6N720 PINE ST
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Wood Dale School District 7
Neighborhood · ZIP 60106These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
6n720 Pine St measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 98% of homes in Bensenville 60106
- Costs more per square foot than 97% of homes in Bensenville 60106
- Bigger than 68% of homes in Bensenville 60106
- Has a bigger lot than 82% of homes in Bensenville 60106
- Older than 81% of homes in DuPage County
What homes are worth in Bensenville 60106
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 98% of homes in Bensenville 60106.
How it measures up in Bensenville 60106
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Bensenville 60106.
Pricier than 98% of homes nearby
Pricier than 97% of homes nearby
Bigger than 68% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Newer than 55% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Bensenville 60106 | DuPage County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $718,824 | 98% of homes | 82% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $365 | 97% of homes | 91% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,970 ft² | 68% of homes | 55% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.46 ac | 82% of homes | 77% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1959 | 55% of homes | 19% of homes |
About 6n720 Pine St
How much is 6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL is $718,824 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $557,029 to $880,619. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL last sell?
6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL last sold on Aug 31, 2021 for $525,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL?
6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL has 1 bathrooms, 1,970 square feet of living space and a 0.46-acre lot.
When was 6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL built?
6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL was built in 1959, making it 67 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL?
6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL is assigned to Wood Dale Jr High School (middle), rated C+; Fenton High School (high), rated C; Oakbrook Elementary School (elementary). All sit in Wood Dale School District 7. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL compare to other homes in Bensenville 60106?
Among the 4,341 homes in Bensenville 60106, it is worth more than 98% of them ($718,824 against a typical $343,226), its price per square foot is higher than 97% of them ($365 against a typical $223), it is bigger than 68% of them (1,970 ft² against a typical 1,621 ft²), its lot is bigger than 82% of them (0.46 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 55% of them (1959 against a typical 1958). Measured against all of DuPage County, it is worth more than 82% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL?
The 2025 property tax bill for 6n720 Pine St, Bensenville, IL was $2,759. The county assessed it at $39,461.
More homes on 6n720 Pine St
- 6n566 Pine St$663K1.5 ba · 1,383 ft² · Sold $610K · Dec 2023
- 6n565 Pine St$830K3.5 ba · 2,802 ft² · Sold $1.3M · Dec 2023
- 6n606 Pine St$560K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,269 ft² · Sold $533K · Dec 2023
- 6n578 Pine St$629K1.5 ba · 1,822 ft² · Sold $525K · Dec 2023
- 6n513 Pine St$774K2 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $839K · Dec 2023
- 6n609 Pine St$702K3 ba · 2,515 ft² · Sold $560K · Dec 2023
- 6n640 Pine St$827K1 ba · 1,885 ft² · Sold $802K · Dec 2023
- 6n628 Pine St$650K2.5 ba · 2,171 ft² · Sold $679K · Dec 2023
- 6n550 Pine St$594K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 2,117 ft² · Sold $1M · Dec 2023
- 6n546 Pine St$727K3 ba · 1,860 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Dec 2023
- 6n522 Pine St$661K1.5 ba · 1,572 ft² · Sold $844K · Dec 2023
- 6n510 Pine St$601K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,396 ft² · Sold $1.2M · Dec 2023
Closest homes
- 6n734 Pine St$805K100 ft · 3 ba · 5,479 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Oct 2021
- 6n748 Pine St$841K200 ft · 2.5 ba · 4,016 ft² · Sold $840K · Aug 2021
- 6n666 Pine St$954K300 ft · 2 ba · 4,864 ft² · Sold $510K · Aug 2021
- 6n760 Pine St$758K300 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 2,271 ft² · Sold $695K · Aug 2021
- 6n723 Pine St$650K267 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,692 ft² · Sold $550K · Aug 2021
- 17w134 North St$728K282 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,515 ft² · Sold $825K · Aug 2021
- 6n735 Pine St$775K288 ft · 1.5 ba · 1,902 ft² · Sold $520K · Aug 2021
- 6n654 Pine St$698K399 ft · 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,234 ft² · Sold $511K · Aug 2021
More homes in Bensenville 60106
- 17w360 Forestview Dr$320K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,408 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 238 N Walnut St$270K1.5 ba · 1,056 ft² · Sold $270K · Oct 2026
- 17w174 Woodland Ave0.39 ac · Sold $102K · Oct 2026
- 402 S Addison St$331K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,077 ft² · Sold $330K · Oct 2026
- 1107 Elmhurst St$291K3 bd · 1 ba · 980 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 4 S Mason St$172K0.87 ac · Sold $172K · Sep 2026
- 230 N Walnut St$311K1.5 ba · 1,088 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
- 128 N York Rd$316K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,008 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 327 Miner St$579K2.5 ba · 2,232 ft² · Sold $578K · Sep 2026
- 215 Evergreen Ave0.17 ac · Sold $105K · Sep 2026
- 1062 S Center St$366K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,109 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
- 819 River Forest Ct$402K1.5 ba · 2,329 ft² · Sold $400K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 6n720 Pine St on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map