691 MAIL ROUTE RD
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Scobey K-12 Schools
Neighborhood · ZIP 59222These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
691 Mail Route Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Flaxville 59222
- Has a bigger lot than 79% of homes in Daniels County
How it measures up in Flaxville 59222
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Flaxville 59222.
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 69% of homes nearby
Newer than 48% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Flaxville 59222 | Daniels County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 1,560 ft² | 68% of homes | 68% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 20 ac | 69% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1930 | 48% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 691 Mail Route Rd
When did 691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT last sell?
691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT last sold on Sep 12, 2005, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT?
691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT has 1 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 1,560 square feet of living space and a 20.00-acre lot.
When was 691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT built?
691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT was built in 1930, making it 96 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT?
691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT is assigned to Scobey School (elementary), rated A; Scobey 7-8 (middle), rated A-; Scobey High School (high), rated A+. All sit in Scobey K-12 Schools. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT compare to other homes in Flaxville 59222?
Among the 161 homes in Flaxville 59222, it is bigger than 68% of them (1,560 ft² against a typical 1,379 ft²), its lot is bigger than 69% of them (20 ac against a typical 0.89 ac) and it is newer than 48% of them (1930 against a typical 1940). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 691 Mail Route Rd, Flaxville, MT was $1,349. The county assessed it at $220,265.
More homes on Mail Route Rd
- 191 Mail Route Rd4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold Mar 2007
- 451 Mail Route Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,472 ft² · Sold Apr 2004
- 862 Mail Route Rd2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold Feb 1993
- 451 Mail Route Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 972 Mail Route Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 252 Mail Route Rd3 bd · 2 ba · 1,124 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
Closest homes
- 1.0 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 560 ft² · Sold May 2003
- 1.5 mi · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,007 ft² · Sold Jan 1972
- 862 Mail Route Rd1.7 mi · 2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,000 ft² · Sold Feb 1993
- 1.8 mi · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,596 ft² · Sold Oct 2003
- 1.8 mi · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,282 ft² · Sold Jan 2004
- 1.7 mi · 10 ac · Sold Jan 1900
- 582 R Y Trl1.7 mi · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,620 ft² · Sold Apr 2008
- 972 Mail Route Rd2.7 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,723 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Flaxville 59222
- 9 Wilson St5 bd · 2 ba · 1,164 ft² · Sold Apr 2011
- 107 Bryan St0.34 ac · Sold Mar 2011
- 3,267 ft² · Sold Feb 2011
- 3,267 ft² · Sold Feb 2011
- 209 Underwood St2 bd · 2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold Feb 2011
- 301 2nd Ave W0.15 ac · Sold Dec 2010
- 301 2nd Ave W3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold Dec 2010
- First Ave3 bd · 1 ba · 1,016 ft² · Sold Sep 2010
- 2 bd · 1 ba · 644 ft² · Sold Aug 2010
- 211 1st Ave E4 bd · 1 ba · 748 ft² · Sold Aug 2010
- 171 Ruud Rd3 bd · 1 ba · 1,440 ft² · Sold Jul 2010
- 202 2nd Ave W3 bd · 1 ba · 1,104 ft² · Sold Jul 2010
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 691 Mail Route Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map