663 GLENANDALE TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(10)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(3)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glendale Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91206These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
663 Glenandale Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 86% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Los Angeles County
- Has a bigger lot than 75% of homes in Woodbury
- Newer than 82% of homes in Woodbury
What homes are worth in Glendale 91206
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 71% of homes in Glendale 91206.
How it measures up in Glendale 91206
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendale 91206.
Pricier than 71% of homes nearby
Pricier than 80% of homes nearby
Bigger than 61% of homes nearby
Bigger than 42% of homes nearby
Newer than 35% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woodbury | Glendale 91206 | Los Angeles County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,618,545 | 76% of homes | 71% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $817 | 64% of homes | 80% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,980 ft² | 59% of homes | 61% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.22 ac | 75% of homes | 42% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1957 | 82% of homes | 35% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 663 Glenandale Ter
How much is 663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA is $1,618,545 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,523,945 to $1,713,145. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA last sell?
663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA last sold on Jun 24, 2016 for $400,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 4 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA?
663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA has 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,980 square feet of living space and a 0.22-acre lot.
When was 663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA built?
663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA was built in 1957, making it 69 years old. It is a contemporary home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA?
663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA is assigned to Woodrow Wilson Middle School (middle), rated B; Glenoaks Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Glendale High School (high), rated C-. All sit in Glendale Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA compare to other homes in Glendale 91206?
Among the 7,273 homes in Glendale 91206, it is worth more than 71% of them ($1,618,545 against a typical $1,155,276), its price per square foot is higher than 80% of them ($817 against a typical $681), it is bigger than 61% of them (1,980 ft² against a typical 1,696 ft²), its lot is bigger than 42% of them (0.22 ac against a typical 0.26 ac) and it is newer than 35% of them (1957 against a typical 1968). Measured against all of Los Angeles County, it is worth more than 86% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 663 Glenandale Ter, Glendale, CA was $12,004. The county assessed it at $1,092,752.
More homes on Glenandale Ter
- 627 Glenandale Ter$1.7M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,567 ft² · Sold $1.6M · May 2024
- 630 Glenandale Ter$1.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,643 ft² · Sold $675K · May 2022
- 706 Glenandale Ter$1.8M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,927 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Mar 2022
- 677 Glenandale Ter$1.7M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,295 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Dec 2021
- 696 Glenandale Ter$1.7M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,314 ft² · Sold $731K · Jun 2014
- 620 Glenandale Ter$1.8M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,191 ft² · Sold $594K · Feb 2009
- 711 Glenandale Ter$1.7M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,435 ft² · Sold $488K · Sep 2001
- 685 Glenandale Ter$1.3M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,545 ft² · Sold $356K · Mar 2001
- 682 Glenandale Ter$1.8M3 bd · 3 ba · 2,358 ft² · Sold $399K · Mar 2000
- 655 Glenandale Ter$1.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 1998
- 615 Glenandale Ter$1.6M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,948 ft² · Sold $275K · Nov 1996
- 702 Glenandale Ter$1.6M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,927 ft² · Sold $270K · Feb 1996
Closest homes
- 1505 E Glenoaks Blvd$1.5M88 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,850 ft² · Sold $630K · Oct 2012
- 655 Glenandale Ter$1.5M115 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,812 ft² · Sold $310K · Jul 1998
- 671 Glenandale Ter$2.1M115 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,043 ft² · Sold $310K · Nov 1995
- 1497 E Glenoaks Blvd$1.5M118 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $363K · Oct 1998
- 666 Glenandale Ter$2.1M121 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,897 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1515 E Glenoaks Blvd$1.4M150 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,805 ft² · Sold $257K · Sep 1994
- 672 Glenandale Ter$1.5M164 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,950 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 656 Glenandale Ter$1.5M168 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,980 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Glendale 91206
- 426 N Maryland Ave$795K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,410 ft² · Sold $790K · Oct 2026
- 336 N Louise St$725K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 ft² · Sold $715K · Oct 2026
- 2325 E Glenoaks Blvd$2.1M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,406 ft² · Sold $2.4M · Oct 2026
- 714 N Howard St$675K2 bd · 3 ba · 1,379 ft² · Sold $660K · Oct 2026
- 335 N Adams St$619K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,189 ft² · Sold $610K · Oct 2026
- 2738 Sleepy Hollow Pl$2.8M5 bd · 5 ba · 4,319 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2026
- 1509 Belleau Rd$1.6M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,136 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 2180 E Chevy Chase Dr$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,559 ft² · Sold $975K · Sep 2026
- 400 Monterey Rd$769K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,409 ft² · Sold $760K · Sep 2026
- 328 N Isabel St$1.1M3 bd · 1 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
- 1215 N Verdugo Rd6 bd · 3 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Sep 2026
- 1245 E California Ave$725K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,133 ft² · Sold $725K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 663 Glenandale Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map