663 W SR 118
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Sevier School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84754These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
663 W Sr 118 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Sevier County
What homes are worth in Monroe 84754
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 38% of homes in Monroe 84754.
How it measures up in Monroe 84754
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 84754.
Pricier than 38% of homes nearby
Pricier than 48% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 84754 | Sevier County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $339,412 | 38% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $236 | 48% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,440 ft² | 41% of homes | 48% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 3.31 ac | 84% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1977 | 38% of homes | 49% of homes |
About 663 W Sr 118
How much is 663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT is $339,412 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $311,767 to $367,057. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT?
663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT has 1,440 square feet of living space and a 3.31-acre lot.
When was 663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT built?
663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT was built in 1977, making it 49 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT?
663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT is assigned to South Sevier High School (high), rated B; Monroe School (elementary), rated B-; South Sevier Middle School (middle), rated C+. All sit in Sevier School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT compare to other homes in Monroe 84754?
Among the 2,047 homes in Monroe 84754, it is worth more than 38% of them ($339,412 against a typical $383,236), its price per square foot is higher than 48% of them ($236 against a typical $238), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,440 ft² against a typical 1,552 ft²), its lot is bigger than 84% of them (3.31 ac against a typical 0.61 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1977 against a typical 1987). Measured against all of Sevier County, it is worth more than 54% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 663 W Sr 118, Monroe, UT was $1,415. The county assessed it at $168,438.
More homes on W Sr 118
- 835 W Sr 118$509K1 ba · 840 ft² · Sold Sep 2024
- 1760 W Sr 118$428K1,554 ft² · Sold Dec 2020
- 995 W Sr 118$424K960 ft² · Sold Oct 2019
- 955 W Sr 118$618K2,463 ft² · Sold Jun 2013
- 620 W Sr 118$491K2 ba · 2,050 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 1020 W Sr 118$421K1 ba · 1,438 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 607 W Sr 118$439K1,498 ft²
- 755 W Sr 118$411K1,459 ft²
- 777 W Sr 118$260K1,120 ft²
- 865 W Sr 118$365K1,269 ft²
- 1500 W Sr 118$445K2,210 ft²
- 1490 W Sr 118$536K2,079 ft²
Closest homes
- 607 W Sr 118$439K270 ft · 1,498 ft²
- 190 S Mountain View Ln$529K462 ft · 2,391 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 222 S Mountain View Ln$480K469 ft · 1,506 ft²
- 170 S Mountain View Ln497 ft · 1,725 ft²
- 250 S Mountain View Ln$984K0.1 mi · 4.5 ba · 2,762 ft² · Sold $279K · Dec 2013
- 742 W 370 S$677K0.1 mi · 2,217 ft²
- 282 S 570 W0.1 mi · 2,227 ft² · Sold Oct 2018
- 620 W Sr 118$491K0.1 mi · 2 ba · 2,050 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Monroe 84754
- 419 E 700 S0.98 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 280 N 200 E$396K2 ba · 1,975 ft² · Sold Jul 2026
- 103 N 410 W$465K2 ba · 1,485 ft² · Sold $378K · Jul 2026
- 345 S 200 W$341K2.5 ba · 1,183 ft² · Sold $131K · Jul 2026
- 190 S Main St$370K2 ba · 1,265 ft² · Sold $352K · Jul 2026
- 355 S 300 E$375K3 ba · 2,396 ft² · Sold $283K · Jul 2026
- 384 W 310 S$419K2 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $192K · Jul 2026
- 0.14 ac · Sold Jul 2026
- 60 E 200 N$399K2.5 ba · 1,953 ft² · Sold $365K · Jul 2026
- 54 W 100 N$430K2.5 ba · 2,580 ft² · Sold $227K · Jul 2026
- 630 N Main St$441K2 ba · 2,012 ft² · Sold $524K · Jul 2026
- 295 S 100 E$331K2.5 ba · 1,638 ft² · Sold $51K · Jun 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 663 W Sr 118 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map