696 PINE RIVER RANCH CIR
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(8)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Bayfield School District R-10-Jt
Neighborhood · ZIP 81122These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
696 Pine River Ranch Cir measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Bayfield 81122
- Newer than 92% of homes in Bayfield 81122
How it measures up in Bayfield 81122
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bayfield 81122.
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Newer than 92% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bayfield 81122 | La Plata County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 2,119 ft² | 68% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.01 ac | 58% of homes | 62% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2017 | 92% of homes | 91% of homes |
About 696 Pine River Ranch Cir
When did 696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO last sell?
696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO last sold on Sep 1, 2016 for $147,500, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO?
696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 2,119 square feet of living space.
When was 696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO built?
696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO was built in 2017, making it 9 years old. It is a conventional home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO?
696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO is assigned to Bayfield High School (high), rated C+; Bayfield Middle School (middle), rated B-; Bayfield Primary School (elementary). All sit in Bayfield School District R-10-Jt. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO compare to other homes in Bayfield 81122?
Among the 4,415 homes in Bayfield 81122, it is bigger than 68% of them (2,119 ft² against a typical 1,702 ft²), its lot is bigger than 58% of them (1.01 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 92% of them (2017 against a typical 1996). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO?
The 2025 property tax bill for 696 Pine River Ranch Cir, Bayfield, CO was $2,945. The county assessed it at $41,210.
More homes on Pine River Ranch Cir
- 900 Pine River Ranch Cir$813K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,920 ft² · Sold $810K · Jun 2026
- 409 Pine River Ranch Cir$830K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,054 ft² · Sold $800K · Feb 2025
- 116 Pine River Ranch Cir$1.2M3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,956 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Sep 2024
- 870 Pine River Ranch Cir$2M4 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,640 ft² · Sold $3.1M · Oct 2023
- 725 Pine River Ranch Cir$789K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $540K · May 2022
- 345 Pine River Ranch Cir$828K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 2,293 ft² · Sold $533K · Jun 2021
- 203 Pine River Ranch Cir$551K2 bd · 1 ba · 780 ft² · Sold $300K · Nov 2020
- 348 Pine River Ranch Cir$805K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,391 ft² · Sold $190K · Sep 2020
- 260 Pine River Ranch Cir$943K3 bd · 2.8 ba · 3,586 ft² · Sold $560K · Nov 2019
- 754 Pine River Ranch Cir$789K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $387K · Nov 2018
- 785 Pine River Ranch Cir$785K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,182 ft² · Sold $390K · Oct 2018
- 383 Pine River Ranch Cir$597K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,262 ft² · Sold $260K · Sep 2018
Closest homes
- 668 Pine River Ranch Cir$1.2M143 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 3,538 ft² · Sold $568K · Jul 2010
- 726 Pine River Ranch Cir$1M155 ft · 3 bd · 3.8 ba · 4,167 ft² · Sold $395K · Sep 2017
- 638 Pine River Ranch Cir$1.1M268 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,231 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2015
- 615 Pine River Ranch Cir$899K366 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,412 ft² · Sold $65K · Oct 2017
- 725 Pine River Ranch Cir$789K345 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 ft² · Sold $540K · May 2022
- 754 Pine River Ranch Cir$789K313 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,488 ft² · Sold $387K · Nov 2018
- 580 Pine River Ranch Cir$1.2M464 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,680 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 784 Pine River Ranch Cir$1M462 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,103 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
More homes in Bayfield 81122
- 300 Boletus Creek Dr$588K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,433 ft² · Sold $588K · Aug 2026
- 685 W North St$524K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,389 ft² · Sold $150K · Aug 2026
- 699 Beaver Creek Dr$685K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,568 ft² · Sold $685K · Aug 2026
- 1035 Mushroom Ln$1.4M3 bd · 3.8 ba · 2,479 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
- 179 Berry Dr$648K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,894 ft² · Sold $648K · Aug 2026
- 607 Tugwell Ln$290K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $290K · Aug 2026
- 1090 N Oak Dr3 bd · 2 ba · 938 ft² · Sold $50K · Aug 2026
- 492 Foxfire Ridge Rd$1.1M4 bd · 3.8 ba · 3,993 ft² · Sold $1.1M · Aug 2026
- 650 County Road 520$1.9M4 bd · 4.3 ba · 2,567 ft² · Sold $1.9M · Aug 2026
- 30908 Us Highway 160$2.1M1 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $2.1M · Aug 2026
- 281 Forest Lakes Dr$594K5 bd · 2 ba · 2,536 ft² · Sold $610K · Aug 2026
- 26259 Us Highway 1604 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $1.4M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 696 Pine River Ranch Cir on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map