70 ADDRESS UNASSIGNED
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Orono Public School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 55359These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
70 Address Unassigned measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Bigger than 95% of homes in Hennepin County
- Has a bigger lot than 90% of homes in Hennepin County
- Newer than 86% of homes in Hennepin County
How it measures up in Maple Plain 55359
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Maple Plain 55359.
Bigger than 87% of homes nearby
Bigger than 39% of homes nearby
Newer than 72% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Maple Plain 55359 | Hennepin County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Living areabigger than | 3,337 ft² | 87% of homes | 95% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 1.4 ac | 39% of homes | 90% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2002 | 72% of homes | 86% of homes |
About 70 Address Unassigned
When did 70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN last sell?
70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN last sold on May 1, 2002 for $165,000, according to the county's recorded deed.
How big is 70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN?
70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms and 3,337 square feet of living space.
When was 70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN built?
70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN was built in 2002, making it 24 years old. It is a ranch home. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN?
70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN is assigned to Schumann Elementary (elementary); Orono High School (high), rated A+; Orono Middle School (middle), rated A+. All sit in Orono Public School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN compare to other homes in Maple Plain 55359?
Among the 2,708 homes in Maple Plain 55359, it is bigger than 87% of them (3,337 ft² against a typical 1,800 ft²), its lot is bigger than 39% of them (1.4 ac against a typical 2.35 ac) and it is newer than 72% of them (2002 against a typical 1986). These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN?
The 2025 property tax bill for 70 Address Unassigned, Maple Plain, MN was $1,436. The county assessed it at $105,000.
More homes on Address Unassigned
- 80 Address Unassigned12.02 ac · Sold $620K · Aug 2026
- 36 Address Unassigned3.06 ac · Sold $638K · Jun 2026
- 70 Address Unassigned0.71 ac · Sold $302K · Dec 2024
- 38 Address Unassigned0.37 ac · Sold $4K · Sep 2024
- 36 Address Unassigned3.66 ac · Sold $883K · Aug 2024
- 70 Address Unassigned5 bd · 3 ba · 1,985 ft² · Sold $1M · Jun 2024
- 70 Address Unassigned10 ac · Sold $1.2M · Mar 2024
- 80 Address Unassigned2.37 ac · Sold $5K · Sep 2023
- 36 Address Unassigned0.23 ac · Sold $1.7M · Feb 2023
- 36 Address Unassigned0.35 ac · Sold $1.7M · Feb 2023
- 38 Address Unassigned2.27 ac · Sold $1.8M · Jun 2022
- 36 Address Unassigned0.2 ac · Sold $1.1M · Dec 2021
Closest homes
- 1055 Polo Club Rd$855K289 ft · 4 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,818 ft² · Sold $157K · May 2000
- 1025 Polo Club Rd297 ft · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,337 ft² · Sold $165K · May 2002
- 1020 Polo Club Rd$751K0.1 mi · 5 bd · 4 ba · 3,345 ft² · Sold $830K · Apr 2015
- 1125 Polo Club Rd0.1 mi · 5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,338 ft² · Sold Jan 2013
- 1005 Polo Club Rd$812K0.1 mi · 5.39 ac · Sold $290K · Jul 2002
- 1040 Polo Club Rd$511K0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,029 ft² · Sold $165K · Jan 2001
- 6625 Turner Rd0.1 mi · 4 bd · 3.3 ba · 3,612 ft² · Sold $175K · Mar 2003
- 1195 Polo Club Rd$1.1M0.1 mi · 3 bd · 4.3 ba · 4,015 ft² · Sold $1M · Oct 2004
More homes in Maple Plain 55359
- 1862 Budd Ave$279K4 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,470 ft² · Sold $200K · Aug 2026
- 440 Kuntz Dr$850K2 bd · 2 ba · 1,758 ft² · Sold $850K · Aug 2026
- 9300 Nike Rd$104K3.64 ac · Sold $103K · Aug 2026
- 9200 Nike Rd$354KCondominium · Sold $292K · Aug 2026
- 9300 Nike Rd$359KCondominium · Sold $317K · Aug 2026
- 135 Luce Line Rdg$1.4M3 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,450 ft² · Sold $1.5M · Aug 2026
- 6325 Wood Hill Ln$550K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,600 ft² · Sold $580K · Aug 2026
- 5934 Main St W$420K3 bd · 1.8 ba · 1,170 ft² · Sold $430K · Aug 2026
- 75 Ingerson Rd N$415K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,258 ft² · Sold $425K · Aug 2026
- 5810 Main St W$375K4 bd · 2 ba · 1,012 ft² · Sold $355K · Aug 2026
- 1420 Three Oaks Ave6 bd · 4 ba · 1,444 ft² · Sold $415K · Aug 2026
- 2300 County Road 925 bd · 3.3 ba · 4,333 ft² · Sold $3.7M · Aug 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 70 Address Unassigned on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map