660 (APT 101 & 201)
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Danville Area School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17821These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
660 (Apt 101 & 201) measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 69% of homes in Danville 17821
- Costs less per square foot than 97% of homes in Danville 17821
- Bigger than 92% of homes in Danville 17821
- Older than 75% of homes in Danville 17821
What homes are worth in Danville 17821
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 31% of homes in Danville 17821.
How it measures up in Danville 17821
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Danville 17821.
Pricier than 31% of homes nearby
Pricier than 3% of homes nearby
Bigger than 92% of homes nearby
Newer than 25% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Danville 17821 |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $220,775 | 31% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $71 | 3% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 3,098 ft² | 92% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1906 | 25% of homes |
About 660 (Apt 101 & 201)
How much is 660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA is $220,775 as of Aug 30, 2026. The likely range is $196,560 to $244,990. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA last sell?
660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA last sold on Oct 13, 2021, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA?
660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA has 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms and 3,098 square feet of living space.
When was 660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA built?
660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA was built in 1906, making it 120 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA?
660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA is assigned to Danville Area High School (high), rated A; Danville Middle School (middle), rated B-; Danville Primary School (elementary). All sit in Danville Area School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA compare to other homes in Danville 17821?
Among the 6,558 homes in Danville 17821, it is worth more than 31% of them ($220,775 against a typical $275,538), its price per square foot is higher than 3% of them ($71 against a typical $180), it is bigger than 92% of them (3,098 ft² against a typical 1,623 ft²) and it is newer than 25% of them (1906 against a typical 1973). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 660 (Apt 101 & 201), Danville, PA was $2,201. The county assessed it at $88,300.
Closest homes
- 668 E Market St$250K55 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,748 ft² · Sold $160K · Aug 2021
- 644 E Market St63 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,974 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2021
- 672 E Market St$259K85 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $245K · Jun 2025
- 640 E Market St$196K112 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold May 1991
- 241 Nassau St$185K139 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,224 ft² · Sold $125K · Feb 2023
- 680 E Market St$245K126 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 3,942 ft² · Sold Jul 1974
- 641 E Market St$177K191 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,088 ft² · Sold $76K · Nov 2005
- 632 E Market St$414K157 ft · 4 bd · 4 ba · 2,676 ft² · Sold $240K · Sep 2007
More homes in Danville 17821
- 658 Bloom Rd$234K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,668 ft² · Sold $234K · Aug 2026
- 193 Klondike Rd$250K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $250K · Aug 2026
- 1294 Upper Mulberry St$93K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,032 ft² · Sold $175K · Aug 2026
- 384 Hilkert Rd$435K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,548 ft² · Sold $435K · Aug 2026
- 2067 Continental Blvd$338K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,316 ft² · Sold $338K · Aug 2026
- 907 Railroad St$200K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 41 Majestic Dr$535K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,454 ft² · Sold $535K · Aug 2026
- 1050 Meadow Crst$609K0.68 ac · Sold $609K · Aug 2026
- 1113 Ash St$275K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,698 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 132 Ridge Dr$254K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $254K · Aug 2026
- 1040 Church St$113K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $465K · Aug 2026
- 158 Bald Top Rd$351K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,456 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 660 (Apt 101 & 201) on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map