695 BRUSHY MOUNTAIN RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Oconee County School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 29664These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
695 Brushy Mountain Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Mountain Rest 29664
- Smaller than 78% of homes in Oconee County
- Has a bigger lot than 87% of homes in Oconee County
- Newer than 82% of homes in Mountain Rest 29664
What homes are worth in Mountain Rest 29664
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 56% of homes in Mountain Rest 29664.
How it measures up in Mountain Rest 29664
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mountain Rest 29664.
Pricier than 56% of homes nearby
Pricier than 67% of homes nearby
Bigger than 33% of homes nearby
Bigger than 72% of homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mountain Rest 29664 | Oconee County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $251,234 | 56% of homes | 46% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $230 | 67% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,093 ft² | 33% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 7.53 ac | 72% of homes | 87% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 82% of homes | 79% of homes |
About 695 Brushy Mountain Rd
How much is 695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC is $251,234 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $218,025 to $284,443. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC last sell?
695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC last sold on Sep 16, 1996 for $20,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC?
695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC has 1 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, 1,093 square feet of living space and a 7.53-acre lot.
When was 695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC built?
695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC was built in 2004, making it 22 years old. It is a traditional/old home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC?
695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC is assigned to West-Oak Middle School (middle), rated C; Westminster Elementary School (elementary), rated B-; West-Oak High School (high), rated C. All sit in Oconee County School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC compare to other homes in Mountain Rest 29664?
Among the 1,436 homes in Mountain Rest 29664, it is worth more than 56% of them ($251,234 against a typical $221,859), its price per square foot is higher than 67% of them ($230 against a typical $187), it is bigger than 33% of them (1,093 ft² against a typical 1,326 ft²), its lot is bigger than 72% of them (7.53 ac against a typical 2.89 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (2004 against a typical 1985). Measured against all of Oconee County, it is worth more than 46% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC?
The 2025 property tax bill for 695 Brushy Mountain Rd, Mountain Rest, SC was $1,253. The county assessed it at $4,916.
More homes on Brushy Mountain Rd
Closest homes
- 680 Brushy Mountain Rd$616K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 3 ba · 3,354 ft² · Sold $452K · Nov 2023
- 151 Cobbs Hollow Dr$120K0.1 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 720 ft² · Sold $60K · Sep 2019
- 128 Freds Summit Pl$527K0.2 mi · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $513K · Jun 2026
- 851 Chattooga Ridge Rd # A$248K0.2 mi · 1,572 ft² · Sold $55K · Nov 2023
- $386K0.2 mi · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold Oct 2017
- 964 Chattooga Ridge Rd$438K0.2 mi · 2 bd · 3 ba · 2,160 ft² · Sold $163K · Apr 2008
- 226 Moriah Rdg0.2 mi · 2.26 ac · Sold $15K · Nov 2019
- $112K0.2 mi · 4.04 ac · Sold Apr 2014
More homes in Mountain Rest 29664
- 0.4 ac · Sold $26K · Sep 2026
- 550 Circle R Trails Dr$260K1 bd · 1 ba · 702 ft² · Sold $325K · Sep 2026
- 116 Wren Rd$375K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $375K · Sep 2026
- 1 ac · Sold $44K · Sep 2026
- 260 Hickory Rdg$493K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 783 ft² · Sold $480K · Jun 2026
- 128 Freds Summit Pl$527K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,880 ft² · Sold $513K · Jun 2026
- 471 N Dellwood Rd0.82 ac · Sold $22K · Jun 2026
- 466 Whetstone Rd$332K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,888 ft² · Sold $320K · Jun 2026
- 551 Chattooga Lake Rd$483K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,536 ft² · Sold $470K · Jun 2026
- 215 Nature Ln$367K1 bd · 1.5 ba · 536 ft² · Sold $357K · Jun 2026
- 735 Chattooga Lake Rd$499K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,824 ft² · Sold $485K · Jun 2026
- 225 Whetstone Mountain Rd$703K2 bd · 2 ba · 3,478 ft² · Sold $678K · May 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 695 Brushy Mountain Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map