Skip to content
Skip to content
Farm (Irrigated Or Dry)Agriculture / Farming
$380,993$121 / ft²
TopHap EstimateOur estimate of what this home would sell for today, based on nearby sales, the home's size and features, and local price trends. It is a starting point, not an appraisal.· confidence 92How well the pricing models agreed with each other on this home. Higher means the estimate rests on stronger, more consistent data.· as of Sep 24, 2026

676 STONE RD

TEMPLE, TX 76501
2.5
Baths
3,148 ft²
Living AreaTotal finished area of the structures, from county records. Some counties include shared space like hallways or a building gym, so it may not match a listing.
10.69 ac
Lot SizeThe size of the land the home sits on, from county records.
1998
Year BuiltThe year the home was originally built, according to county records.
1
StoriesHow many floors the home has above ground.

Valuation

$381K
$351K low$411K high

Tax & Assessment

Property TaxThe property tax billed for this tax year. It usually pays for schools, roads, and local services.$5,013 (2025)
Assessed ValueThe value the county assigns to this home to calculate property tax. It is often lower than what the home would sell for.$463,382 (2025)
Assessed LandThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the land itself, not the buildings.$183,411
Assessed ImprovementsThe share of the county's assessed value that comes from the buildings and other structures on the land.$279,971
Previous AssessedThe county's assessed value from the year before, useful for seeing how the assessment changed.$462,778
Assessor Market ValueThe county assessor's own opinion of market value. It is separate from our estimate and updates on the county's schedule.$463,382

Climate Risk

Projected Flood DepthHow deep a serious flood is expected to get here at some point in the next 30 years. Shown in inches.103 in
30-Year Flood ChanceThe chance of at least one serious flood here in the next 30 years, not in any single year.51%
FEMA Flood ZoneFEMA's flood zone for this address. Zones starting with A or V are high risk, and lenders usually require flood insurance there.1 percent flood zone

Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.

Property Facts

Property TypeThe broad category the county puts this property in, such as residential or commercial.Farm (Irrigated Or Dry)
CountyBELL
Lot (acres)The size of the land the home sits on, from county records.10.69
FoundationWhat the home is built on, such as a concrete slab, a crawl space, or a basement.Pier/Post & Beam
RoofThe main material covering the roof, such as asphalt shingle or tile.Composition Shingle
HeatingThe type of heating system in the home.Central
GarageWhether the property has a garage, and details like whether it is attached to the home.Garage, Detached
PoolWhether the property has a pool, and what kind, such as in-ground.No
FeaturesExtra features found in county records. Records are not complete everywhere, so a missing feature does not always mean the home lacks it.Deck · 114 ft²ShedPorch · 416 ft²

Transaction History(1)

Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.

Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.

District: Rogers Independent School District

Neighborhood · ZIP 76501These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.

CrimeLocal crime compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. It reflects things like population density, income, and how crime gets reported.118
Air pollutionOverall air pollution compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Lower is cleaner.116
EarthquakeEarthquake risk and likely building damage compared with the rest of the country, where 100 is average. Scores can run far above 100.19

Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.

Homes occupiedThe share of homes here that someone lives in. The rest sit empty, including vacation and for-sale homes.92%
Bachelor's or higherThe share of adults 25 and older whose highest degree is a bachelor's degree.14%
Poverty rateThe share of people whose household income falls below the federal poverty line, which varies by family size.25%
UnemploymentThe share of men 16 and older who are out of work and actively looking. Only men are counted in this figure.1.2%
PopulationHow many people live in this area.18,778
DensityPeople per square mile. Higher numbers mean a more crowded, urban area.160 / mi²
Median incomeThe middle household income here — half of households earn more, half earn less.$51,901
Average incomeThe average household income. It runs higher than the median when a few high earners pull it up.$64,741
Average tempThe average temperature here across a full year.67°F
Annual precipHow much rain and melted snow falls here in a typical year.36 in
SunshineThe share of daylight hours that get direct sun in a typical year, counting cloud cover.60%

Owner Tools

Do you own this home?
Claim this home

Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.

How this home compares

676 Stone Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.

  • Worth more than 89% of homes in Temple 76501
  • Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Bell County
  • Bigger than 97% of homes in Temple 76501
  • Has a bigger lot than 98% of homes in Bell County
  • Newer than 72% of homes in Temple 76501

What homes are worth in Temple 76501

Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.

This home
$68K$691K

This home is worth more than 89% of homes in Temple 76501.

How it measures up in Temple 76501

The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Temple 76501.

Estimated value$380,993
CheaperTypical $172,709Pricier

Pricier than 89% of homes nearby

Price per ft²$121
CheaperTypical $120Pricier

Pricier than 51% of homes nearby

Living area3,148 ft²
SmallerTypical 1,470 ft²Bigger

Bigger than 97% of homes nearby

Lot size10.69 ac
SmallerTypical 0.22 acBigger

Bigger than 95% of homes nearby

Year built1998
OlderTypical 1969Newer

Newer than 72% of homes nearby

How 676 Stone Rd ranks against every home in each area.
MeasureThis homeTemple 76501Bell County
Estimated valuepricier than$380,99389% of homes83% of homes
Price per ft²pricier than$12151% of homes25% of homes
Living areabigger than3,148 ft²97% of homes94% of homes
Lot sizebigger than10.69 ac95% of homes98% of homes
Year builtnewer than199872% of homes46% of homes

About 676 Stone Rd

How much is 676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX worth?

The TopHap Estimate for 676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX is $380,993 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $351,403 to $410,583. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.

When did 676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX last sell?

676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.

How big is 676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX?

676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX has 2.5 bathrooms, 3,148 square feet of living space and a 10.69-acre lot.

When was 676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX built?

676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX was built in 1998, making it 28 years old. The building has 1 story.

What schools serve 676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX?

676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX is assigned to Rogers Middle School (middle), rated B; Rogers High School (high), rated B+; Rogers Elementary School (elementary), rated C. All sit in Rogers Independent School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.

How does 676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX compare to other homes in Temple 76501?

Among the 6,343 homes in Temple 76501, it is worth more than 89% of them ($380,993 against a typical $172,709), its price per square foot is higher than 51% of them ($121 against a typical $120), it is bigger than 97% of them (3,148 ft² against a typical 1,470 ft²), its lot is bigger than 95% of them (10.69 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 72% of them (1998 against a typical 1969). Measured against all of Bell County, it is worth more than 83% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.

What are the property taxes on 676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX?

The 2025 property tax bill for 676 Stone Rd, Temple, TX was $5,013. The county assessed it at $463,382.

More homes on Stone Rd

Closest homes

More homes in Temple 76501

Assigned schools

Explore the area

See this home in context

Open 676 Stone Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.

Open in map
A flyover of TopHap's photorealistic 3D map, with recorded sale prices pinned to homes
Search any address, city, zip, or county…3D$1.9M$6.25MOpen in map