7 E 600 N
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Cache School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 84325These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7 E 600 N measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 83% of homes in Cache County
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Mendon 84325
- Bigger than 79% of homes in Cache County
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Cache County
- Newer than 66% of homes in Mendon 84325
What homes are worth in Mendon 84325
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 49% of homes in Mendon 84325.
How it measures up in Mendon 84325
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mendon 84325.
Pricier than 49% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 23% of homes nearby
Newer than 66% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mendon 84325 | Cache County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $623,195 | 49% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $291 | 29% of homes | 50% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,145 ft² | 58% of homes | 79% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.63 ac | 23% of homes | 80% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2004 | 66% of homes | 64% of homes |
About 7 E 600 N
How much is 7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT is $623,195 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $572,158 to $674,232. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT last sell?
7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT last sold on Jan 1, 1900, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT?
7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT has 2,145 square feet of living space and a 0.63-acre lot.
When was 7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT built?
7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT was built in 2004, making it 22 years old.
What schools serve 7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT?
7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT is assigned to Mountainside Elementary School (elementary), rated A; South Cache Middle School (middle), rated A; Mountain Crest High School (high), rated C+. All sit in Cache School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT compare to other homes in Mendon 84325?
Among the 762 homes in Mendon 84325, it is worth more than 49% of them ($623,195 against a typical $630,893), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($291 against a typical $335), it is bigger than 58% of them (2,145 ft² against a typical 1,949 ft²), its lot is bigger than 23% of them (0.63 ac against a typical 1.25 ac) and it is newer than 66% of them (2004 against a typical 1999). Measured against all of Cache County, it is worth more than 83% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT?
The 2026 property tax bill for 7 E 600 N, Mendon, UT was $3,804. The county assessed it at $428,555.
More homes on E 600 N
- 245 E 600$534K1,490 ft² · Sold $691K · Apr 2026
- 203 E 600$870K1,830 ft² · Sold $887K · Jan 2026
- 149 E 600$504K1,407 ft² · Sold May 2025
- 197 E 600$1.1M3,783 ft² · Sold $462K · Jan 2024
- 185 E 600$811K3,578 ft² · Sold $809K · Jul 2022
- 261 E 600$690K2,312 ft² · Sold $602K · Dec 2021
- 26 E 600$1.1M5,298 ft² · Sold $400K · Mar 2021
- 213 E 600$542K1,576 ft² · Sold $460K · Nov 2020
- 229 E 600$755K1,701 ft² · Sold $555K · Jul 2020
- 44 E 600$998K2,328 ft² · Sold Apr 2020
- 35 E 600$723K1,701 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2019
- 131 E 600$642K2,017 ft² · Sold $163K · Aug 2018
Closest homes
- 17 E 600 N$754K150 ft · 1,804 ft² · Sold $280K · Feb 2015
- 5 E 600 N$994K172 ft · 2,551 ft² · Sold Jan 1900
- 2 E 600 N$535K263 ft · 1,556 ft² · Sold $233K · Feb 2006
- 8 E 600 N$741K274 ft · 2,172 ft² · Sold Jul 2015
- 17 W 700 N$427K240 ft · 1,215 ft² · Sold Jan 2022
- 35 E 600 N$723K291 ft · 1,701 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2019
- 570 Pheasant Hollow Ln$806K400 ft · 2,328 ft² · Sold $298K · Nov 2020
- 26 E 600 N$1.1M364 ft · 5,298 ft² · Sold $426K · Mar 2021
More homes in Mendon 84325
- 7040 W 600 N$450K1,435 ft² · Sold $409K · Oct 2026
- 7197 W 2100 N$865K2,761 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2026
- 5574 W 2000 S3,162 ft² · Sold $809K · Sep 2026
- 1811 S 5900 W$718K3,072 ft² · Sold $903K · Sep 2026
- 7030 W 2100 N$984K2,651 ft² · Sold $915K · Sep 2026
- 75 E 200 N$784K2,327 ft² · Sold $926K · Sep 2026
- 45 W 100 S$692K1,211 ft² · Sold $379K · Aug 2026
- 120 S 380 E$1.1M5,570 ft² · Sold $848K · Aug 2026
- 6972 W 2500 N2,021 ft² · Sold $1.8M · Aug 2026
- 6155 W 200 N$702K1,366 ft² · Sold $529K · Aug 2026
- 2210 S 5900 W$672K2,457 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2026
- 545 Pheasant Hollow Ln$558K1,598 ft² · Sold $658K · Jul 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7 E 600 N on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map