664 MOUNTAIN VIEW RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Grayson County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 40119These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
664 Mountain View Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 70% of homes in Falls of Rough 40119
- Costs less per square foot than 78% of homes in Falls of Rough 40119
- Bigger than 74% of homes in Grayson County
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Falls of Rough 40119
- Newer than 83% of homes in Grayson County
What homes are worth in Falls of Rough 40119
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 70% of homes in Falls of Rough 40119.
How it measures up in Falls of Rough 40119
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Falls of Rough 40119.
Pricier than 70% of homes nearby
Pricier than 22% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Bigger than 79% of homes nearby
Newer than 65% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Falls of Rough 40119 | Grayson County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $194,742 | 70% of homes | 60% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $134 | 22% of homes | 44% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,456 ft² | 64% of homes | 74% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.01 ac | 79% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 65% of homes | 83% of homes |
About 664 Mountain View Rd
How much is 664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY is $194,742 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $176,642 to $212,842. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY last sell?
664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY last sold on Apr 13, 2021 for $72,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY?
664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY has 1,456 square feet of living space and a 2.01-acre lot.
When was 664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY built?
664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY was built in 2004, making it 22 years old.
What schools serve 664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY?
664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY is assigned to Caneyville Elementary School (elementary), rated C-; Grayson County High School (high), rated C; Grayson County Middle School (middle), rated A. All sit in Grayson County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY compare to other homes in Falls of Rough 40119?
Among the 4,174 homes in Falls of Rough 40119, it is worth more than 70% of them ($194,742 against a typical $141,922), its price per square foot is higher than 22% of them ($134 against a typical $190), it is bigger than 64% of them (1,456 ft² against a typical 1,280 ft²), its lot is bigger than 79% of them (2.01 ac against a typical 0.55 ac) and it is newer than 65% of them (2004 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Grayson County, it is worth more than 60% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 664 Mountain View Rd, Falls Of Rough, KY was $352. The county assessed it at $82,000.
More homes on Mountain View Rd
- 1441 Mountain View Rd$135K1.16 ac · Sold Nov 2024
- 1441 Mountain View Rd$145K0.34 ac · Sold Nov 2024
- 1441 Mountain View Rd0.41 ac · Sold Nov 2024
- 17 Mountain View Rd26.02 ac · Sold $200K · Jul 2024
- 21 Mountain View Rd1,344 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2024
- 5 Mountain View Rd1,920 ft² · Sold $80K · Apr 2024
- 1222 Mountain View Rd$132K0.16 ac · Sold Apr 2024
- 1300 Mountain View Rd$167K0.18 ac · Sold Apr 2024
- 1346 Mountain View Rd$91K0.75 ac · Sold $31K · Jun 2022
- Mountain View Rd$142K0.31 ac · Sold $65K · Jun 2022
- Mountain View Rd$121K0.69 ac · Sold $65K · Jun 2022
- Mountain View Rd$133K0.11 ac · Sold $65K · Jun 2022
Closest homes
- 21 Mountain View Rd491 ft · 1,344 ft² · Sold $200K · Jul 2024
- 5 Mountain View Rd0.1 mi · 1,920 ft² · Sold $80K · Apr 2024
- 839 Mountain View Rd$124K0.1 mi · Residential (General/Single) · Sold Jan 1986
- 586 Mountain View Rd$202K0.1 mi · 30.15 ac · Sold $74K · Apr 2018
- 192 Mountain View Circle Rd$199K0.2 mi · 3.79 ac · Sold $80K · Apr 2024
- 839 Mountain View Rd$111K0.2 mi · Single Family Residence · Sold $61K · Jan 1986
- 256 Mountain View Circle Rd$441K0.2 mi · 3.4 ac · Sold $169K · Dec 2010
- 17 Mountain View Rd0.2 mi · 26.02 ac · Sold $200K · Jul 2024
More homes in Falls Of Rough 40119
- 1032 Paradise Acres Rd$68K0.28 ac · Sold $90K · Aug 2026
- 1135 Cave Heights Ln$819K5 bd · 5 ba · 2,383 ft² · Sold $25K · Aug 2026
- Blue Bird Rd$115K0.16 ac · Sold $3K · Aug 2026
- 47 Blacklick Church Ln$134K9.06 ac · Sold $240K · Aug 2026
- 390 Concord Rd$225K1.08 ac · Sold $24K · Aug 2026
- 4 Oak Rd$161K1.11 ac · Sold $187K · Aug 2026
- 308 Oak Rd$240K0.26 ac · Sold $187K · Aug 2026
- Oak Rd$164K0.23 ac · Sold $187K · Aug 2026
- Oak Rd$167K0.27 ac · Sold $187K · Aug 2026
- 381 Concord Point Rd$190K0.77 ac · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 2073 Moore Owen Ln$150K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $570K · Aug 2026
- Shores Rd$68K4 ac · Sold $40K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 664 Mountain View Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map