683 SE 11TH CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Reynolds School District 7
Neighborhood · ZIP 97060These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
683 Se 11th Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Beaver Creek
- Costs less per square foot than 73% of homes in Multnomah County
- Bigger than 84% of homes in Beaver Creek
- Has a smaller lot than 84% of homes in Beaver Creek
- Newer than 85% of homes in Beaver Creek
What homes are worth in Troutdale 97060
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 83% of homes in Troutdale 97060.
How it measures up in Troutdale 97060
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Troutdale 97060.
Pricier than 83% of homes nearby
Pricier than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 77% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Beaver Creek | Troutdale 97060 | Multnomah County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $560,308 | 90% of homes | 83% of homes | 63% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $284 | 28% of homes | 41% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,972 ft² | 84% of homes | 77% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 16% of homes | 33% of homes | 59% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1997 | 85% of homes | 79% of homes | 80% of homes |
About 683 Se 11th Cir
How much is 683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR is $560,308 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $541,289 to $579,327. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR last sell?
683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR last sold on Mar 20, 2008 for $282,500, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR?
683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR has 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 1,972 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR built?
683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR was built in 1997, making it 29 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR?
683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR is assigned to Troutdale Elementary School (elementary), rated C+; Reynolds High School (high), rated D-; Walt Morey Middle School (middle), rated C. All sit in Reynolds School District 7. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR compare to other homes in Troutdale 97060?
Among the 6,344 homes in Troutdale 97060, it is worth more than 83% of them ($560,308 against a typical $486,295), its price per square foot is higher than 41% of them ($284 against a typical $297), it is bigger than 77% of them (1,972 ft² against a typical 1,604 ft²), its lot is bigger than 33% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.18 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (1997 against a typical 1988). Measured against all of Multnomah County, it is worth more than 63% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 683 Se 11th Cir, Troutdale, OR was $5,933. The county assessed it at $322,260.
More homes on Se 11th Cir
- 620 Se 11th Cir$595K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $595K · Mar 2026
- 621 Se 11th Cir$511K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $510K · Jan 2026
- 428 Se 11th Cir$531K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,033 ft² · Sold $530K · Aug 2025
- 433 Se 11th Cir$527K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,121 ft² · Sold $525K · Mar 2025
- 488 Se 11th Cir$489K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 ft² · Sold $404K · Jan 2022
- 546 Se 11th Cir$551K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $465K · Sep 2021
- 721 Se 11th Cir$470K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $450K · Jun 2021
- 730 Se 11th Cir$568K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $475K · Apr 2021
- 594 Se 11th Cir$495K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $461K · Mar 2021
- 722 Se 11th Cir$531K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $258K · Jan 2021
- 652 Se 11th Cir$500K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,579 ft² · Sold $362K · Jun 2020
- 560 Se 11th Cir$470K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,197 ft² · Sold $335K · Mar 2020
Closest homes
- 701 Se 11th Cir$576K65 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,038 ft² · Sold $241K · May 2005
- 667 Se 11th Cir$529K65 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,571 ft² · Sold $164K · Jun 1997
- 664 Se 10th St$476K115 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,571 ft² · Sold $325K · Aug 2018
- 682 Se 10th St$497K115 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft² · Sold $297K · Aug 2016
- 700 Se 11th Cir$561K160 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,036 ft² · Sold $210K · Jun 2004
- 648 Se 10th St$534K146 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,952 ft² · Sold $267K · May 2014
- 700 Se 10th St$544K147 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $415K · Apr 2018
- 713 Se 11th Cir$512K130 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,571 ft² · Sold $155K · Aug 1997
More homes in Troutdale 97060
- 1821 Sw Montmore Way$625K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $655K · Oct 2026
- 138 Maple Blvd$326K2 bd · 1 ba · 954 ft² · Sold $46K · Oct 2026
- 1135 Sw Tyson Way$520K2.5 ba · 1,804 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 4803 Se Viewpoint Dr$700K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,512 ft² · Sold $688K · Oct 2026
- 1136 Sw 257th Ave4 bd · 2 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $460K · Oct 2026
- 3134 Se Stott Cir4 bd · 4 ba · 1,688 ft² · Sold $469K · Oct 2026
- 2505 Se Troutdale Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold $440K · Oct 2026
- 23520 Ne Holladay Pl$600K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $585K · Oct 2026
- 4952 Se Pioneer Ln$730K2.5 ba · 3,494 ft² · Sold $730K · Oct 2026
- 1530 S Troutdale Rd$500K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $500K · Oct 2026
- 1209 Sw 25th St$460K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,062 ft² · Sold $460K · Sep 2026
- 130 Se 21st St$375K3 bd · 2 ba · 966 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 683 Se 11th Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map