696 E 100 N
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Alpine School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84004These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
696 E 100 N measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 94% of homes in Utah County
- Costs more per square foot than 88% of homes in Utah County
- Bigger than 78% of homes in Utah County
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Utah County
What homes are worth in Alpine 84004
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 42% of homes in Alpine 84004.
How it measures up in Alpine 84004
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Alpine 84004.
Pricier than 42% of homes nearby
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Bigger than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 31% of homes nearby
Newer than 57% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Alpine 84004 | Utah County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $1,052,284 | 42% of homes | 94% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $446 | 49% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,360 ft² | 36% of homes | 78% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 31% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1999 | 57% of homes | 40% of homes |
About 696 E 100 N
How much is 696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT is $1,052,284 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $981,918 to $1,122,650. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT last sell?
696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT last sold on May 29, 2001 for $445,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT?
696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,360 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT built?
696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT was built in 1999, making it 27 years old. It is a a-frame home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT?
696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT is assigned to Alpine Elementary School (elementary), rated A+; Timberline Middle School (middle), rated A; Lone Peak High School (high), rated A-. All sit in Alpine School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT compare to other homes in Alpine 84004?
Among the 2,872 homes in Alpine 84004, it is worth more than 42% of them ($1,052,284 against a typical $1,163,459), its price per square foot is higher than 49% of them ($446 against a typical $449), it is bigger than 36% of them (2,360 ft² against a typical 2,818 ft²), its lot is bigger than 31% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.51 ac) and it is newer than 57% of them (1999 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Utah County, it is worth more than 94% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT?
The 2025 property tax bill for 696 E 100 N, Alpine, UT was $4,019. The county assessed it at $511,775.
More homes on E 100 N
- 411 E 100$1.1M4 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,504 ft² · Sold $363K · Oct 2026
- 115 E 100$651K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,415 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 242 E 100$786K6 bd · 4 ba · 3,453 ft² · Sold Feb 2026
- 767 E 100$1.5M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,279 ft² · Sold $266K · May 2025
- 755 E 100$1.8M5 bd · 4.3 ba · 3,026 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 518 E 100$645K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,349 ft² · Sold $315K · Jun 2024
- 45 E 100$450K1 bd · 1 ba · 738 ft² · Sold Jun 2024
- 582 E 100$695K2 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,404 ft² · Sold May 2024
- 282 E 100$879K2 bd · 2.3 ba · 2,600 ft² · Sold $491K · Sep 2023
- 156 E 100$524K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 ft² · Sold Jul 2023
- 168 E 100$959K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,862 ft² · Sold $160K · Nov 2022
- 770 E 100$1.3M4 bd · 2.8 ba · 1,908 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Nov 2022
Closest homes
- 670 E 100 N$1M110 ft · 3 bd · 4 ba · 2,561 ft² · Sold $356K · Jan 2000
- 710 E 100 N$1M110 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,859 ft² · Sold $644K · Dec 2020
- 695 E Center St182 ft · 7 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,008 ft² · Sold $581K · May 2006
- 675 E Center St$1.1M213 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,793 ft² · Sold $339K · Oct 2012
- 715 E Center St$1.2M213 ft · 7 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,912 ft² · Sold Nov 2004
- 701 E 100 N238 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,688 ft² · Sold $149K · Apr 2004
- 675 E 100 N$1.2M249 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,608 ft² · Sold $188K · Jul 2014
- 650 E 100 N$1.1M220 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,496 ft² · Sold $438K · Jun 2014
More homes in Alpine 84004
- 121 N 300 E$825K8 bd · 4.5 ba · 1,682 ft² · Sold $273K · Oct 2026
- 998 E 750 S$672K3 bd · 3.3 ba · 1,402 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 583 Blackhawk Ln$1.1M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,523 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 360 N Main St$624K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,107 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 587 S Silver Ln$802K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,017 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Oct 2026
- 768 E Healey Blvd$1.3M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,759 ft² · Sold $479K · Sep 2026
- 20 N 300 E$946K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,368 ft² · Sold $173K · Sep 2026
- 550 Blackhawk Ln$1.5M4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,702 ft² · Sold $1.6M · Sep 2026
- 427 N Matterhorn Dr$3.2M2 bd · 6.5 ba · 5,822 ft² · Sold $1.7M · Sep 2026
- 630 E Center St$2.8M4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,900 ft² · Sold $2.8M · Sep 2026
- 4221 Juniper Cir$1.8M5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,509 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Sep 2026
- 733 Summit Way$1.1M3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,084 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 696 E 100 N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map