669 MAIN ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Forest City Regional School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 18421These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
669 Main St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Lackawanna County
- Among the lowest price per square foot in Lackawanna County
- Older than 83% of homes in Lackawanna County
What homes are worth in Forest City 18421
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 7% of homes in Forest City 18421.
How it measures up in Forest City 18421
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Forest City 18421.
Pricier than 7% of homes nearby
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Bigger than 54% of homes nearby
Bigger than 38% of homes nearby
Newer than 25% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Forest City 18421 | Lackawanna County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $85,119 | 7% of homes | 2% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $55 | 2% of homes | almost no homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,560 ft² | 54% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.19 ac | 38% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1920 | 25% of homes | 17% of homes |
About 669 Main St
How much is 669 Main St, Vandling, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 669 Main St, Vandling, PA is $85,119 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $70,242 to $99,996. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 669 Main St, Vandling, PA last sell?
669 Main St, Vandling, PA last sold on Mar 10, 2003 for $32,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
When was 669 Main St, Vandling, PA built?
669 Main St, Vandling, PA was built in 1920, making it 106 years old.
What schools serve 669 Main St, Vandling, PA?
669 Main St, Vandling, PA is assigned to Forest City Regional High School (middle), rated B; Forest City Regional Elementary School (elementary), rated C+. All sit in Forest City Regional School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 669 Main St, Vandling, PA compare to other homes in Forest City 18421?
Among the 1,889 homes in Forest City 18421, it is worth more than 7% of them ($85,119 against a typical $172,414), its price per square foot is higher than 2% of them ($55 against a typical $143), it is bigger than 54% of them (1,560 ft² against a typical 1,500 ft²), its lot is bigger than 38% of them (0.19 ac against a typical 0.34 ac) and it is newer than 25% of them (1920 against a typical 1963). Measured against all of Lackawanna County, it is worth more than 2% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 669 Main St, Vandling, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 669 Main St, Vandling, PA was $12,341. The county assessed it at $96,450.
More homes on Main St
- 621 Main St1,288 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2026
- 693 Main St$110K1,512 ft² · Sold $66K · Aug 2026
- 728 Main St$164K1,736 ft² · Sold $65K · May 2026
- 444 Main St$137K668 ft² · Sold $135K · May 2026
- 682 Main St3,526 ft² · Sold Dec 2025
- 803 Main St$137K1,242 ft² · Sold $138K · Sep 2025
- 150 Main St$264K1,452 ft² · Sold $250K · Sep 2025
- 621 Main St # 6233,696 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2025
- 668 Main St$87K1,539 ft² · Sold $82K · Aug 2025
- 663 Main St$74K1,472 ft² · Sold $69K · May 2025
- 402 Main St$205K1,444 ft² · Sold $187K · Feb 2025
- 745 Main St1,447 ft² · Sold $115K · Nov 2024
Closest homes
- 671 Main St39 ft · 2,436 ft² · Sold $55K · Nov 2006
- 663 Main St$74K45 ft · 1,472 ft² · Sold $69K · May 2025
- 659 Main St$83K84 ft · 1,919 ft² · Sold $58K · Oct 2020
- 675 Main St$81K89 ft · 1,331 ft² · Sold $19K · Apr 2012
- 653 Main St$81K110 ft · 1,680 ft² · Sold $55K · Sep 2022
- 683 Main St$107K123 ft · 1,683 ft² · Sold Jun 2001
- 679 Main St # 681119 ft · 2,346 ft² · Sold $45K · Mar 2021
- 651 Main St$116K147 ft · 1,500 ft² · Sold $43K · Nov 2020
More homes in Vandling 18421
- 340 Clinton St960 ft² · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- 4 ac · Sold $200K · Sep 2026
- Ravnikar Rd$165K3 bd · 2 ba · 800 ft² · Sold $336K · Sep 2026
- 414 Marion St$138K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,196 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- 10.32 ac · Sold $336K · Sep 2026
- 40 Grand Ave$127K0.17 ac · Sold $189K · Sep 2026
- 103 Vine St$125K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $168K · Sep 2026
- 103 Vine St342 ft² · Sold $168K · Sep 2026
- 141 Dundaff St$45K3,485 ft² · Sold $20K · Sep 2026
- 405 Marion St$230K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,168 ft² · Sold $230K · Sep 2026
- 627 Susquehanna St$168K0.14 ac · Sold $168K · Sep 2026
- 54 2nd Ave3,920 ft² · Sold $80K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 669 Main St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map