660 CLEARVIEW CT
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Community Unit School District 300
Neighborhood · ZIP 60102These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
660 Clearview Ct measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 73% of homes in Algonquin 60102
- Costs more per square foot than 82% of homes in Algonquin 60102
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Algonquin 60102
- Has a bigger lot than 84% of homes in Algonquin 60102
- Older than 81% of homes in Algonquin 60102
What homes are worth in Algonquin 60102
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 27% of homes in Algonquin 60102.
How it measures up in Algonquin 60102
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Algonquin 60102.
Pricier than 27% of homes nearby
Pricier than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 19% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Algonquin 60102 | McHenry County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $349,454 | 27% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $246 | 82% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,420 ft² | 22% of homes | 32% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.45 ac | 84% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 19% of homes | 36% of homes |
About 660 Clearview Ct
How much is 660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL is $349,454 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $326,121 to $372,787. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL?
660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms and 1,420 square feet of living space.
When was 660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL built?
660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL?
660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL is assigned to Neubert Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Westfield Community School (middle), rated A-; Harry D. Jacobs High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Community Unit School District 300. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL compare to other homes in Algonquin 60102?
Among the 11,780 homes in Algonquin 60102, it is worth more than 27% of them ($349,454 against a typical $426,945), its price per square foot is higher than 82% of them ($246 against a typical $205), it is bigger than 22% of them (1,420 ft² against a typical 2,002 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (0.45 ac against a typical 0.27 ac) and it is newer than 19% of them (1978 against a typical 1993). Measured against all of McHenry County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL?
The 2024 property tax bill for 660 Clearview Ct, Algonquin, IL was $3,076. The county assessed it at $110,807.
More homes on Clearview Ct
- 670 Clearview Ct$390K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2020
- 645 Clearview Ct$391K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,573 ft² · Sold $270K · Mar 2019
- 635 Clearview Ct$395K1.5 ba · 1,816 ft² · Sold $226K · Apr 2016
- 655 Clearview Ct$363K2 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $192K · Jun 2014
- 640 Clearview Ct$469K2.5 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold $6K · Apr 2014
- 665 Clearview Ct$413K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold $262K · Nov 2006
- 650 Clearview Ct$367K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold Oct 1999
Closest homes
- 670 Clearview Ct$390K95 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $265K · Sep 2020
- 650 Clearview Ct$367K101 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold Oct 1999
- 640 Clearview Ct$469K209 ft · 2.5 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold $6K · Apr 2014
- 665 Clearview Ct$413K257 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,026 ft² · Sold $262K · Nov 2006
- 655 Clearview Ct$363K248 ft · 2 ba · 1,810 ft² · Sold $192K · Jun 2014
- 700 Brentwood Ct$392K257 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,858 ft²
- 701 Brentwood Ct$381K308 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $175K · Jan 1999
- 645 Clearview Ct$391K287 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,573 ft² · Sold $270K · Mar 2019
More homes in Algonquin 60102
- 18n988 Angelina Pl$550K4 bd · 2,510 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 2141 Magenta Ln$421KSingle Family Residence · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 201 Sandbloom Rd16,728 ft² · Sold $3.6M · Sep 2026
- 20 Arbordale Ct$275K2 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,353 ft² · Sold $275K · Sep 2026
- 1220 Sedgewood Trl$507K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,349 ft² · Sold $505K · Sep 2026
- 1335 Gaslight Dr$499K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,204 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
- 108 N Main St$420K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,312 ft² · Sold $420K · Sep 2026
- 517 S Hubbard St$381K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,450 ft² · Sold $380K · Sep 2026
- 22 Cloverdale Ct$300K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,550 ft² · Sold $303K · Sep 2026
- 461 Winding Canyon Way$396K3 bd · 1,656 ft² · Sold $396K · Sep 2026
- 2317 Barrett Dr$650K4 bd · 4 ba · 3,386 ft² · Sold $630K · Sep 2026
- 1111 Saint Andrews Ct$300K1 bd · 2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $300K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 660 Clearview Ct on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map