7 PROSPECT CV
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Pulaski County Special School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 72118These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
7 Prospect Cv measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 78% of homes in North Little Rock 72118
- Costs more per square foot than 84% of homes in North Little Rock 72118
- Newer than 82% of homes in North Little Rock 72118
What homes are worth in North Little Rock 72118
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 78% of homes in North Little Rock 72118.
How it measures up in North Little Rock 72118
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in North Little Rock 72118.
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Pricier than 84% of homes nearby
Bigger than 58% of homes nearby
Bigger than 57% of homes nearby
Newer than 82% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North Little Rock 72118 | Pulaski County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $185,922 | 78% of homes | 45% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $131 | 84% of homes | 54% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,424 ft² | 58% of homes | 39% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.24 ac | 57% of homes | 49% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1987 | 82% of homes | 66% of homes |
About 7 Prospect Cv
How much is 7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR is $185,922 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $169,016 to $202,828. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR last sell?
7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR last sold on Jan 25, 2023, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR?
7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR has 2 bathrooms, 1,424 square feet of living space and a 0.24-acre lot.
When was 7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR built?
7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR was built in 1987, making it 39 years old. It is a split level home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR?
7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR is assigned to Crystal Hill Elementary (elementary), rated B; Maumelle Middle School (middle), rated C; Maumelle High School (high), rated C. All sit in Pulaski County Special School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR compare to other homes in North Little Rock 72118?
Among the 8,804 homes in North Little Rock 72118, it is worth more than 78% of them ($185,922 against a typical $128,170), its price per square foot is higher than 84% of them ($131 against a typical $96), it is bigger than 58% of them (1,424 ft² against a typical 1,329 ft²), its lot is bigger than 57% of them (0.24 ac against a typical 0.22 ac) and it is newer than 82% of them (1987 against a typical 1965). Measured against all of Pulaski County, it is worth more than 45% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR?
The 2025 property tax bill for 7 Prospect Cv, North Little Rock, AR was $1,759. The county assessed it at $29,709.
More homes on Prospect Cv
- 5 Prospect Cv$154K2 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2025
- 9 Prospect Cv$208K2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2022
- 8 Prospect Cv$175K2 ba · 1,510 ft² · Sold $120K · Jan 2018
- 10 Prospect Cv$175K2 ba · 1,367 ft² · Sold $126K · May 2013
- 6 Prospect Cv$138K2 ba · 1,240 ft² · Sold $91K · Nov 2010
- 3 Prospect Cv$208K3 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold Apr 2003
- 4 Prospect Cv$197K2 ba · 1,616 ft² · Sold $96K · Jan 1999
Closest homes
- 5 Prospect Cv$154K75 ft · 2 ba · 1,244 ft² · Sold $145K · Sep 2025
- 9 Prospect Cv$208K80 ft · 2 ba · 1,458 ft² · Sold $190K · Aug 2022
- 3 Prospect Cv$208K137 ft · 3 ba · 2,224 ft² · Sold Apr 2003
- 49 Mine Hill Dr$176K139 ft · 2 ba · 1,212 ft² · Sold $125K · May 2016
- 60 Prospect Trl$215K126 ft · 2 ba · 1,657 ft² · Sold $195K · May 2022
- 62 Prospect Trl$184K136 ft · 2 ba · 1,604 ft² · Sold $137K · Jul 2019
- 47 Mine Hill Dr$225K161 ft · 2 ba · 1,360 ft² · Sold $208K · Jan 2024
- 58 Prospect Trl$204K143 ft · 2 ba · 1,635 ft² · Sold $177K · Apr 2021
More homes in North Little Rock 72118
- 3515 Sycamore St1 ba · 994 ft² · Sold $7K · Sep 2026
- 612 W 36th St$33K2 ba · 808 ft² · Sold $50K · Sep 2026
- Sycamore St0.16 ac · Sold $7K · Sep 2026
- 1106 Matehuala Blvd$195K2 ba · 1,308 ft² · Sold $140K · Sep 2026
- 600 W 55th Terrace St$136K2 ba · 1,914 ft² · Sold $302K · Sep 2026
- 14130 Shady Ln$210K2 ba · 1,378 ft² · Sold $210K · Sep 2026
- 6505 Rolling Hills Dr$187K2 ba · 1,907 ft² · Sold $135K · Sep 2026
- 417 Lindenhurst Dr$115K1 ba · 910 ft² · Sold $115K · Sep 2026
- 5502 Green Valley Ave$149K2 ba · 1,780 ft² · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
- 5502 Green Valley Ave$157K0.17 ac · Sold $98K · Sep 2026
- 4515 Maple St$77K1 ba · 1,044 ft² · Sold $40K · Sep 2026
- Marche Cir1.1 ac · Sold $1K · Sep 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 7 Prospect Cv on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map