685 PRINCIPLE POINT AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Clark County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 89012These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
685 Principle Point Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 85% of homes in Henderson 89012
- Costs less per square foot than 88% of homes in Henderson 89012
- Bigger than 71% of homes in Black Mountain Vistas
- Has a smaller lot than 94% of homes in Henderson 89012
- Newer than 80% of homes in Black Mountain Vistas
What homes are worth in Henderson 89012
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 15% of homes in Henderson 89012.
How it measures up in Henderson 89012
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Henderson 89012.
Pricier than 15% of homes nearby
Pricier than 12% of homes nearby
Bigger than 41% of homes nearby
Bigger than 6% of homes nearby
Newer than 73% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Black Mountain Vistas | Henderson 89012 | Clark County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $391,575 | 40% of homes | 15% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $225 | 20% of homes | 12% of homes | 30% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,738 ft² | 71% of homes | 41% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2,178 ft² | 17% of homes | 6% of homes | 9% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 80% of homes | 73% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 685 Principle Point Ave
How much is 685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV is $391,575 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $364,078 to $419,072. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV last sell?
685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV last sold on Mar 29, 2004 for $183,617, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV?
685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,738 square feet of living space and a 0.05-acre lot.
When was 685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV built?
685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. It is a townhouse home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV?
685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV is assigned to Ulis Newton Elementary School (elementary), rated A-; Jack & Terry Mannion Middle School (middle), rated A-; Foothill High School (high). All sit in Clark County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV compare to other homes in Henderson 89012?
Among the 13,790 homes in Henderson 89012, it is worth more than 15% of them ($391,575 against a typical $528,221), its price per square foot is higher than 12% of them ($225 against a typical $289), it is bigger than 41% of them (1,738 ft² against a typical 1,959 ft²), its lot is bigger than 6% of them (2,178 ft² against a typical 0.14 ac) and it is newer than 73% of them (2004 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Clark County, it is worth more than 37% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV?
The 2026 property tax bill for 685 Principle Point Ave, Henderson, NV was $2,135. The county assessed it at $100,888.
More homes on Principle Point Ave
- 689 Principle Point Ave$401K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,371 ft² · Sold $394K · Jun 2025
- 704 Principle Point Ave$375K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,371 ft² · Sold $365K · Nov 2024
- 703 Principle Point Ave$396K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $395K · Jun 2024
- 695 Principle Point Ave$328K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,038 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2022
- 712 Principle Point Ave$396K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $378K · Nov 2021
- 706 Principle Point Ave$368K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $334K · Nov 2021
- 709 Principle Point Ave$376K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $322K · Jul 2021
- 713 Principle Point Ave$358K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,038 ft² · Sold $270K · May 2021
- 691 Principle Point Ave$366K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $310K · May 2021
- 723 Principle Point Ave$375K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $276K · Feb 2021
- 725 Principle Point Ave$394K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $300K · Jan 2021
- 721 Principle Point Ave$394K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $265K · Jun 2020
Closest homes
- 687 Principle Point Ave$377K32 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,632 ft² · Sold $172K · Mar 2004
- 689 Principle Point Ave$401K62 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,371 ft² · Sold $394K · Jun 2025
- 684 Value Ridge Ave$402K84 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $270K · May 2008
- 679 Principle Point Ave$373K80 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $179K · Mar 2004
- 682 Value Ridge Ave$385K93 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $191K · Dec 2003
- 690 Value Ridge Ave$403K103 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,738 ft² · Sold $204K · Oct 2003
- 235 Priority Point St$367K108 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,038 ft² · Sold $375K · Aug 2023
- 691 Principle Point Ave$366K93 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,422 ft² · Sold $310K · May 2021
More homes in Henderson 89012
- 976 Monte Nerone Ave$650K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,429 ft² · Sold $630K · Oct 2026
- 1788 Tanner Cir$434K3 bd · 4.5 ba · 1,962 ft² · Sold $385K · Oct 2026
- 1780 Summerwood Cir$500K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,976 ft² · Sold $490K · Oct 2026
- 809 Maybole Ave$675K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,793 ft² · Sold $668K · Oct 2026
- 209 Sandpiper Village Way$470K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,414 ft² · Sold $470K · Oct 2026
- 763 Romano Ln$2.4M5 bd · 5.5 ba · 6,256 ft² · Sold $2.2M · Oct 2026
- 246 Calle Palacio St$950K4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,492 ft² · Sold $900K · Oct 2026
- 767 Dibasio Ct$3M5 bd · 4 ba · 5,607 ft² · Sold $2.9M · Oct 2026
- 1793 Clear River Falls Ln$659K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,959 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 251 S Green Valley Pkwy$379K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,163 ft² · Sold $373K · Oct 2026
- 324 Glistening Cloud Dr$970K5 bd · 3 ba · 3,913 ft² · Sold $970K · Oct 2026
- 40 La Laguna St$526K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,298 ft² · Sold $386K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 685 Principle Point Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map