67 N PENTENWELL CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Conroe Independent School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 77382These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
67 N Pentenwell Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 96% of homes in Montgomery County
- Costs more per square foot than 85% of homes in Montgomery County
- Bigger than 97% of homes in Montgomery County
- Has a bigger lot than 77% of homes in Spring 77382
- Older than 78% of homes in Sterling Ridge
What homes are worth in Spring 77382
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 84% of homes in Spring 77382.
How it measures up in Spring 77382
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Spring 77382.
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Pricier than 66% of homes nearby
Bigger than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Sterling Ridge | Spring 77382 | Montgomery County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,171,149 | 80% of homes | 84% of homes | 96% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $249 | 63% of homes | 66% of homes | 85% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 4,695 ft² | 88% of homes | 91% of homes | 97% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.29 ac | 73% of homes | 77% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2003 | 22% of homes | 64% of homes | 51% of homes |
About 67 N Pentenwell Cir
How much is 67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX is $1,171,149 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $1,081,615 to $1,260,683. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX last sell?
67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX last sold on Aug 10, 2026 for $1,232,112, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX?
67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX has 3.5 bathrooms, 4,695 square feet of living space and a 0.29-acre lot.
When was 67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX built?
67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX was built in 2003, making it 23 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX?
67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX is assigned to Joel L. Deretchin Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; The Woodlands High School (high), rated A+; J.L. McCullough Junior High School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Conroe Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX compare to other homes in Spring 77382?
Among the 12,623 homes in Spring 77382, it is worth more than 84% of them ($1,171,149 against a typical $611,727), its price per square foot is higher than 66% of them ($249 against a typical $230), it is bigger than 91% of them (4,695 ft² against a typical 2,737 ft²), its lot is bigger than 77% of them (0.29 ac against a typical 0.21 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (2003 against a typical 2001). Measured against all of Montgomery County, it is worth more than 96% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX?
The 2025 property tax bill for 67 N Pentenwell Cir, Spring, TX was $7,667. The county assessed it at $1,064,655.
More homes on N Pentenwell Cir
- 50 N Pentenwell Cir$1.5M3.5 ba · 4,201 ft² · Sold $1.2M · May 2025
- 51 N Pentenwell Cir$949K3.5 ba · 3,600 ft² · Sold $809K · Jun 2022
- 59 N Pentenwell Cir$1M4 ba · 4,257 ft² · Sold $685K · Aug 2021
- 31 N Pentenwell Cir$941K3.5 ba · 3,891 ft² · Sold $603K · Nov 2020
- 39 N Pentenwell Cir$854K3.5 ba · 3,538 ft² · Sold $456K · Mar 2020
- 55 N Pentenwell Cir$877K3.5 ba · 3,845 ft² · Sold $625K · Dec 2019
- 43 N Pentenwell Cir$1.1M3.5 ba · 4,138 ft² · Sold $665K · Jun 2018
- 38 N Pentenwell Cir$939K3.5 ba · 3,879 ft² · Sold $585K · Sep 2017
- 37 N Pentenwell Cir$1M4 ba · 4,109 ft² · Sold $712K · Jul 2015
- 34 N Pentenwell Cir$1.1M3.5 ba · 4,185 ft² · Sold $665K · Jun 2015
- 58 N Pentenwell Cir$946K3.5 ba · 3,827 ft² · Sold $438K · Dec 2011
- 63 N Pentenwell Cir$1M3.5 ba · 4,138 ft² · Sold $274K · Jul 2005
Closest homes
- 63 N Pentenwell Cir$1M87 ft · 3.5 ba · 4,138 ft² · Sold $274K · Jul 2005
- 15 S Pentenwell Cir$1.1M172 ft · 4 ba · 4,269 ft² · Sold $428K · Mar 2018
- 59 N Pentenwell Cir$1M172 ft · 4 ba · 4,257 ft² · Sold $685K · Aug 2021
- 11 Cambria Pines Ct$1.1M228 ft · 3.5 ba · 4,138 ft² · Sold $521K · May 2012
- 58 N Pentenwell Cir$946K224 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,827 ft² · Sold $438K · Dec 2011
- 55 N Pentenwell Cir$877K257 ft · 3.5 ba · 3,845 ft² · Sold $625K · Dec 2019
- 19 S Pentenwell Cir$1M264 ft · 3.5 ba · 4,138 ft² · Sold $643K · Apr 2021
- 289 ft · 3,049 ft² · Sold Mar 2007
More homes in Spring 77382
- 83 E Green Gables Cir$649K3.5 ba · 3,194 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 55 Ledgestone Pl$350K2.5 ba · 1,664 ft² · Sold $351K · Oct 2026
- 127 N Camellia Grove Cir$312K2.5 ba · 1,702 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 93 N Villa Oaks Dr$270K2.5 ba · 1,526 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 62 S Camellia Grove Cir$265K2.5 ba · 1,644 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 45 Marquise Oaks Pl$1.1M4.5 ba · 4,036 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 14 Petal Park Pl$718K3.5 ba · 3,664 ft² · Sold $698K · Oct 2026
- 146 S Hollylaurel Cir$485K2 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $516K · Oct 2026
- 26 Heron Hollow Ct$445K2 ba · 2,128 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 78 N Camellia Grove Cir$275K2.5 ba · 1,657 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 34 N Player Manor Cir$1.5M5.5 ba · 4,883 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2026
- 107 E Mirror Ridge Cir$978K5.5 ba · 4,347 ft² · Sold $572K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 67 N Pentenwell Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map