7 MOUNTAINSIDE RD
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Muhlenberg School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 19560These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7 Mountainside Rd measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 90% of homes in Temple 19560
- Costs more per square foot than 66% of homes in Berks County
- Bigger than 83% of homes in Temple 19560
- Has a bigger lot than 80% of homes in Temple 19560
- Newer than 98% of homes in Temple 19560
What homes are worth in Temple 19560
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 90% of homes in Temple 19560.
How it measures up in Temple 19560
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Temple 19560.
Pricier than 90% of homes nearby
Pricier than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 83% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 98% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Temple 19560 | Berks County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $397,687 | 90% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $214 | 58% of homes | 66% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,856 ft² | 83% of homes | 64% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.63 ac | 80% of homes | 71% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2018 | 98% of homes | 98% of homes |
About 7 Mountainside Rd
How much is 7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA is $397,687 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $362,478 to $432,896. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA last sell?
7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA last sold on Feb 21, 2018 for $219,900, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 2 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA?
7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 1,856 square feet of living space and a 0.63-acre lot.
When was 7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA built?
7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA was built in 2018, making it 8 years old. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA?
7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA is assigned to Muhlenberg Elementary Center (elementary), rated D+; Muhlenberg High School (high), rated D; Muhlenberg Middle School (middle), rated D. All sit in Muhlenberg School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA compare to other homes in Temple 19560?
Among the 3,176 homes in Temple 19560, it is worth more than 90% of them ($397,687 against a typical $275,891), its price per square foot is higher than 58% of them ($214 against a typical $207), it is bigger than 83% of them (1,856 ft² against a typical 1,322 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (0.63 ac against a typical 0.19 ac) and it is newer than 98% of them (2018 against a typical 1953). Measured against all of Berks County, it is worth more than 71% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 7 Mountainside Rd, Temple, PA was $2,199. The county assessed it at $146,500.
More homes on Mountainside Rd
- 418 Mountainside Rd$529K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,785 ft² · Sold $520K · Jun 2026
- 10 Mountainside Rd1,804 ft² · Sold $3.8M · Apr 2025
- 402 Mountainside Rd$756K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,216 ft² · Sold $23K · Apr 2019
- 502 Mountainside Rd$405K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,184 ft² · Sold $335K · May 2014
- Mountainside Rd17.32 ac · Sold $38K · Mar 2012
- 4 Mountainside Rd$213K2 bd · 1 ba · 965 ft² · Sold $115K · Apr 2008
- 303 Mountainside Rd$346K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,704 ft² · Sold $49K · Jul 2007
- 500 Mountainside Rd3.31 ac · Sold $25K · Nov 2006
- 500 Mountainside Rd3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,276 ft² · Sold $250K · Oct 2006
- 3 Mountainside Rd$233K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $123K · Sep 2006
- 8 Mountainside Rd$432K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,772 ft² · Sold Dec 2001
- 6 Mountainside Rd$397K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold Oct 2001
Closest homes
- 1002 Daisy Dr$343K151 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $138K · Nov 2016
- 3 Mountainside Rd$233K188 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,296 ft² · Sold $123K · Sep 2006
- Hunters Ln246 ft · 0.18 ac · Sold Feb 1966
- 1004 Daisy Dr$344K232 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,670 ft² · Sold $134K · Nov 2016
- 1311 Rising Sun Ave$183K289 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 540 ft² · Sold $85K · Oct 2019
- 6 Mountainside Rd$397K282 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 2,004 ft² · Sold Oct 2001
- 1315 Rising Sun Ave288 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 876 ft² · Sold $155K · Dec 2022
- 1006 Daisy Dr$328K258 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,618 ft² · Sold $250K · Nov 2022
More homes in Temple 19560
- 176 Heckman Rd$425K3 bd · 1 ba · 770 ft² · Sold $415K · Oct 2026
- 508 S Temple Blvd$270K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,098 ft² · Sold $285K · Oct 2026
- Hickory Ave0.18 ac · Sold $22K · Oct 2026
- 528 Shalter Ave$277K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,512 ft² · Sold $277K · Oct 2026
- 822 Hartman Ave$210K3 bd · 1 ba · 960 ft² · Sold $247K · Oct 2026
- 1130 Mount Laurel Ave$305K6 bd · 2 ba · 1,916 ft² · Sold $290K · Oct 2026
- 191 Heckman Rd$327K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,242 ft² · Sold Oct 2026
- 5207 Allentown Pike$255K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,120 ft² · Sold $243K · Oct 2026
- 505 Elnore Ave$360K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,581 ft² · Sold $360K · Sep 2026
- 3300 Mannerchor Rd$365K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,236 ft² · Sold $415K · Sep 2026
- 702 Water St$315K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,740 ft² · Sold $315K · Sep 2026
- 1831 Mount Laurel Rd$310K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft² · Sold $310K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7 Mountainside Rd on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map