67 STABLE RIDGE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Monroe School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 06468These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
67 Stable Ridge Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs less per square foot than 65% of homes in Greater Bridgeport County
- Bigger than 70% of homes in Greater Bridgeport County
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Monroe 06468
- Newer than 84% of homes in Greater Bridgeport County
What homes are worth in Monroe 06468
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 63% of homes in Monroe 06468.
How it measures up in Monroe 06468
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monroe 06468.
Pricier than 63% of homes nearby
Pricier than 50% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 64% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monroe 06468 | Greater Bridgeport County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $675,087 | 63% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $298 | 50% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,266 ft² | 57% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.5 ac | 12% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1984 | 64% of homes | 84% of homes |
About 67 Stable Ridge Rd
How much is 67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT is $675,087 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $645,355 to $704,819. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT last sell?
67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT last sold on Jul 31, 2014 for $400,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT?
67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,266 square feet of living space and a 0.50-acre lot.
When was 67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT built?
67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT was built in 1984, making it 42 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT?
67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT is assigned to Masuk High School (high), rated B+; Fawn Hollow Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Jockey Hollow School (middle), rated A. All sit in Monroe School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT compare to other homes in Monroe 06468?
Among the 6,749 homes in Monroe 06468, it is worth more than 63% of them ($675,087 against a typical $611,952), its price per square foot is higher than 50% of them ($298 against a typical $297), it is bigger than 57% of them (2,266 ft² against a typical 2,134 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.5 ac against a typical 1.04 ac) and it is newer than 64% of them (1984 against a typical 1975). Measured against all of Greater Bridgeport County, it is worth more than 64% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 67 Stable Ridge Rd, Monroe, CT was $10,765. The county assessed it at $360,290.
More homes on Stable Ridge Rd
- 31 Stable Ridge Rd$761K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $710K · Aug 2025
- 59 Stable Ridge Rd$719K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $595K · Aug 2022
- 4 Stable Ridge Rd$758K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,777 ft² · Sold $510K · Oct 2020
- 51 Stable Ridge Rd$725K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,534 ft² · Sold $405K · Nov 2019
- 48 Stable Ridge Rd$721K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,378 ft² · Sold $405K · Jul 2019
- 75 Stable Ridge Rd$674K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2019
- 44 Stable Ridge Rd$735K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,562 ft² · Sold $489K · Aug 2018
- 52 Stable Ridge Rd$687K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,310 ft² · Sold $383K · May 2018
- 27 Stable Ridge Rd$706K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,340 ft² · Sold $449K · Jul 2017
- 76 Stable Ridge Rd$688K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $338K · May 2016
- 63 Stable Ridge Rd$720K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $395K · Jul 2014
- 64 Stable Ridge Rd$819K3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,712 ft² · Sold $430K · Jun 2014
Closest homes
- 63 Stable Ridge Rd$720K115 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $395K · Jul 2014
- 75 Stable Ridge Rd$674K139 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,482 ft² · Sold $410K · Jun 2019
- 972 Monroe Tpke$614K179 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,223 ft² · Sold $330K · Jun 2019
- 59 Stable Ridge Rd$719K224 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,266 ft² · Sold $595K · Aug 2022
- 968 Monroe Tpke$643K199 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,469 ft² · Sold $256K · Jul 1998
- 964 Monroe Tpke$666K273 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,453 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 72 Stable Ridge Rd$768K273 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,562 ft² · Sold $435K · Oct 2002
- 76 Stable Ridge Rd$688K305 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,268 ft² · Sold $338K · May 2016
More homes in Monroe 06468
- 11 Sprucebrook Trl$478K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $475K · Oct 2026
- 51 Maple Dr$519K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,606 ft² · Sold $413K · Oct 2026
- 359 Hammertown Rd$819K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,666 ft² · Sold $819K · Oct 2026
- 20 Park View Ln$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,152 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
- 113 Pepper St$615K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,649 ft² · Sold $615K · Oct 2026
- 94 Swendsen Dr$800K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,842 ft² · Sold $800K · Oct 2026
- 69 Forest Rd5 bd · 2 ba · 3,149 ft² · Sold $685K · Oct 2026
- 87 Jockey Hollow Rd$522K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,235 ft² · Sold $520K · Sep 2026
- 56 Oak Wood Dr$482K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,540 ft² · Sold $480K · Sep 2026
- 59 Hidden Knolls Cir$204K1 bd · 1 ba · 765 ft² · Sold $70K · Sep 2026
- 121 Twin Brook Ter$512K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,466 ft² · Sold $150K · Sep 2026
- 267 Purdy Hill Rd$515K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,254 ft² · Sold $350K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 67 Stable Ridge Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map