6718 MOUNTAIN PINE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72118These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6718 Mountain Pine Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 67% of homes in North Little Rock 72118
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in North Little Rock 72118
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Pulaski County
- Has a bigger lot than 69% of homes in North Little Rock 72118
What homes are worth in North Little Rock 72118
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 67% of homes in North Little Rock 72118.
How it measures up in North Little Rock 72118
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in North Little Rock 72118.
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 35% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Newer than 58% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North Little Rock 72118 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $154,519 | 67% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $130 | 84% of homes | 53% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,188 ft² | 35% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.32 ac | 69% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1970 | 58% of homes | 41% of homes |
About 6718 Mountain Pine Rd
How much is 6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR is $154,519 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $124,355 to $184,683. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR last sell?
6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR last sold on Dec 29, 2003, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR?
6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR has 1 bathrooms, 1,188 square feet of living space and a 0.32-acre lot.
When was 6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR built?
6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR was built in 1970, making it 56 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR?
6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR is assigned to Crystal Hill Elementary (elementary), rated C-; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in North Little Rock 72118?
Among the 8,806 homes in North Little Rock 72118, it is worth more than 67% of them ($154,519 against a typical $128,360), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($130 against a typical $97), it is bigger than 35% of them (1,188 ft² against a typical 1,333 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (0.32 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 58% of them (1970 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 35% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 6718 Mountain Pine Rd, North Little Rock, AR was $811. The county assessed it at $20,509.
More homes on Mountain Pine Rd
- 6700 Mountain Pine Rd$207K2 ba · 2,632 ft² · Sold $175K · Jun 2023
- 6701 Mountain Pine Rd$218K2 ba · 1,999 ft² · Sold $167K · Oct 2019
- 6618 Mountain Pine Rd$187K2 ba · 1,778 ft² · Sold $135K · May 2019
- Mountain Pine Rd7.75 ac · Sold Apr 2017
- Mountain Pine Rd5.2 ac · Sold Apr 2017
- 6705 Mountain Pine Rd$220K2 ba · 1,878 ft² · Sold $162K · May 2016
- 6621 Mountain Pine Rd$235K2 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $157K · Mar 2014
- 6713 Mountain Pine Rd$225K2 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2004
- Mountain Pine Rd0.21 ac · Sold $120K · Aug 2004
- Mountain Pine Rd0.32 ac · Sold Dec 2003
- 6718 Mountain Pine Rd$111K0.43 ac · Sold Dec 2003
- 6717 Mountain Pine Rd$233K2 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $17K · Oct 1986
Closest homes
- Mountain Pine Rd82 ft · 0.32 ac · Sold Dec 2003
- 6718 Mountain Pine Rd$111K207 ft · 0.43 ac · Sold Dec 2003
- 6710 Mountain Pine Rd$222K211 ft · 2 ba · 2,744 ft²
- 6719 Head Ln$140K211 ft · 300 ft² · Sold Dec 2003
- 6717 Mountain Pine Rd$233K187 ft · 2 ba · 1,984 ft² · Sold $17K · Oct 1986
- 6713 Mountain Pine Rd$225K202 ft · 2 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $120K · Aug 2004
- Mountain Pine Rd235 ft · 0.21 ac · Sold $120K · Aug 2004
- 6709 Mountain Pine Rd$217K265 ft · 2 ba · 1,720 ft²
More homes in North Little Rock 72118
- 806 Buttercup Cir$98K1 ba · 988 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2026
- 903 W 52nd St$165K1 ba · 1,123 ft² · Sold $165K · Oct 2026
- 5600 Parker St$130K1.5 ba · 1,094 ft² · Sold $132K · Oct 2026
- 4212 Moss St$60K1 ba · 1,158 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 115 Farmere Cir$130K2 ba · 2,064 ft² · Sold $207K · Oct 2026
- Circle R Rd4.52 ac · Sold $65K · Oct 2026
- 620 Brown Dr$133K2 ba · 1,863 ft² · Sold $133K · Oct 2026
- 6517 Rolling Hills Dr$205K2 ba · 1,718 ft² · Sold $205K · Oct 2026
- 1214 W 48th St$52K2 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $48K · Oct 2026
- 805 W 45th St$88K1 ba · 1,220 ft² · Sold $12K · Oct 2026
- 2209 San Luis Blvd$220K2 ba · 1,428 ft² · Sold $220K · Oct 2026
- 404 W Scenic Dr$146K1 ba · 1,093 ft² · Sold $146K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6718 Mountain Pine Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map