70 FERNVIEW AVE
Valuation
Tax & Assessment
Property Facts
Transaction History(11)
Sales and refinances filed with the county for this home. Not every transfer is a normal sale, so check the type before comparing prices.Assigned SchoolsThe public schools this address is zoned for. Boundaries change, so confirm with the district before you count on it.
District: North Andover School District
Neighborhood · ZIP 01845These are comparison scores, not percentages. 100 equals the national average, so 150 means about 50% above average.
Index scale: 100 = US average (tick). Lower is better.
Owner Tools
Data by ATTOM. Valuations are automated estimates, not appraisals. Photos from Google Street View and may not depict the current property state.
How this home compares
70 Fernview Ave measured against every home in its neighborhood, its ZIP code and its county, using county assessor records refreshed nightly. A home can stand out in one of those areas and look ordinary in another, because each one holds a different mix of homes.
- Worth less than 90% of homes in Essex County
- Costs less per square foot than 79% of homes in Essex County
- Smaller than 79% of homes in North Andover 01845
- Has a bigger lot than 88% of homes in Essex County
What homes are worth in North Andover 01845
Each bar is how many homes fall in that price range. The marker is this home.
This home is worth more than 14% of homes in North Andover 01845.
How it measures up in North Andover 01845
The dot is this home. The mark in the middle is the typical home in North Andover 01845.
Pricier than 14% of homes nearby
Pricier than 25% of homes nearby
Bigger than 21% of homes nearby
Bigger than 80% of homes nearby
Newer than 38% of homes nearby
| Measure | This home | North Andover 01845 | Essex County |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estimated valuepricier than | $427,707 | 14% of homes | 10% of homes |
| Price per ft²pricier than | $329 | 25% of homes | 21% of homes |
| Living areabigger than | 1,300 ft² | 21% of homes | 24% of homes |
| Lot sizebigger than | 2 ac | 80% of homes | 88% of homes |
| Year builtnewer than | 1967 | 38% of homes | 61% of homes |
About 70 Fernview Ave
How much is 70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA worth?
The TopHap Estimate for 70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA is $427,707 as of Oct 21, 2026. The likely range is $408,833 to $446,581. The estimate is modelled from recorded sales, assessments and the property's own characteristics — it is not an appraisal.
When did 70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA last sell?
70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA last sold on Sep 29, 2017, according to the county's recorded deed. TopHap holds 5 recorded sales for this parcel.
How big is 70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA?
70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA has 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and 1,300 square feet of living space.
When was 70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA built?
70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA was built in 1967, making it 59 years old. The building has 1 story.
What schools serve 70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA?
70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA is assigned to Atkinson (elementary), rated C-; North Andover Middle School (middle), rated B+; North Andover High School (high), rated B+. All sit in North Andover School District. Attendance boundaries change — confirm with the district before relying on an assignment.
How does 70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA compare to other homes in North Andover 01845?
Among the 9,078 homes in North Andover 01845, it is worth more than 14% of them ($427,707 against a typical $799,557), its price per square foot is higher than 25% of them ($329 against a typical $370), it is bigger than 21% of them (1,300 ft² against a typical 2,233 ft²), its lot is bigger than 80% of them (2 ac against a typical 1 ac) and it is newer than 38% of them (1967 against a typical 1977). Measured against all of Essex County, it is worth more than 10% of homes there. These shares are recounted nightly from the full county assessor record for each area, not from active listings.
What are the property taxes on 70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA?
The 2025 property tax bill for 70 Fernview Ave, North Andover, MA was $4,003. The county assessed it at $355,500.
More homes on Fernview Ave
- 1 Fernview Ave # 3$338K2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $295K · Sep 2026
- 19 Fernview Ave # 5$335K2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $333K · Jul 2026
- 30 Fernview Ave # 4$295K2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $293K · Jun 2026
- 66 Fernview Ave # 9$398K3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $393K · Apr 2026
- 19 Fernview Ave # 6$334K2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $329K · Apr 2026
- 23 Fernview Ave # 1$224K1 bd · 1 ba · 675 ft² · Sold $220K · Feb 2026
- 25 Fernview Ave # 8$256K1 bd · 1 ba · 665 ft² · Sold $250K · Dec 2025
- 23 Fernview Ave # 4$360K2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2025
- 23 Fernview Ave # 5$349K2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $338K · Aug 2025
- 28 Fernview Ave # 10$339K2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $327K · Aug 2025
- 7 Fernview Ave$337K2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $337K · Aug 2025
- 30 Fernview Ave # 6$335K2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $350K · Jul 2025
Closest homes
- 70 Fernview Ave$414K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $231K · Dec 2005
- 70 Fernview Ave$379K0 ft · 2 bd · 2 ba · 1,020 ft² · Sold $210K · Jan 2006
- 70 Fernview Ave$444K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $142K · Jan 1989
- 70 Fernview Ave$425K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold Nov 2014
- 70 Fernview Ave$426K0 ft · 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,300 ft² · Sold $175K · Dec 2001
- 21 Fernview Ave$331K27 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $185K · Feb 2005
- 21 Fernview Ave$259K27 ft · 1 bd · 1 ba · 675 ft² · Sold $184K · Jun 2018
- 21 Fernview Ave$332K27 ft · 2 bd · 1 ba · 850 ft² · Sold $290K · Dec 2022
More homes in North Andover 01845
- 50 Mill Pond$556K2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,557 ft² · Sold $619K · Oct 2026
- 29 Delucia Way$985K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,526 ft² · Sold $915K · Oct 2026
- 15 William St$650K2 bd · 1 ba · 1,239 ft² · Sold $696K · Oct 2026
- 29 Rosedale Ave$650K3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,371 ft² · Sold $695K · Oct 2026
- 73 Jefferson St$403K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 892 ft² · Sold $375K · Oct 2026
- 31 Sargent St$393K3 bd · 1 ba · 1,152 ft² · Sold $425K · Oct 2026
- 128 Mablin Ave$375K2 bd · 1 ba · 660 ft² · Sold $360K · Oct 2026
- 2 Harvest Dr$360K1 bd · 1 ba · 813 ft² · Sold $350K · Oct 2026
- 104 Martin Ave$835K4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,969 ft² · Sold $860K · Oct 2026
- 52 Compass Pt$735K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,448 ft² · Sold $735K · Oct 2026
- 90 Lacy St$825K3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,177 ft² · Sold $825K · Oct 2026
- 148 Main St$419K2 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,007 ft² · Sold $419K · Oct 2026
Assigned schools
Explore the area
See this home in context
Open 70 Fernview Ave on TopHap’s interactive map to compare it against every sale nearby, overlay school zones and flood risk, and run a CMA.
Open in map