69 CLUB HTS
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wayne County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 42633These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
69 Club Hts measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 87% of homes in Monticello 42633
- Smaller than 75% of homes in Monticello 42633
- Has a smaller lot than 88% of homes in Monticello 42633
What homes are worth in Monticello 42633
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 62% of homes in Monticello 42633.
How it measures up in Monticello 42633
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Monticello 42633.
Pricier than 62% of homes nearby
Pricier than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 12% of homes nearby
Newer than 50% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Monticello 42633 |
|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $155,894 | 62% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $168 | 87% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 930 ft² | 25% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.34 ac | 12% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1978 | 50% of homes |
About 69 Club Hts
How much is 69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY is $155,894 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $140,260 to $171,528. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY last sell?
69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY last sold on May 24, 2024 for $130,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY?
69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY has 3 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 930 square feet of living space and a 0.34-acre lot.
When was 69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY built?
69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY was built in 1978, making it 48 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY?
69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY is assigned to Bell Elementary School (elementary); Wayne County High School (high), rated D+; Wayne County Middle School (middle), rated D+. All sit in Wayne County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY compare to other homes in Monticello 42633?
Among the 9,411 homes in Monticello 42633, it is worth more than 62% of them ($155,894 against a typical $129,839), its price per square foot is higher than 87% of them ($168 against a typical $100), it is bigger than 25% of them (930 ft² against a typical 1,216 ft²), its lot is bigger than 12% of them (0.34 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 50% of them (1978 against a typical 1979). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY?
The 2025 property tax bill for 69 Club Hts, Monticello, KY was $806. The county assessed it at $130,000.
More homes on Club Hts
- 123 Club Hts$210K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,494 ft² · Sold $15K · Dec 2024
- 114 Club Hts$182K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $109K · Nov 2020
- 209 Club Hts$156K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold $73K · May 2018
- 45 Club Hts$160K3 bd · 1 ba · 958 ft² · Sold $68K · Sep 2007
- 29 Club Hts$181K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold $64K · Mar 2007
- 245 Club Hts$74K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,302 ft² · Sold $11K · Jan 2006
- 7 Club Hts$151K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,168 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 89 Club Hts$121K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 105 Club Hts$130K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- Club Hts34 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 159 Club Hts$189K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,762 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 181 Club Hts$144K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 89 Club Hts$121K94 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 45 Club Hts$160K100 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 958 ft² · Sold $68K · Sep 2007
- 659 Virginia Ave$133K192 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,420 ft² · Sold $65K · Jun 2016
- 105 Club Hts$130K185 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 29 Club Hts$181K200 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,066 ft² · Sold $64K · Mar 2007
- 90 Club Hts$131K202 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 214 Chesney St$109K292 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $100K · Jan 2026
- 637 Virginia Ave$123K303 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,080 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2014
More homes in Monticello 42633
- 205 Stokes St$101K2 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold $8K · Sep 2026
- 44 Grandview Dr2,407 ft² · Sold $320K · Sep 2026
- 173 Walnut St$60K2 bd · 1 ba · 917 ft² · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
- 289 Tate Dr$124K2 bd · 1 ba · 581 ft² · Sold $110K · Sep 2026
- 575 Sunset Blvd$489K2,372 ft² · Sold $425K · Sep 2026
- 43 Farmington Ave$245K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,640 ft² · Sold $245K · Sep 2026
- 1090 Furnace Mountain Rd1,216 ft² · Sold $88K · Sep 2026
- Highway 3284 Off3.72 ac · Sold $35K · Sep 2026
- 150 Boston Hill Rd1,988 ft² · Sold $175K · Sep 2026
- 642 N Shore Dr$349K1,500 ft² · Sold $349K · Sep 2026
- 414 Highway 1258$105K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,520 ft² · Sold $83K · Sep 2026
- 362 Highway 3284$190K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 69 Club Hts on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map