660 MAUREEN CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Burrillville School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02839These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
660 Maureen Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 80% of homes in Providence County
- Costs more per square foot than 90% of homes in Mapleville 02839
- Has a bigger lot than 96% of homes in Providence County
- Newer than 78% of homes in Providence County
What homes are worth in Mapleville 02839
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 74% of homes in Mapleville 02839.
How it measures up in Mapleville 02839
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mapleville 02839.
Pricier than 74% of homes nearby
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Bigger than 53% of homes nearby
Bigger than 86% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mapleville 02839 | Providence County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $593,821 | 74% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $357 | 90% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,664 ft² | 53% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.25 ac | 86% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 64% of homes | 78% of homes |
About 660 Maureen Cir
How much is 660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI is $593,821 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $567,081 to $620,561. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI last sell?
660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI last sold on Oct 19, 1999 for $185,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI?
660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,664 square feet of living space and a 3.25-acre lot.
When was 660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI built?
660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI?
660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI is assigned to Burrillville High School (high), rated B; Austin T. Levy School (elementary); Burrillville Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Burrillville School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI compare to other homes in Mapleville 02839?
Among the 649 homes in Mapleville 02839, it is worth more than 74% of them ($593,821 against a typical $517,074), its price per square foot is higher than 90% of them ($357 against a typical $272), it is bigger than 53% of them (1,664 ft² against a typical 1,632 ft²), its lot is bigger than 86% of them (3.25 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1984 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Providence County, it is worth more than 80% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 660 Maureen Cir, Mapleville, RI was $5,425. The county assessed it at $455,900.
More homes on Maureen Cir
- 435 Maureen Cir$616K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,800 ft² · Sold $610K · Jul 2026
- 445 Maureen Cir$657K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 ft² · Sold $622K · Oct 2025
- 394 Maureen Cir$662K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,332 ft² · Sold $621K · Aug 2025
- 370 Maureen Cir$583K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,371 ft² · Sold $5.1M · Sep 2024
- 139 Maureen Cir$805K4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,714 ft² · Sold $720K · Sep 2024
- 80 Maureen Cir$725K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,851 ft² · Sold $660K · Jun 2024
- 630 Maureen Cir$470K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2023
- 505 Maureen Cir$513K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $431K · Aug 2023
- 420 Maureen Cir$618K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,080 ft² · Sold $525K · Sep 2022
- 745 Maureen Cir$549K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,600 ft² · Sold Feb 2022
- 101 Maureen Cir$491K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,999 ft² · Sold $335K · May 2021
- 85 Maureen Cir$735K3 bd · 3 ba · 4,365 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2019
Closest homes
- 650 Maureen Cir$506K195 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 708 Maureen Cir$658K244 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,422 ft² · Sold $345K · Nov 2018
- 630 Maureen Cir$470K377 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $370K · Oct 2023
- 80 Maureen Cir$725K462 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,851 ft² · Sold $660K · Jun 2024
- 90 Maureen Cir$575K457 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 3,048 ft² · Sold $197K · Aug 2001
- 610 Maureen Cir$545K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,426 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 60 Maureen Cir$542K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $210K · Dec 2002
- 665 Maureen Cir$502K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,787 ft² · Sold $162K · Apr 1999
More homes in Mapleville 02839
- 920 Broncos Hwy$650K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,803 ft² · Sold $100K · Aug 2026
- 103 Black Star Rd$492K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $480K · Apr 2026
- 54 Mapleville Main St$263K1 bd · 1 ba · 690 ft² · Sold $254K · Feb 2026
- 405 Cooper Hill Rd$502K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,315 ft² · Sold $485K · Feb 2026
- 41 Gazza Rd6 bd · 2 ba · 2,464 ft² · Sold $435K · Feb 2026
- 825 Victory Hwy$409K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold $395K · Feb 2026
- 29 Zennon St$408K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,139 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 224 Lynne Ln$594K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $560K · Sep 2025
- 545 Victory Hwy$465K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,728 ft² · Sold $439K · Sep 2025
- 26 Woodridge Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $225K · Sep 2025
- 545 Central St$715K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,872 ft² · Sold $670K · Aug 2025
- 505 Central St$470K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $440K · Aug 2025
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 660 Maureen Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map