6819 WALNUT CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(1)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Benton School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72019These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6819 Walnut Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 71% of homes in Saline County
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Benton 72019
- Bigger than 90% of homes in Saline County
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Saline County
What homes are worth in Benton 72019
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 59% of homes in Benton 72019.
How it measures up in Benton 72019
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Benton 72019.
Pricier than 59% of homes nearby
Pricier than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 78% of homes nearby
Newer than 45% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Benton 72019 | Saline County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $343,852 | 59% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $123 | 21% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,789 ft² | 84% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.33 ac | 78% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1995 | 45% of homes | 44% of homes |
About 6819 Walnut Cv
How much is 6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR is $343,852 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $299,698 to $388,006. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR last sell?
6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR last sold on Jul 10, 2007, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR?
6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR has 2 bathrooms, 2,789 square feet of living space and a 2.33-acre lot.
When was 6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR built?
6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR was built in 1995, making it 31 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR?
6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR is assigned to Caldwell Elementary School (elementary), rated A; Benton Middle School (middle), rated B+; Benton High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Benton School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR compare to other homes in Benton 72019?
Among the 11,780 homes in Benton 72019, it is worth more than 59% of them ($343,852 against a typical $301,319), its price per square foot is higher than 21% of them ($123 against a typical $157), it is bigger than 84% of them (2,789 ft² against a typical 1,913 ft²), its lot is bigger than 78% of them (2.33 ac against a typical 0.5 ac) and it is newer than 45% of them (1995 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Saline County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 6819 Walnut Cv, Benton, AR was $2,067. The county assessed it at $52,002.
More homes on Walnut Cv
- 6471 Walnut Cv1,064 ft² · Sold $32K · Jan 2024
- 6736 Walnut Cv2.29 ac · Sold $69K · Jan 2022
- 6409 Walnut Cv$208K2 ba · 2,024 ft² · Sold $125K · Mar 2021
- 6600 Walnut Cv$274K2 ba · 2,201 ft² · Sold $193K · Mar 2020
- 6243 Walnut Cv1,064 ft² · Sold Apr 2017
- 6285 Walnut Cv700 ft² · Sold $60K · Jul 2016
- 6928 Walnut Cv$289K2 ba · 1,807 ft² · Sold Apr 2015
- 6729 Walnut Cv$175K2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold Apr 2012
- 6477 Walnut Cv$260K2 ba · 2,272 ft² · Sold $105K · Aug 2007
- 6371 Walnut Cv$209K2.5 ba · 2,352 ft² · Sold $30K · Apr 2007
- 6377 Walnut Cv$395K4 ba · 3,330 ft² · Sold $180K · Mar 2007
- Walnut Cv1 ac · Sold $10K · Aug 2004
Closest homes
- 6729 Walnut Cv$175K232 ft · 2 ba · 1,452 ft² · Sold Apr 2012
- 6928 Walnut Cv$289K240 ft · 2 ba · 1,807 ft² · Sold Apr 2015
- 6673 Walnut Cv$251K417 ft · 2.5 ba · 1,823 ft² · Sold Oct 2003
- 906 Sunset Salem Dr$283K385 ft · 2 ba · 2,016 ft² · Sold $193K · May 2019
- 920 Sunset Salem Dr$166K384 ft · 2 ba · 1,478 ft²
- 1020 Sunset Salem Dr$293K428 ft · 2 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold Oct 2014
- 1116 Sunset Salem Dr$229K479 ft · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $150K · May 2018
- 6931 Walnut Cv$258K422 ft · 3 ba · 1,949 ft² · Sold $12K · Jun 1989
More homes in Benton 72019
- 1732 White Oak Ln$235K2 ba · 1,457 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
- 9211 Highway 5$97K1 ba · 756 ft² · Sold $19K · Oct 2026
- 1328 Cottonwood W1,232 ft² · Sold $38K · Oct 2026
- 1503 Del Rey Ct$360K2 ba · 2,149 ft² · Sold $365K · Oct 2026
- 2501 Durango Dr$290K2 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- 3004 Bastogne Way$263K2 ba · 1,570 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 7512 Highway 5$114K1 ba · 1,820 ft² · Sold $450K · Oct 2026
- 2221 E Long Hills Rd$400K3.5 ba · 3,084 ft² · Sold $400K · Oct 2026
- 2418 Pleasure Dr$257K2 ba · 1,626 ft² · Sold $50K · Oct 2026
- 5516 Santa Monica Dr$255K2 ba · 1,528 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- Centennial Valley Dr0.18 ac · Sold Oct 2026
- Centennial Valley Dr0.19 ac · Sold Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6819 Walnut Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map