691 TRAIL CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(7)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84321These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
691 Trail Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 75% of homes in Woodruff
- Bigger than 73% of homes in Woodruff
- Has a smaller lot than 77% of homes in Cache County
- Newer than 79% of homes in Logan 84321
What homes are worth in Logan 84321
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 55% of homes in Logan 84321.
How it measures up in Logan 84321
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Logan 84321.
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Pricier than 40% of homes nearby
Bigger than 63% of homes nearby
Bigger than 30% of homes nearby
Newer than 79% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Woodruff | Logan 84321 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $421,602 | 75% of homes | 55% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $262 | 54% of homes | 40% of homes | 37% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,608 ft² | 73% of homes | 63% of homes | 56% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.16 ac | 52% of homes | 30% of homes | 23% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 72% of homes | 79% of homes | 70% of homes |
About 691 Trail Cir
How much is 691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT is $421,602 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $394,938 to $448,266. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT last sell?
691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT last sold on Nov 7, 2025, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT?
691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT has 1,608 square feet of living space and a 0.16-acre lot.
When was 691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT built?
691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT was built in 2006, making it 20 years old.
What schools serve 691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT?
691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT is assigned to Spring Creek Middle School (middle), rated B; Ridgeline High School (high), rated B; Mountainside Elementary School (elementary), rated A. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT compare to other homes in Logan 84321?
Among the 11,999 homes in Logan 84321, it is worth more than 55% of them ($421,602 against a typical $409,807), its price per square foot is higher than 40% of them ($262 against a typical $286), it is bigger than 63% of them (1,608 ft² against a typical 1,437 ft²), its lot is bigger than 30% of them (0.16 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 79% of them (2006 against a typical 1986). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 691 Trail Cir, Logan, UT was $1,741. The county assessed it at $248,960.
More homes on Trail Cir
- 679 Trail Cir$444K2,187 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 686 Trail Cir$432K1,617 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 687 Trail Cir$428K2,246 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 658 Trail Cir$464K2,217 ft² · Sold Jul 2022
- 668 Trail Cir$409K1,617 ft² · Sold Jun 2022
- 627 Trail Cir$452K2,299 ft² · Sold Nov 2021
- 636 Trail Cir$467K2,175 ft² · Sold Oct 2021
- 635 Trail Cir$405K1,927 ft² · Sold Jun 2021
- 615 Trail Cir$371K1,556 ft² · Sold Feb 2021
- 695 Trail Cir$439K1,749 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 676 Trail Cir$473K2,319 ft² · Sold Aug 2020
- 609 Trail Cir$470K2,172 ft² · Sold Aug 2020
Closest homes
- 687 Trail Cir$428K65 ft · 2,246 ft² · Sold Aug 2024
- 695 Trail Cir$439K66 ft · 1,749 ft² · Sold Nov 2020
- 683 Trail Cir$380K130 ft · 1,447 ft² · Sold Jul 2006
- 679 Trail Cir$444K201 ft · 2,187 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 690 Trail Cir$423K158 ft · 1,768 ft² · Sold Mar 2012
- 694 Trail Cir$407K170 ft · 1,667 ft² · Sold Apr 2019
- 686 Trail Cir$432K169 ft · 1,617 ft² · Sold Oct 2024
- 682 Trail Cir$400K207 ft · 1,235 ft² · Sold May 2010
More homes in Logan 84321
- 449 W 100 N1,701 ft² · Sold $309K · Aug 2026
- 4024 Cottonwood Ct$875K2,732 ft² · Sold $596K · Aug 2026
- 567 W 3200 S$550K1,092 ft² · Sold $533K · Aug 2026
- 2759 S 1100 W$507K1,351 ft² · Sold $395K · Aug 2026
- 250 W 100 N$450K1,694 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
- 333 W 200 S$360K1,000 ft² · Sold $357K · Aug 2026
- 295 Schiess Ct2,640 ft² · Sold $328K · Aug 2026
- 273 W 3400 S$479K2,105 ft² · Sold $488K · Aug 2026
- 556 N 300 E$340K1,029 ft² · Sold $327K · Aug 2026
- 462 1/2 N 200 E$296K1,257 ft² · Sold $180K · Aug 2026
- 322 W 690 N$379K1,468 ft² · Sold $371K · Aug 2026
- 2215 S 800 W$299K893 ft² · Sold Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 691 Trail Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map