670 HIGH ST # 1
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Westwood School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 02090These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
670 High St # 1 measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 92% of homes in Westwood 02090
- Costs more per square foot than 91% of homes in Westwood 02090
- Smaller than 97% of homes in Westwood 02090
- Among the oldest homes in Norfolk County
What homes are worth in Westwood 02090
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 8% of homes in Westwood 02090.
How it measures up in Westwood 02090
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Westwood 02090.
Pricier than 8% of homes nearby
Pricier than 91% of homes nearby
Bigger than 3% of homes nearby
Older than almost all homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Westwood 02090 | Norfolk County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $760,676 | 8% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $735 | 91% of homes | 86% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,035 ft² | 3% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1814 | almost no homes | almost no homes |
About 670 High St # 1
How much is 670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA is $760,676 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $738,324 to $783,028. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA?
670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA has 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,035 square feet of living space.
When was 670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA built?
670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA was built in 1814, making it 212 years old. It is a condo/apartment home.
What schools serve 670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA?
670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA is assigned to E.W. Thurston Middle School (middle), rated A; Westwood High School (high), rated A+; Pine Hill School (elementary), rated A-. All sit in Westwood School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA compare to other homes in Westwood 02090?
Among the 4,822 homes in Westwood 02090, it is worth more than 8% of them ($760,676 against a typical $1,187,619), its price per square foot is higher than 91% of them ($735 against a typical $568), it is bigger than 3% of them (1,035 ft² against a typical 2,129 ft²) and it is newer than almost none of them (1814 against a typical 1959). Measured against all of Norfolk County, it is worth more than 54% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 670 High St # 1, Westwood, MA was $7,461. The county assessed it at $582,900.
More homes on High St # 1
- 529 High St0.86 ac · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
- 548 High St$1.1M5 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,734 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 1689 High St$1.1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,052 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Jul 2026
- 1323 High St$1.6M5 bd · 5 ba · 3,049 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Apr 2026
- 670 High St # 3$714K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 1154 High St$805K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $760K · Sep 2025
- 489 High St$906K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,548 ft² · Sold $876K · Sep 2025
- 600 High St$646K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,781 ft² · Sold $620K · Jun 2025
- 101 High St$3M5 bd · 4 ba · 2,307 ft² · Sold $2.2M · May 2025
- 515 High St$876K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,275 ft² · Sold Nov 2024
- 292 High St$2.2M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,650 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Oct 2024
- 380 High St$1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,794 ft² · Sold $937K · Sep 2024
Closest homes
- 670 High St # 3$714K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold Nov 2025
- 670 High St # 2$819K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,232 ft² · Sold $650K · Oct 2023
- 670 High St$671K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 952 ft² · Sold $602K · Aug 2024
- 670 High St # 5$833K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,080 ft²
- 670 High St # 4$669K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 920 ft²
- 20 Gay St$1.5M121 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,661 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Jun 2026
- 26 Gay St$853K175 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $525K · Jan 2021
- 13 Gay St242 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold $885K · Oct 2022
More homes in Westwood 02090
- 485 Oak St$997K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $950K · Sep 2026
- 95 Arcadia Rd$1.4M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,102 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Sep 2026
- 11 Reynolds Farm Way$889K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $860K · Sep 2026
- 43 Deerfield Ave$875K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $875K · Sep 2026
- 58 Lyons Dr$920K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,248 ft² · Sold $925K · Sep 2026
- 409 Summer St6.36 ac · Sold $5.4M · Sep 2026
- 101 Lakeshore Dr$1M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,511 ft² · Sold $1M · Sep 2026
- 18 Crystal Hill Ter$2M5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,460 ft² · Sold $2M · Sep 2026
- 501 Canton St$1.7M4 bd · 4 ba · 2,956 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Aug 2026
- 94 Mayfair Dr$1.5M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,920 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 3 Cardinal Dr$1.6M4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,442 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2026
- 12 Westwood Ter$884K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,128 ft² · Sold $880K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 670 High St # 1 on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map