678 W ORANGEPATH ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(6)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Glendora Unified School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 91741These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
678 W Orangepath St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 95% of homes in Glendora 91741
- Costs more per square foot than 89% of homes in Glendora 91741
- Smaller than 95% of homes in Glendora 91741
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Glendora 91741
- Older than 88% of homes in Glendora 91741
What homes are worth in Glendora 91741
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 5% of homes in Glendora 91741.
How it measures up in Glendora 91741
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Glendora 91741.
Pricier than 5% of homes nearby
Pricier than 89% of homes nearby
Bigger than 5% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Newer than 12% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Glendora 91741 | Los Angeles County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $662,468 | 5% of homes | 25% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $659 | 89% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,005 ft² | 5% of homes | 12% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.14 ac | 6% of homes | 28% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1950 | 12% of homes | 34% of homes |
About 678 W Orangepath St
How much is 678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA is $662,468 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $640,525 to $684,411. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA last sell?
678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA last sold on Jul 20, 1998 for $129,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA?
678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,005 square feet of living space and a 0.14-acre lot.
When was 678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA built?
678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA was built in 1950, making it 76 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA?
678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA is assigned to Stanton Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Sandburg Middle School (middle), rated B+; Glendora High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Glendora Unified School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA compare to other homes in Glendora 91741?
Among the 8,610 homes in Glendora 91741, it is worth more than 5% of them ($662,468 against a typical $989,173), its price per square foot is higher than 89% of them ($659 against a typical $548), it is bigger than 5% of them (1,005 ft² against a typical 1,801 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (0.14 ac against a typical 0.24 ac) and it is newer than 12% of them (1950 against a typical 1960). Measured against all of Los Angeles County, it is worth more than 25% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 678 W Orangepath St, Glendora, CA was $2,804. The county assessed it at $206,250.
More homes on W Orangepath St
- 725 W Orangepath St$989K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,787 ft² · Sold $978K · Mar 2026
- 833 W Orangepath St$965K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,377 ft² · Sold $952K · Feb 2026
- 670 W Orangepath St$784K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold $690K · Feb 2022
- 674 W Orangepath St$742K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold $725K · Dec 2021
- 730 W Orangepath St$796K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,436 ft² · Sold $640K · Sep 2021
- 679 W Orangepath St$702K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2020
- 687 W Orangepath St$659K2 bd · 1 ba · 854 ft² · Sold $550K · Oct 2020
- 666 W Orangepath St$779K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $475K · Mar 2018
- 702 W Orangepath St$784K4 bd · 4 ba · 1,990 ft² · Sold $509K · Sep 2017
- 715 W Orangepath St$1M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,141 ft² · Sold $645K · Jul 2017
- 688 W Orangepath St$602K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,119 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2016
- 853 W Orangepath St$638K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,017 ft² · Sold $421K · Jun 2015
Closest homes
- 674 W Orangepath St$742K56 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,147 ft² · Sold $725K · Dec 2021
- 684 W Orangepath St$572K56 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 926 ft² · Sold $181K · Feb 2000
- 670 W Orangepath St$784K113 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,454 ft² · Sold $690K · Feb 2022
- 688 W Orangepath St$602K113 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,119 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2016
- 675 W Orangepath St$669K167 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 679 W Orangepath St$702K169 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,155 ft² · Sold $525K · Oct 2020
- 669 W Orangepath St$679K187 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,063 ft² · Sold $438K · Jul 2005
- 530 Forestdale Ave$712K168 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,060 ft² · Sold $260K · Jun 2009
More homes in Glendora 91741
- 530 Trayer Ave$1.2M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,945 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 903 E Dalton Ave$1.1M3 bd · 3 ba · 1,855 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 334 W Virginia Ave$925K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,959 ft² · Sold $920K · Oct 2026
- 1236 Iris Ln$2.8M4 bd · 5 ba · 4,451 ft² · Sold $2.6M · Oct 2026
- 451 N Baldy Vista Ave$2.2M3 bd · 5 ba · 3,873 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 943 Glencoe Heights Dr$1.3M5 bd · 3 ba · 2,827 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Oct 2026
- 1741 Branch Oak Dr$1.1M4 bd · 2 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 179 Oak Forest Cir$668K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,174 ft² · Sold $668K · Oct 2026
- 142 Crescent Glen Dr$1.5M3 bd · 2 ba · 2,660 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Oct 2026
- 312 E Lemon Ave2,400 ft² · Sold $985K · Oct 2026
- 537 W Whitcomb Ave$1.1M4 bd · 3 ba · 2,008 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 1151 E Comstock Ave$1.1M3 bd · 2 ba · 1,588 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 678 W Orangepath St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map