6796 MAPLE TER
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wauwatosa School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 53213These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6796 Maple Ter measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 79% of homes in Milwaukee 53213
- Costs less per square foot than 75% of homes in Milwaukee 53213
- Smaller than 68% of homes in Milwaukee 53213
- Older than 89% of homes in Milwaukee 53213
What homes are worth in Milwaukee 53213
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 21% of homes in Milwaukee 53213.
How it measures up in Milwaukee 53213
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Milwaukee 53213.
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 32% of homes nearby
Bigger than 64% of homes nearby
Newer than 11% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Milwaukee 53213 | Milwaukee County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $364,618 | 21% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $246 | 25% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,485 ft² | 32% of homes | 51% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.15 ac | 64% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1917 | 11% of homes | 17% of homes |
About 6796 Maple Ter
How much is 6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI is $364,618 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $341,303 to $387,933. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI last sell?
6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI last sold on Aug 25, 2004 for $225,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI?
6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,485 square feet of living space and a 0.15-acre lot.
When was 6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI built?
6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI was built in 1917, making it 109 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI?
6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI is assigned to Jefferson Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; East High School (high), rated A; Longfellow Middle School (middle), rated B+. All sit in Wauwatosa School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI compare to other homes in Milwaukee 53213?
Among the 8,154 homes in Milwaukee 53213, it is worth more than 21% of them ($364,618 against a typical $492,311), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($246 against a typical $292), it is bigger than 32% of them (1,485 ft² against a typical 1,716 ft²), its lot is bigger than 64% of them (0.15 ac against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 11% of them (1917 against a typical 1927). Measured against all of Milwaukee County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI?
The 2025 property tax bill for 6796 Maple Ter, Wauwatosa, WI was $8,427. The county assessed it at $389,700.
More homes on Maple Ter
- 7237 Maple Ter$711K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,048 ft² · Sold $705K · Oct 2025
- 7525 Maple Ter$726K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,682 ft² · Sold $715K · May 2025
- 6767 Maple Ter$464K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,376 ft² · Sold $452K · Apr 2025
- 7507 Maple Ter$725K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,568 ft² · Sold $713K · Apr 2025
- 7424 Maple Ter$1.5M2 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,228 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Mar 2023
- 7124 Maple Ter$402K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,447 ft² · Sold $304K · Dec 2022
- 7227 Maple Ter$493K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,539 ft² · Sold $375K · Nov 2022
- 6825 Maple Ter$540K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,554 ft² · Sold $399K · Jun 2021
- 6920 Maple Ter$351K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,306 ft² · Sold $221K · May 2021
- 7214 Maple Ter$878K5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $541K · Feb 2021
- 6779 Maple Ter$391K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,546 ft² · Sold $190K · Feb 2021
- 6804 Maple Ter$514K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,716 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2020
Closest homes
- 6786 Maple Ter$476K65 ft · 5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,294 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6731 Hillside Ln$271K131 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,138 ft² · Sold $97K · Oct 2001
- 6735 Hillside Ln$399K141 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,652 ft² · Sold $295K · Aug 2022
- 6727 Hillside Ln$464K128 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,402 ft² · Sold $90K · Aug 2020
- 6739 Hillside Ln$321K156 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,375 ft² · Sold $135K · Aug 2018
- 6778 Maple Ter$528K140 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,585 ft² · Sold $268K · Jan 2020
- 6719 Hillside Ln$241K138 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 662 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 6745 Hillside Ln186 ft · 5 bd · 2 ba · 1,843 ft² · Sold $183K · Dec 2013
More homes in Wauwatosa 53213
- 7722 W Mount Vernon Ave$225K2 bd · 2 ba · 954 ft² · Sold $235K · Aug 2026
- 2351 N 62nd St$500K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $590K · Aug 2026
- 7321 W North Ave5 bd · 2 ba · 2,700 ft² · Sold $315K · Aug 2026
- 1347 N 71st St$500K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,501 ft² · Sold $605K · Aug 2026
- 6422 W North Ave$395K4 bd · 1 ba · 1,513 ft² · Sold $385K · Aug 2026
- 6639 Hillside Ln6 bd · 3 ba · 2,211 ft² · Sold $510K · Aug 2026
- 6602 Romona Ave$370K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,354 ft² · Sold $395K · Aug 2026
- 6431 Vista Ave$400K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,226 ft² · Sold $440K · Aug 2026
- 357 N 60th St$260K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,513 ft² · Sold $280K · Aug 2026
- 8010 Gridley Ave$518K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $327K · Aug 2026
- 2640 N 72nd St$517K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,384 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2026
- 7139 W Saint Paul Ave$190K2 bd · 1 ba · 816 ft² · Sold $185K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6796 Maple Ter on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map