7 HIGH TIMBER CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72113These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7 High Timber Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 75% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Costs more per square foot than 67% of homes in Pulaski County
- Smaller than 72% of homes in Maumelle 72113
- Older than 72% of homes in Maumelle 72113
What homes are worth in Maumelle 72113
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 25% of homes in Maumelle 72113.
How it measures up in Maumelle 72113
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maumelle 72113.
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Pricier than 36% of homes nearby
Bigger than 28% of homes nearby
Bigger than 45% of homes nearby
Newer than 28% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maumelle 72113 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $243,466 | 25% of homes | 61% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $147 | 36% of homes | 67% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,660 ft² | 28% of homes | 52% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 45% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1988 | 28% of homes | 68% of homes |
About 7 High Timber Cv
How much is 7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR is $243,466 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $222,738 to $264,194. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR last sell?
7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR last sold on Mar 24, 2016 for $153,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR?
7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,660 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR built?
7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR was built in 1988, making it 38 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR?
7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR is assigned to Pine Forest Elementary School (elementary), rated C; Maumelle High School (high), rated D+; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR compare to other homes in Maumelle 72113?
Among the 8,570 homes in Maumelle 72113, it is worth more than 25% of them ($243,466 against a typical $313,398), its price per square foot is higher than 36% of them ($147 against a typical $156), it is bigger than 28% of them (1,660 ft² against a typical 2,037 ft²), its lot is bigger than 45% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.25 ac) and it is newer than 28% of them (1988 against a typical 2000). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 61% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 7 High Timber Cv, Maumelle, AR was $1,503. The county assessed it at $34,794.
More homes on High Timber Cv
Closest homes
- 5 High Timber Cv$276K72 ft · 2 ba · 1,760 ft² · Sold $99K · Dec 1995
- 8 High Timber Cv$218K94 ft · 2 ba · 1,538 ft² · Sold $219K · Sep 2025
- 30 High Timber Dr$242K126 ft · 2 ba · 1,484 ft² · Sold $152K · Dec 2009
- 44 High Timber Dr$247K113 ft · 2 ba · 1,580 ft² · Sold $248K · Sep 2024
- 42 High Timber Dr$240K123 ft · 2 ba · 1,631 ft² · Sold $173K · Jul 2020
- 28 High Timber Dr$243K142 ft · 2 ba · 1,903 ft² · Sold $165K · Jul 2017
- 6 High Timber Cv$254K157 ft · 2 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $230K · Nov 2022
- 46 High Timber Dr$196K137 ft · 2 ba · 1,426 ft² · Sold $100K · Dec 2009
More homes in Maumelle 72113
- 2 Harmony Cv$293K2 ba · 1,866 ft² · Sold $300K · Oct 2026
- 13 Monarch Dr$159K1 ba · 1,037 ft² · Sold $76K · Oct 2026
- 145 Ridgeview Trl$406K2.5 ba · 2,133 ft² · Sold $410K · Oct 2026
- 29 High Timber Dr$198K2 ba · 1,500 ft² · Sold $236K · Oct 2026
- 32 Pin Oak Loop$160K1 ba · 950 ft² · Sold $159K · Oct 2026
- 123 Rolling Oaks Dr$230K2 ba · 1,312 ft² · Sold $230K · Oct 2026
- 10312 Brandi Kay Dr$270K2 ba · 1,868 ft² · Sold $263K · Oct 2026
- 14000 Mountain River Dr3.02 ac · Sold $135K · Oct 2026
- 18 Blue Mountain Dr$338K2 ba · 2,399 ft² · Sold $325K · Oct 2026
- 5 Rockledge Pl$235K3 ba · 2,040 ft² · Sold $4K · Oct 2026
- Corondelet Ln0.28 ac · Sold $465K · Oct 2026
- 15 Oak Forest Loop$193K2 ba · 1,295 ft² · Sold $235K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7 High Timber Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map