70 BRYN WAY
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Climate Risk
Scores 0–100; higher = greater projected risk.
Property Facts
Transaction History(3)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Foreclosure Filings(2)
Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: Northeastern York School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 17347These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
70 Bryn Way measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth more than 69% of homes in York County
- Costs less per square foot than 71% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347
- Bigger than 82% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347
- Has a smaller lot than 86% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347
- Newer than 91% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347
What homes are worth in Mount Wolf 17347
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 68% of homes in Mount Wolf 17347.
How it measures up in Mount Wolf 17347
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in Mount Wolf 17347.
Pricier than 68% of homes nearby
Pricier than 29% of homes nearby
Bigger than 82% of homes nearby
Bigger than 14% of homes nearby
Newer than 91% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | Mount Wolf 17347 | York County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $357,609 | 68% of homes | 69% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $162 | 29% of homes | 35% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 2,202 ft² | 82% of homes | 76% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 0.2 ac | 14% of homes | 29% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 2006 | 91% of homes | 90% of homes |
About 70 Bryn Way
How much is 70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA is $357,609 as of Sep 24, 2026. The likely range is $331,606 to $383,612. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA last sell?
70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA last sold on May 23, 2016 for $150,000, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 3 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA?
70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA has 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, 2,202 square feet of living space and a 0.20-acre lot.
When was 70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA built?
70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA was built in 2006, making it 20 years old. It is a colonial home. The building has 2 stories.
What schools serve 70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA?
70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA is assigned to Mt. Wolf Elementary School (elementary), rated B; Northeastern Middle School (middle), rated C; Northeastern High School (high), rated B. All sit in Northeastern York School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA compare to other homes in Mount Wolf 17347?
Among the 2,353 homes in Mount Wolf 17347, it is worth more than 68% of them ($357,609 against a typical $330,395), its price per square foot is higher than 29% of them ($162 against a typical $181), it is bigger than 82% of them (2,202 ft² against a typical 1,650 ft²), its lot is bigger than 14% of them (0.2 ac against a typical 0.29 ac) and it is newer than 91% of them (2006 against a typical 1989). Measured against all of York County, it is worth more than 69% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA?
The 2026 property tax bill for 70 Bryn Way, Mount Wolf, PA was $6,280. The county assessed it at $167,200.
More homes on Bryn Way
- 29 Bryn Way$333K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,772 ft² · Sold $300K · Jan 2025
- 26 Bryn Way$336K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,940 ft² · Sold Jan 2025
- 120 Bryn Way$318K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,063 ft² · Sold $285K · Dec 2024
- 80 Bryn Way$352K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2024
- 125 Bryn Way$317K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 76 Bryn Way$302K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 73 Bryn Way$321K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 195 Bryn Way$365K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,726 ft² · Sold $325K · May 2024
- 49 Bryn Way$360K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,540 ft² · Sold $295K · May 2024
- 60 Bryn Way$376K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,267 ft² · Sold $305K · Nov 2023
- 165 Bryn Way$355K3 bd · 3 ba · 1,646 ft² · Sold $295K · Oct 2023
- 145 Bryn Way$355K4 bd · 3 ba · 1,788 ft² · Sold $305K · Sep 2023
Closest homes
- 76 Bryn Way$302K74 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 66 Bryn Way$424K87 ft · 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,328 ft² · Sold $196K · May 2015
- 80 Bryn Way$352K155 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold $315K · Dec 2024
- 60 Bryn Way$376K183 ft · 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,267 ft² · Sold $305K · Nov 2023
- 73 Bryn Way$321K164 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,676 ft² · Sold Jul 2024
- 63 Bryn Way$381K188 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,132 ft² · Sold $323K · Oct 2021
- 103 Bryn Way$410K237 ft · 4 bd · 3 ba · 2,231 ft² · Sold $240K · Apr 2021
- 86 Bryn Way$377K256 ft · 3 bd · 3 ba · 1,933 ft² · Sold $247K · Apr 2018
More homes in Mount Wolf 17347
- 135 Torrey Pines Dr$338K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,424 ft² · Sold $331K · May 2026
- 55 Burberry Ln$382K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,282 ft² · Sold $374K · May 2026
- 150 Burberry Ln$439K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,009 ft² · Sold $430K · May 2026
- 365 Lynne Dr$423K3 bd · 3 ba · 2,533 ft² · Sold $415K · May 2026
- 850 2nd St$376K5 bd · 4 ba · 3,256 ft² · Sold May 2026
- 143 N 2nd St$200K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,216 ft² · Sold $196K · May 2026
- 15 Catalina Dr$306K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,944 ft² · Sold $300K · May 2026
- 4091 Furnace Rd2 bd · 1 ba · 938 ft² · Sold Apr 2026
- 155 Austin Dr$349K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,752 ft² · Sold $340K · Apr 2026
- 390 Pebble Beach Dr$395K3 bd · 4 ba · 2,452 ft² · Sold $385K · Apr 2026
- 505 N Burberry Ln$442K4 bd · 3 ba · 2,654 ft² · Sold $430K · Apr 2026
- 765 Market St$333K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,160 ft² · Sold $322K · Mar 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 70 Bryn Way on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map