116 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 678 Main St$115K144 ft · 3 bd · 1,116 ft² · Sold $13K · Oct 2005
More homes in Mapleton Depot 17052
- 16151 Heights Rd$84K1,340 ft² · Sold $113K · Aug 2026
- 16904 Hares Valley Rd$161K3 bd · 960 ft² · Sold $147K · Jul 2026
- 14061 Smith Valley Rd$229K1,276 ft² · Sold $230K · Jun 2026
- 7998 Williamson Dr3 bd · 1,080 ft² · Sold Jun 2026
- 19073 Hares Valley Rd$111K3 bd · 1,792 ft² · Sold $32K · Jun 2026
- 630 Wise Ln$63K2 bd · 1,295 ft² · Sold $15K · May 2026
- 633 Railroad St$46K2 bd · 518 ft² · Sold $40K · Apr 2026
- Bankstown Rd$142K2 bd · 916 ft² · Sold $61K · Apr 2026
- 544 Reservoir St$123K3 bd · 1,041 ft² · Sold $152K · Apr 2026
- 15793 Orchard Rd506 ft² · Sold $85K · Feb 2026
- 16938 Hares Valley Rd$65K1,432 ft² · Sold $60K · Dec 2025
- 8148 Ridge Rd3 bd · 1,620 ft² · Sold $170K · Dec 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 654 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map