Skip to content
Skip to content
Rural ResidenceResidential
$122,880$186 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 80How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Jul 14, 2026

659 LAW 201

AR
1
Baths
660 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
160 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$123K
$98K low$148K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$449 (2024)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$9,765 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$6,200
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$3,565
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$9,765
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$48,825

Climate Risk

Overall riskThe average of the five hazard scores below, on a 0 to 100 scale. Higher means greater projected risk over the coming decades.42
28
FloodProjected flooding risk from rivers, heavy rain, and storm surge, scored 0 to 100. Higher is riskier.
91
HeatProjected heat risk, scored 0 to 100, based on how many extremely hot days a year are expected. Higher is riskier.
79
StormProjected risk from heavy rainstorms, scored 0 to 100, based on how often extreme rainfall is expected. Higher is riskier.
15
DroughtProjected water shortage risk, scored 0 to 100. Higher means more strain on the local water supply.
Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.46 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.30%

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Rural Residence
CountyLawrence
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.160.00
ConstructionThe main material the home's frame and walls are built from.Frame (Unspecified)
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Closed Piers
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Fiberglass
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.None
CoolingThe type of cooling or air conditioning in the home.None
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Porch · 76 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Sloan-Hendrix School District

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

659 Law 201 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Costs more per square foot than 95% of homes in Lawrence County
  • Smaller than 97% of homes in Lawrence County
  • Among the largest lots in Lawrence County

How it measures up in Lawrence County

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Lawrence County.

Estimated value$122,880
CheaperTypical $120,661Pricier

Pricier than 51% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$186
CheaperTypical $89Pricier

Pricier than 95% of homes nearby

Living area660 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,308 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 3% of homes nearby

Lot size160 ac
SmallerTypical 2 acBigger

Bigger than almost all homes nearby

How 659 Law 201 ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeLawrence County
Estimated valuepricier than$122,88051% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$18695% of homes
Living areabigger than660 ft²3% of homes
Lot sizebigger than160 acalmost all homes

About 659 Law 201

How much is 659 Law 201, , AR worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 659 Law 201, , AR is $122,880 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $97,695 to $148,065. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

How big is 659 Law 201, , AR?

659 Law 201, , AR has 1 bathrooms, 660 square feet of living space and a 160.00-acre lot.

What schools serve 659 Law 201, , AR?

659 Law 201, , AR is assigned to Sloan-Hendrix High School (middle), rated C; Sloan-Hendrix Elementary School (elementary), rated B. All sit in Sloan-Hendrix School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 659 Law 201, , AR compare to other homes in Lawrence County?

Among the 7,258 homes in Lawrence County, it is worth more than 51% of them ($122,880 against a typical $120,661), its price per square foot is higher than 95% of them ($186 against a typical $89), it is bigger than 3% of them (660 ft² against a typical 1,308 ft²) and its lot is bigger than almost all of them (160 ac against a typical 2 ac). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 659 Law 201, , AR?

The 2024 property tax bill for 659 Law 201, , AR was $449. The county assessed it at $9,765.