70 1ST AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(2)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(1)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Lindenwold Borough School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 08021These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
70 1st Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 78% of homes in Camden County
- Costs more per square foot than 78% of homes in Clementon 08021
- Smaller than 87% of homes in Camden County
- Has a smaller lot than 73% of homes in Clementon 08021
- Older than 66% of homes in Clementon 08021
What homes are worth in Clementon 08021
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 32% of homes in Clementon 08021.
How it measures up in Clementon 08021
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Clementon 08021.
Pricier than 32% of homes nearby
Pricier than 78% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 27% of homes nearby
Newer than 34% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Clementon 08021 | Camden County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $249,146 | 32% of homes | 22% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $233 | 78% of homes | 57% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,070 ft² | 21% of homes | 13% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.11 ac | 27% of homes | 27% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1958 | 34% of homes | 48% of homes |
About 70 1st Ave
How much is 70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ is $249,146 as of Jul 14, 2026. The likely range is $233,186 to $265,106. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ last sell?
70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ last sold on Dec 21, 2022 for $205,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ?
70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ has 1,070 square feet of living space and a 0.12-acre lot.
When was 70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ built?
70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ was built in 1958, making it 68 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ?
70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ is assigned to Lindenwold Middle School (middle), rated D-; Lindenwold School #5 (elementary), rated C-; Lindenwold High School (high), rated D-. All sit in Lindenwold Borough School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ compare to other homes in Clementon 08021?
Among the 11,810 homes in Clementon 08021, it is worth more than 32% of them ($249,146 against a typical $284,441), its price per square foot is higher than 78% of them ($233 against a typical $200), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,070 ft² against a typical 1,408 ft²), its lot is bigger than 27% of them (0.11 ac against a typical 0.2 ac) and it is newer than 34% of them (1958 against a typical 1970). Measured against all of Camden County, it is worth more than 22% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ?
The 2025 property tax bill for 70 1st Ave, Lindenwold, NJ was $5,056. The county assessed it at $219,400.
More homes on 1st Ave
- 330 1st Ave$244K2,091 ft² · Sold $240K · Apr 2026
- 129 1st Ave$126K852 ft² · Sold $290K · Jul 2025
- 50 1st Ave$214K856 ft² · Sold $165K · Aug 2023
- 58 1st Ave$287K1,144 ft² · Sold $267K · Mar 2023
- 108 1st Ave$320K1,368 ft² · Sold $200K · Jan 2022
- 121 1st Ave$279K1,200 ft² · Sold $185K · May 2021
- 322 1st Ave$297K1,275 ft² · Sold $153K · Sep 2020
- 221 1st Ave$254K1,029 ft² · Sold $150K · Feb 2020
- 113 1st Ave$299K1,392 ft² · Sold $155K · Feb 2020
- 73 1st Ave$246K1,344 ft² · Sold $89K · May 2019
- 118 1st Ave$265K2,028 ft² · Sold Apr 2018
- 318 1st Ave$346K1,656 ft² · Sold Mar 2018
Closest homes
- 66 1st Ave$223K50 ft · 1,050 ft² · Sold $77K · Aug 2013
- 80 1st Ave$256K61 ft · 1,344 ft² · Sold $50K · Feb 2013
- 67 Wade Ave$240K100 ft · 1,060 ft² · Sold $43K · Jun 2016
- 63 Wade Ave$213K112 ft · 700 ft² · Sold Jan 1951
- 71 Wade Ave$258K111 ft · 1,050 ft² · Sold $225K · Jul 2024
- 59 Wade Ave$223K141 ft · 700 ft² · Sold $140K · Oct 2021
- 73 1st Ave$246K151 ft · 1,344 ft² · Sold $89K · May 2019
- 411 W Park Ave$308K167 ft · 1,912 ft² · Sold $154K · Apr 2009
More homes in Lindenwold 08021
- 23 Conestoga Rd$472K2,504 ft² · Sold $370K · Aug 2026
- 309 Stone Rd$454K2,880 ft² · Sold $148K · Aug 2026
- 7 E 4th Ave$261K1,216 ft² · Sold $140K · Aug 2026
- 1600 Beechwood Pl$250K2,048 ft² · Sold $265K · Aug 2026
- 729 Bentley Rd$259K1,200 ft² · Sold $258K · Aug 2026
- 2313 S Cuthbert Dr$212K1,356 ft² · Sold $2K · Aug 2026
- 213 State Ave$264K1,064 ft² · Sold $158K · Aug 2026
- 208 Timber Crk$148K992 ft² · Sold $146K · Aug 2026
- 7 Stone River Rd$351K2,136 ft² · Sold $455K · Aug 2026
- 19 W Kennedy Dr$375K1,919 ft² · Sold $365K · Aug 2026
- 7 Constitution Rd$293K2,061 ft² · Sold $275K · Aug 2026
- 217 W Maple Ave$322K1,408 ft² · Sold $320K · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 70 1st Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map