7 OSTERHOUDT LN
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Rondout Valley Central School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 12484These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7 Osterhoudt Ln measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 98% of homes in Stone Ridge 12484
- Costs more per square foot than 83% of homes in Ulster County
- Smaller than 96% of homes in Stone Ridge 12484
- Has a bigger lot than 70% of homes in Ulster County
- Older than 74% of homes in Stone Ridge 12484
What homes are worth in Stone Ridge 12484
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 2% of homes in Stone Ridge 12484.
How it measures up in Stone Ridge 12484
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Stone Ridge 12484.
Pricier than 2% of homes nearby
Pricier than 55% of homes nearby
Bigger than 4% of homes nearby
Bigger than 48% of homes nearby
Newer than 26% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Stone Ridge 12484 | Ulster County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $306,053 | 2% of homes | 17% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $365 | 55% of homes | 83% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 838 ft² | 4% of homes | 6% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2.2 ac | 48% of homes | 70% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1940 | 26% of homes | 30% of homes |
About 7 Osterhoudt Ln
How much is 7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY is $306,053 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $282,547 to $329,559. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
How big is 7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY?
7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY has 2 bedrooms, 1 bathrooms, 838 square feet of living space and a 2.20-acre lot.
When was 7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY built?
7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY was built in 1940, making it 86 years old. It is a bungalow home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY?
7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY is assigned to Marbletown Elementary School (elementary), rated B+; Rondout Valley High School (high), rated C; Rondout Valley Junior High School (middle), rated B-. All sit in Rondout Valley Central School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY compare to other homes in Stone Ridge 12484?
Among the 1,304 homes in Stone Ridge 12484, it is worth more than 2% of them ($306,053 against a typical $607,972), its price per square foot is higher than 55% of them ($365 against a typical $356), it is bigger than 4% of them (838 ft² against a typical 1,762 ft²), its lot is bigger than 48% of them (2.2 ac against a typical 2.4 ac) and it is newer than 26% of them (1940 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Ulster County, it is worth more than 17% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY?
The 2024 property tax bill for 7 Osterhoudt Ln, Stone Ridge, NY was $3,619. The county assessed it at $131,000.
More homes on Osterhoudt Ln
- 44 Osterhoudt Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 1,040 ft² · Sold $25K · Jul 2024
- 73 Osterhoudt Ln # 853 bd · 2 ba · 2,248 ft² · Sold $765K · Aug 2017
- 51 Osterhoudt Ln2 bd · 1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $11K · Sep 2015
- 25 Osterhoudt Ln$613K4 bd · 2 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $259K · Jul 2011
- 29 Osterhoudt Ln4 bd · 2 ba · 1,836 ft² · Sold $174K · Jul 2002
- 40 Osterhoudt Ln420 ft² · Sold $8K · Aug 2001
- 21 Osterhoudt Ln$580K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft²
- 65 Osterhoudt Ln1,008 ft²
- 18 Osterhoudt Ln # 20$620K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,344 ft²
- 24 Osterhoudt Ln$401K1 bd · 1 ba · 1,156 ft²
- Osterhoudt Ln0.5 ac
Closest homes
- 3767 Atwood Rd$375K247 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 1,060 ft² · Sold $174K · Apr 2020
- 3763 Atwood Rd$365K277 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 984 ft² · Sold Aug 2023
- 3769 Atwood Rd # 3775278 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 1,069 ft² · Sold Mar 2003
- 25 Osterhoudt Ln$613K287 ft · 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $259K · Jul 2011
- 8 Jansen Rd$624K408 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,727 ft² · Sold $330K · Dec 2020
- 14 Jansen Rd$403K444 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,096 ft²
- 3761 Atwood Rd$503K404 ft · 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,547 ft²
- 21 Osterhoudt Ln$580K432 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,590 ft²
More homes in Stone Ridge 12484
- 4701 Atwood Rd$943K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,658 ft² · Sold $931K · Jun 2026
- 689 Vly Rd$534K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,260 ft² · Sold Mar 2026
- 2832-2840 Rt 28$450K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 ft² · Sold $361K · Sep 2025
- 283 Vly Atwood Rd$399K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,148 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 3800 Main St93.4 ac · Sold $740K · Dec 2024
- 25 Snyder Cir$587K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,212 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
- 4617 Atwood Rd$596K3 bd · 2 ba · 2,226 ft² · Sold $350K · Dec 2024
- 70 Duck Pond Rd$874K2 bd · 3 ba · 2,070 ft² · Sold $760K · Dec 2024
- Duck Pond Rd0.5 ac · Sold Dec 2024
- 4049 Atwood Rd151 ac · Sold $2.2M · Dec 2024
- 52 Buck Rd$758K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,172 ft² · Sold $450K · Dec 2024
- 76 Pine Bush Rd$314K3 bd · 1 ba · 864 ft² · Sold Dec 2024
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7 Osterhoudt Ln on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map