655 N 100 W
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(5)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84325These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
655 N 100 W measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 84% of homes in Cache County
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Mendon 84325
- Bigger than 80% of homes in Cache County
- Has a bigger lot than 85% of homes in Cache County
- Newer than 81% of homes in Mendon 84325
What homes are worth in Mendon 84325
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 48% of homes in Mendon 84325.
How it measures up in Mendon 84325
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendon 84325.
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 81% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendon 84325 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $632,576 | 48% of homes | 84% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $291 | 25% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,177 ft² | 61% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.96 ac | 39% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2014 | 81% of homes | 79% of homes |
About 655 N 100 W
How much is 655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT is $632,576 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $586,419 to $678,733. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT last sell?
655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT last sold on Apr 23, 2014, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT?
655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT has 2,177 square feet of living space and a 0.96-acre lot.
When was 655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT built?
655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT was built in 2014, making it 12 years old.
What schools serve 655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT?
655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT is assigned to Mountainside Elementary School (elementary), rated A; South Cache Middle School (middle), rated B+; Mountain Crest High School (high), rated B-. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT compare to other homes in Mendon 84325?
Among the 744 homes in Mendon 84325, it is worth more than 48% of them ($632,576 against a typical $640,066), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($291 against a typical $343), it is bigger than 61% of them (2,177 ft² against a typical 1,928 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (0.96 ac against a typical 1.25 ac) and it is newer than 81% of them (2014 against a typical 1998). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 84% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 655 N 100 W, Mendon, UT was $2,582. The county assessed it at $341,650.
More homes on N 100 W
- 85 N 100$453K1,900 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 362 N 100$579K1,799 ft² · Sold $328K · Nov 2025
- 523 N 100$605K1,427 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 455 N 100$715K1,941 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 245 N 100$636K2,000 ft² · Sold Apr 2024
- 15 N 1003,347 ft² · Sold Oct 2023
- 96 N 100$630K2,057 ft² · Sold Jun 2023
- 355 N 100$576K1,212 ft² · Sold $594K · Mar 2023
- 115 N 100$428K1,652 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 552 N 100$637K2,452 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
- 62 N 1003,216 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 398 N 100$628K1,367 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
Closest homes
- 759 N 100 W$703K299 ft · 1,878 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 85 W 700 N$966K0.1 mi · 3,748 ft² · Sold May 2021
- 555 N 100 W$552K0.2 mi · 1,696 ft² · Sold Feb 2017
- 857 N 100 W$734K0.2 mi · 2,549 ft² · Sold Jun 2019
- 670 N 100 W$596K0.2 mi · 1,925 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 65 W 700 N$835K0.1 mi · 3,053 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 586 N 100 W$608K0.2 mi · 1,976 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 552 N 100 W$637K0.2 mi · 2,452 ft² · Sold Oct 2022
More homes in Mendon 84325
- 1811 S 5900 W$710K3,072 ft² · Sold $686K · Sep 2026
- 7030 W 2100 N$983K2,651 ft² · Sold $695K · Sep 2026
- 45 W 100 S$688K1,211 ft² · Sold $288K · Aug 2026
- 120 S 380 E$1.1M5,570 ft² · Sold $874K · Aug 2026
- 6972 W 2500 N2,021 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 6155 W 200 N$660K1,366 ft² · Sold $529K · Aug 2026
- 2210 S 5900 W$718K2,457 ft² · Sold $253K · Jul 2026
- 545 Pheasant Hollow Ln$555K1,598 ft² · Sold $500K · Jul 2026
- 444 N 7200 W$997K3,318 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 578 N 160 E$867K1,417 ft² · Sold $915K · Jul 2026
- 444 N 7200 W$857K1,697 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 8032 W 1900 N$648K1,654 ft² · Sold $793K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 655 N 100 W on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map